Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/27/2017

race logo










                                                        LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
                                              Whipple Beach - Baxter, MN - August 27, 2017
                                             1/4 Mile Swim - 13.6 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6     136 Rob Madgwick            Sauk Rapids        MN  52 M    30  8:03  1:50  0:59    1   32:52 24.8  0:40    5   20:38  6:27 1:03:12 
    2   1/3      44 Gerrit Garberich        Duluth             MN  22 M    22  7:37  1:44  1:30    4   36:22 22.4  0:33    1   18:22  5:45 1:04:21 
    3   1/8     137 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  39 F    13  7:01  1:36  1:00    6   36:34 22.3  0:40   10   21:42  6:47 1:06:56 
    4   1/4      37 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  43 M     3  6:13  1:25  1:36    5   36:27 22.4  1:01   11   21:52  6:50 1:07:07 
    5   2/3      63 Josh Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  24 M    25  7:48  1:47  0:48   14   38:29 21.2  0:38    3   19:40  6:09 1:07:22 
    6   1/6      35 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37 M    21  7:34  1:44  0:57    3   35:53 22.7  0:40   15   22:22  7:00 1:07:24 
    7   1/7      19 Tim Brown               Blaine             MN  59 M    16  7:08  1:38  1:58    2   35:44 22.8  1:06   12   21:57  6:52 1:07:51 
    8   1/6      97 Sara Sampsell-Jones     Minneapolis        MN  41 F    12  7:01  1:36  1:26    7   36:52 22.1  0:57   16   22:37  7:05 1:08:51 
    9   1/3      66 Sean Lang               St Louis Park      MN  28 M    29  7:58  1:49  2:01    8   37:20 21.9  0:52    7   20:55  6:33 1:09:05 
   10   1/4      54 Jeffrey Huber           Mankato            MN  30 M    17  7:12  1:39  1:52   10   37:53 21.5  0:54    9   21:41  6:47 1:09:30 
   11   2/6      58 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  37 M     6  6:23  1:28  1:24   24   40:33 20.1  0:39    4   20:33  6:26 1:09:30 
   12   1/5      71 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 F     8  6:30  1:29  1:14   22   39:57 20.4  0:46    8   21:11  6:38 1:09:36 
   13   2/8      75 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  37 F    20  7:33  1:43  1:15   12   38:03 21.4  0:44   17   22:48  7:08 1:10:22 
   14   2/4     116 Chris Woodard           Rogers             MN  31 M    32  8:12  1:52  0:55   23   40:20 20.2  0:57    6   20:48  6:30 1:11:10 
   15   2/4      57 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  41 M    23  7:45  1:46  1:16   13   38:15 21.3  0:48   26   24:42  7:43 1:12:45 
   16   1/3     103 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  48 M    10  6:58  1:35  1:20   16   38:57 20.9  0:48   27   24:45  7:45 1:12:46 
   17   2/6      76 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  51 M    24  7:48  1:47  1:16    9   37:42 21.6  0:46   32   25:20  7:55 1:12:50 
   18   3/4      18 Matthew Brown           Minneapolis        MN  40 M    38  8:31  1:56  1:27   17   39:14 20.8  0:45   18   23:07  7:14 1:13:02 
   19   2/3      31 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49 M    33  8:13  1:52  1:21   19   39:22 20.7  0:58   19   24:00  7:30 1:13:52 
   20   1/4      30 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55 F    19  7:32  1:43  1:38   15   38:35 21.1  0:57   35   25:32  7:59 1:14:12 
   21   1/3      85 Levi Palmer             Pequot Lakes       MN  19 M    34  8:14  1:53  2:53   35   43:24 18.8  0:51    2   19:36  6:08 1:14:56 
   22   2/5      70 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14 F    15  7:03  1:36  1:14   47   44:41 18.3  0:43   13   22:05  6:55 1:15:45 
   23   1/5       2 Alexandra Badger        St Cloud           MN  28 F     4  6:14  1:25  1:21   31   42:30 19.2  0:36   34   25:27  7:58 1:16:06 
   24   3/4     100 Adam Siemers            Brainerd           MN  31 M    11  6:59  1:36  2:34   21   39:41 20.6  0:48   43   26:23  8:15 1:16:23 
   25   3/5     111 Jamie Wallace           Baxter             MN  17 F     7  6:24  1:28  1:26   25   40:47 20.0  0:42   50   27:17  8:32 1:16:33 
   26   1/5      16 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M    49  9:08  2:05  1:11   18   39:14 20.8  0:33   47   26:42  8:21 1:16:46 
   27   3/6     101 Greg Skoog              Sartell            MN  50 M    50  9:12  2:06  1:24   20   39:26 20.7  1:34   31   25:19  7:55 1:16:54 
   28   1/4       1 Christy Anderson        Fargo              ND  20 F    55  9:34  2:11  1:40   29   42:11 19.3  0:36   20   24:00  7:30 1:17:58 
   29   1/8     107 Rachel Swanson          Minneapolis        MN  32 F    27  7:53  1:48  2:26   38   43:44 18.7  0:38   21   24:15  7:35 1:18:53 
   30   2/4      14 Mikayla Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20 F    74 11:08  2:32  1:18   27   41:57 19.5  1:07   22   24:25  7:38 1:19:52 
   31   2/5     102 Madison Smith           Minneapolis        MN  25 F    79 11:39  2:39  1:10   44   44:10 18.5  0:37   14   22:18  6:59 1:19:53 
   32   2/6     138 Claire Swanson          Wayzata            MN  40 F     9  6:47  1:33  2:33   34   43:02 19.0  2:13   36   25:34  8:00 1:20:08 
   33   3/6      77 Ingrid Melander         Duluth             MN  44 F    36  8:28  1:56  0:57   43   44:02 18.5  0:33   45   26:29  8:17 1:20:28 
   34   4/5      11 Morgan Bell             Maple Grove        MN  14 F    28  7:56  1:49  1:35   53   45:15 18.0  0:28   33   25:23  7:56 1:20:35 
   35   2/8      12 Louise Bilek            Richfield          MN  31 F    14  7:02  1:36  1:35   50   45:02 18.1  0:44   42   26:17  8:13 1:20:37 
   36   4/6      47 Wayne Graves            Duluth             MN  52 M    52  9:20  2:08  2:45   36   43:26 18.8  0:35   24   24:32  7:40 1:20:37 
   37   2/3      20 Jacob Brusehaver        Baxter             MN  26 M    39  8:33  1:57  2:51   32   42:35 19.2  1:24   37   25:35  8:00 1:20:57 
   38   2/7      64 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        PA  58 M    48  9:03  2:04  2:42   26   41:25 19.7  1:39   41   26:13  8:12 1:20:59 
   39   4/4      17 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  42 M    44  8:49  2:01  2:26   41   43:54 18.6  1:08   28   25:05  7:51 1:21:21 
   40   4/6      53 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43 F    59 10:02  2:17  1:29   28   42:07 19.4  0:50   49   27:10  8:30 1:21:36 
   41   5/6      62 Roger Kadlec            Maple Grove        MN  50 M    41  8:39  1:58  2:47   30   42:18 19.3  1:36   44   26:24  8:15 1:21:41 
   42   1/3      22 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60 M    43  8:43  1:59  2:57   48   44:43 18.2  1:33   23   24:30  7:40 1:22:24 
   43   2/5      60 Daniel Johnson          Duluth             MN  47 M    51  9:14  2:06  3:00   52   45:05 18.1  1:23   29   25:12  7:53 1:23:52 
   44   5/6      73 Marissa Mahowald        Sartell            MN  40 F    56  9:35  2:11  2:13   45   44:17 18.4  1:07   48   26:51  8:24 1:24:00 
   45   6/6      79 Eric Nacey              St Cloud           MN  51 M    81 11:43  2:40  2:44   11   37:53 21.5  2:00   58   29:45  9:18 1:24:03 
   46   3/5      93 Kara Roberts            New Brighton       MN  26 F    65 10:21  2:22  2:15   58   46:21 17.6  0:40   25   24:39  7:43 1:24:14 
   47   3/8       6 Jacquelyn Barten        Lindstrom          MN  35 F    78 11:38  2:39  2:02   40   43:54 18.6  1:10   39   25:50  8:05 1:24:32 
   48   3/6       7 Joshua Barten           Lindstrom          MN  36 M    77 11:37  2:39  2:02   39   43:52 18.6  1:12   40   25:51  8:05 1:24:32 
   49   3/7      98 Tim Schoonhoven         Alexandria         MN  58 M    35  8:16  1:53  1:54   37   43:41 18.7  0:48   62   30:16  9:28 1:24:54 
   50   2/4      84 Anita Pagel             Woodbury           MN  55 F    46  8:57  2:02  3:05   33   42:42 19.1  1:48   54   28:55  9:03 1:25:25 
   51   5/5     112 Emma Ward               Angora             MN  15 F    26  7:51  1:47  2:16   64   48:04 17.0  0:56   46   26:33  8:18 1:25:38 
   52   2/3     115 Jonathan Wise           Rosemount          MN  15 M     1  5:57  1:22  1:20   75   50:52 16.0  0:50   51   27:40  8:39 1:26:37 
   53   3/8      91 Raquel Reetz            Brainerd           MN  31 F    54  9:27  2:09  1:28   57   46:17 17.6  1:30   52   28:47  9:00 1:27:27 
   54   3/5      50 Dominic Hanson          Baxter             MN  41 M    42  8:41  1:59  2:49   71   50:24 16.2  0:35   30   25:14  7:53 1:27:40 
   55   4/8      86 Amanda Peterson         Brainerd           MN  34 F    53  9:22  2:08  2:17   56   45:54 17.8  0:58   57   29:42  9:17 1:28:12 
   56   3/3      59 Parker Jesme            Fargo              ND  22 M    76 11:37  2:39  2:17   51   45:02 18.1  0:45   53   28:51  9:01 1:28:31 
   57   4/5     109 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26 F    64 10:20  2:21  2:57   42   43:55 18.6  1:27   61   30:06  9:25 1:28:42 
   58   4/8      72 Ashley Macy             Brainerd           MN  35 F    45  8:55  2:02  2:16   55   45:53 17.8  2:06   60   29:51  9:20 1:29:00 
   59   3/4      15 Mikinze Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20 F    66 10:23  2:22  1:45   49   44:55 18.2  1:47   63   30:28  9:32 1:29:16 
   60   1/4      52 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  53 F    18  7:27  1:42  2:14   63   47:56 17.0  1:05   66   30:54  9:40 1:29:33 
   61   3/3       3 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29 M     5  6:18  1:26  2:13   46   44:27 18.4  0:37   92   37:47 11:49 1:31:19 
   62   5/8       8 Sara Bauer              Ramsey             MN  36 F    31  8:09  1:51  2:30   65   48:34 16.8  0:42   74   31:28  9:50 1:31:20 
   63   4/6      95 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  39 M    73 11:07  2:32  2:13   59   46:52 17.4  0:30   73   31:27  9:50 1:32:06 
   64   5/8      27 Paula Comeau            Fargo              ND  33 F    60 10:03  2:17  2:31   73   50:45 16.1  0:44   55   28:59  9:04 1:33:00 
   65   3/3      74 Tyler Mahowald          Sartell            MN  14 M    40  8:37  1:58  3:14   67   49:07 16.6  0:31   78   32:43 10:14 1:34:10 
   66   5/5      23 Stacey Callahan         Verndale           MN  29 F    57  9:51  2:15  1:59   79   51:59 15.7  0:42   59   29:50  9:20 1:34:19 
   67   4/7      34 Tom Dickman             Hudson             WI  55 M    71 10:49  2:28  6:51   54   45:53 17.8  1:20   67   30:59  9:41 1:35:50 
   68   1/3      88 Carliene Quist          St. Cloud          MN  32 F    86 12:20  2:49  3:04   66   48:39 16.8  1:27   71   31:17  9:47 1:36:45 
   69   2/4     110 Lynette Wagner          Brainerd           MN  54 F    69 10:39  2:26  2:19   69   50:00 16.3  0:51   81   32:58 10:18 1:36:45 
   70   1/1      65 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  70 M    84 12:09  2:46  3:08   61   47:18 17.3  1:48   77   32:28 10:09 1:36:50 
   71   6/8      29 Rita Czapko             Fridley            MN  39 F    63 10:17  2:21  3:35   74   50:50 16.1  1:24   68   31:00  9:41 1:37:03 
   72   3/4      68 Carla Lavere            Minnetonka         MN  57 F    91 13:51  3:09  4:05   78   51:54 15.7  1:53   38   25:48  8:04 1:37:30 
   73   4/5      48 Kevin Grundhofer        Chanhassen         MN  41 M    75 11:36  2:39  3:18   76   51:01 16.0  0:55   65   30:49  9:38 1:37:37 
   74   6/8      56 Sofia Humphries         Shorewood          MN  31 F    37  8:30  1:56  4:21   80   52:31 15.5  1:13   72   31:26  9:50 1:37:58 
   75   1/2      13 Lynne Blass             Woodbury           MN  62 F    85 12:09  2:46  2:44   68   49:39 16.4  2:15   70   31:13  9:46 1:37:59 
   76   4/4      78 Rebecca Miller          Saint Cloud        MN  23 F     2  6:06  1:24  4:10   86   55:38 14.7  0:42   75   31:51  9:57 1:38:25 
   77   5/5      55 Andy Humphries          Shorewood          MN  33 M    47  9:01  2:03  3:51   60   47:16 17.3  1:30   93   38:23 12:00 1:39:59 
   78   4/4       4 Stefan Balaz            Minneapolis        MN  34 M    67 10:24  2:22  2:12   70   50:09 16.3  0:51   87   36:25 11:23 1:40:00 
   79   7/8      99 Laura Seitz             Duluth             MN  39 F    58  9:57  2:16  3:40   83   54:29 15.0  1:45   69   31:08  9:44 1:40:56 
   80   3/4      10 Desiree Bell            Maple Grove        MN  54 F    80 11:42  2:40  2:03   82   53:41 15.2  0:41   84   33:49 10:34 1:41:54 
   81   5/6      45 Chad Genereux           Brooklyn Park      MN  37 M    88 12:36  2:52  2:25   85   54:53 14.9  2:00   64   30:34  9:34 1:42:27 
   82   3/3      69 Yi Lin                  Baxter             MN  46 M    70 10:49  2:28  5:50   84   54:33 15.0  2:37   56   29:06  9:06 1:42:54 
   83   1/1      26 Steve Chell             Coon Rapids        MN  67 M    83 11:57  2:43  3:17   81   52:53 15.4  1:18   83   33:37 10:31 1:43:00 
   84   2/2      87 Joyce Petsch            North St Paul      MN  63 F    97 16:41  3:48  3:00   72   50:30 16.2  1:48   76   32:08 10:03 1:44:06 
   85   6/6      94 Sarah Robinson          Grand Forks        ND  43 F    68 10:34  2:24  3:44   87   56:12 14.5  0:50   80   32:51 10:16 1:44:08 
   86   4/4      33 Robin Dickman           Hudson             WI  52 F    89 13:21  3:03  4:11   77   51:14 15.9  1:18   86   35:18 11:02 1:45:21 
   87   2/3      82 Michael Ohara           Sartell            MN  64 M    62 10:08  2:19  3:51   62   47:54 17.0  2:03   98   43:36 13:38 1:47:30 
   88   2/3       5 Amy Baratto             Brainerd           MN  31 F    61 10:07  2:18  2:54   93 1:01:37 13.2  0:52   79   32:46 10:15 1:48:13 
   89   3/3      46 Anna George             Carlton            MN  29 F    72 11:00  2:30  2:59   92 1:00:10 13.6  0:52   85   35:02 10:57 1:50:00 
   90   5/7      39 Geno Farone             Nisswa             MN  59 M    93 14:38  3:20  4:08   95 1:05:27 12.5  1:19   82   33:03 10:20 1:58:33 
   91   7/8      21 Pamela Burman           Moorhead           MN  30 F    82 11:56  2:43  4:53   94 1:02:29 13.1  1:05   95   40:19 12:36 2:00:39 
   92   1/1     105 Jennifer Stewart        Woodbury           MN  48 F    94 15:28  3:31  6:33   91   57:05 14.3  5:05   89   36:31 11:25 2:00:39 
   93   3/3      81 Tim Norman              Woodbury           MN  61 M    92 14:31  3:18 10:44   89   56:47 14.4  5:16   88   36:29 11:24 2:03:45 
   94   6/7      24 Eugene Champeau         Medina             MN  56 M    95 15:47  3:36  9:28   90   56:48 14.4  5:07   90   36:37 11:27 2:03:45 
   95   8/8      83 Krista Olson            Aitkin             MN  36 F    87 12:31  2:51  1:56   97 1:10:28 11.6  1:27   97   43:15 13:31 2:09:35 
   96   4/4      41 Shelli Farone           Nisswa             MN  58 F    90 13:39  3:06  8:47   96 1:05:49 12.4  2:26   96   40:38 12:42 2:11:16 
   97   7/7      36 Stephen Edmonson        Buffalo            MN  57 M    96 16:24  3:44  5:57   88   56:29 14.4  3:14   99   54:15 16:58 2:16:18 
   98   8/8      51 Samantha Harting        Brainerd           MN  32 F    98 16:58  3:52  2:59   99 1:17:45 10.5  0:45   94   40:13 12:35 2:18:39 
   99   6/6      42 Felipe Flores           Brainerd           MN  35 M    99 22:44  5:10  5:36   98 1:15:23 10.8  0:58   91   37:19 11:40 2:21:59 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  117 3 Fast 3 Furious                                 2  6:14  1:25  0:40    1   35:25 23.0  0:26    2   21:33  6:44 1:04:17 
           Josh Duda , Matthew Dickinson , Jarrett Swanson        
    2  133 Widesth Smith Nolting - W                        3  6:26  1:28  1:19    4   50:48 16.1  0:31    1   20:08  6:18 1:19:10 
           Brady Bussler , Tim Ramerth , Dan Quiggle              
    3  121 Gehring F/S                                      1  6:01  1:23  0:53    3   47:06 17.3  1:07    5   31:53  9:58 1:26:59 
           Mason Gehring , David Gehring , David Gehring          
    4  124 Lumberjack and computer h                        5  7:56  1:49  2:30    5   50:55 16.0  0:30    4   31:20  9:48 1:33:09 
           Leo Dignan , Leo Dignan , Thomas Dignan                
    5  130 Team BDM                                         6 16:13  3:42  1:35    2   40:08 20.3  0:34    6   37:38 11:46 1:36:07 
           Bo Jedinak , Dino Musielewicz , Mitch Rude             
    6  134 Widseth Smith Nolting                            4  6:26  1:28  1:20    6 1:10:06 11.6  0:55    3   27:22  8:33 1:46:08 
           Mark Reineke , Dana Hlebichuk , Greg Smith             


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  120 Faster than Molasses                             2  8:01  1:50  1:38    1   39:41 20.6  0:29    3   28:16  8:50 1:18:04 
           Emily Dunn , Emily Dunn , Nicole Vogt                  
    2  127 Oldies                                           3  8:46  2:00  1:38    2   40:33 20.1  2:42    1   26:47  8:23 1:20:24 
           Amy Lelwica , Amy Lelwica , Amy Beacom                 
    3  118 3 Muskateers                                     1  6:11  1:25  0:46    3   47:01 17.4  0:24    2   27:11  8:30 1:21:31 
           Ellie Mattson , Grace Haglin , Macey Whitlock          
    4  126 Not the Hare                                     4 14:41  3:21  1:09    4 1:03:08 12.9  0:47    4   42:25 13:16 2:02:07 
           Tara Shepersky , Eve Graves , Tara Shepersky           


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 The Tri-Hards                                    2  6:08  1:24  0:52    1   36:01 22.7  0:26    2   21:05  6:36 1:04:31 
           Jenna Host , Braeden Anderson , Javan Hemsworth        
    2  128 Pedal'n-Wave-Runners                             3  6:17  1:26  0:54    2   36:52 22.1  0:33    6   24:45  7:44 1:09:19 
           Dylan Paulson , Robert Musielewicz , Vikki Johannes    
    3  131 The Pickles                                      4  7:10  1:38  1:33    3   41:06 19.9  0:28    3   21:17  6:39 1:11:31 
           Chris Haukos , Chris Haukos , Sean Pickle              
    4  122 JAC cousins                                      1  5:49  1:20  0:52    8   48:50 16.7  0:28    4   22:03  6:54 1:18:01 
           Caroline Pulju , Andrew Karls , Julia Karls            
    5  119 Asbury/Kossan/Ramm                               5  7:11  1:38  0:53    7   47:20 17.2  0:31    5   23:20  7:18 1:19:14 
           Kelley Kossan , Ilissa Ramm , Blake Asbury             
    6   38 Sew Fun                                          6  7:54  1:48  0:47    9   49:35 16.5  0:26    1   20:55  6:33 1:19:35 
           Eric Sumner , Wes Sumner , Sheila Eldred               
    7  123 Kwick Kousins                                    7  8:46  2:00  0:58    4   43:21 18.8  0:35    8   26:44  8:22 1:20:22 
           Alex Lelwica , Max Lelwica , Sophia Lundy              
    8  129 Rafiki                                           9 11:51  2:42  1:06    6   45:24 18.0  0:37    7   25:12  7:53 1:24:09 
           Kristin Rothstein , Tammy Moore , Kurt Rothstein       
    9  125 Mahowald                                         8  8:57  2:02  2:11    5   44:37 18.3  0:30    9   30:22  9:30 1:26:34 
           Robert Mahowald , Robert Mahowald , Megan Mahowald     

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  28 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  30 M      2  6:10  1:24  1:02    1   31:34 25.9  0:38    1   13:47  4:19   53:08 
 135 Evan Storbakken         Brainerd           MN  16 M      1  6:05  1:23  0:48    2   33:39 24.2  0:23    2   14:40  4:35   55:33 
 104 Cindy Steinke           Saint Cloud        MN  52 F      3  9:58  2:16  1:27                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Jonathan Wise           Rosemount          MN  15 M    5:57  1:22 
    2 Rebecca Miller          Saint Cloud        MN  23 F    6:06  1:24 
    3 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  43 M    6:13  1:25 
    4 Alexandra Badger        St Cloud           MN  28 F    6:14  1:25 
    5 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29 M    6:18  1:26 
    6 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  37 M    6:23  1:28 
    7 Jamie Wallace           Baxter             MN  17 F    6:24  1:28 
    8 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 F    6:30  1:29 
    9 Claire Swanson          Wayzata            MN  40 F    6:47  1:33 
   10 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  48 M    6:58  1:35 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Rob Madgwick            Sauk Rapids        MN  52 M   32:52 24.8 
    2 Tim Brown               Blaine             MN  59 M   35:44 22.8 
    3 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37 M   35:53 22.7 
    4 Gerrit Garberich        Duluth             MN  22 M   36:22 22.4 
    5 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  43 M   36:27 22.4 
    6 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  39 F   36:34 22.3 
    7 Sara Sampsell-Jones     Minneapolis        MN  41 F   36:52 22.1 
    8 Sean Lang               St Louis Park      MN  28 M   37:20 21.9 
    9 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  51 M   37:42 21.6 
   10 Jeffrey Huber           Mankato            MN  30 M   37:53 21.5 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Gerrit Garberich        Duluth             MN  22 M   18:22  5:45 
    2 Levi Palmer             Pequot Lakes       MN  19 M   19:36  6:08 
    3 Josh Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  24 M   19:40  6:09 
    4 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  37 M   20:33  6:26 
    5 Rob Madgwick            Sauk Rapids        MN  52 M   20:38  6:27 
    6 Chris Woodard           Rogers             MN  31 M   20:48  6:30 
    7 Sean Lang               St Louis Park      MN  28 M   20:55  6:33 
    8 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 F   21:11  6:38 
    9 Jeffrey Huber           Mankato            MN  30 M   21:41  6:47 
   10 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  39 F   21:42  6:47 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  35    3  9:08  2:05  1:11    1   39:14 20.8  0:33    3   26:42  8:21 1:16:46 
    2   60 Daniel Johnson          Duluth             MN  47    4  9:14  2:06  3:00    2   45:05 18.1  1:23    1   25:12  7:53 1:23:52 
    3   50 Dominic Hanson          Baxter             MN  41    1  8:41  1:59  2:49    4   50:24 16.2  0:35    2   25:14  7:53 1:27:40 
    4   48 Kevin Grundhofer        Chanhassen         MN  41    5 11:36  2:39  3:18    5   51:01 16.0  0:55    4   30:49  9:38 1:37:37 
    5   55 Andy Humphries          Shorewood          MN  33    2  9:01  2:03  3:51    3   47:16 17.3  1:30    5   38:23 12:00 1:39:59 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   88 Carliene Quist          St. Cloud          MN  32    3 12:20  2:49  3:04    1   48:39 16.8  1:27    1   31:17  9:47 1:36:45 
    2    5 Amy Baratto             Brainerd           MN  31    1 10:07  2:18  2:54    3 1:01:37 13.2  0:52    2   32:46 10:15 1:48:13 
    3   46 Anna George             Carlton            MN  29    2 11:00  2:30  2:59    2 1:00:10 13.6  0:52    3   35:02 10:57 1:50:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  136 Rob Madgwick            Sauk Rapids        MN  52   15  8:03  1:50  0:59    1   32:52 24.8  0:40    5   20:38  6:27 1:03:12 
    2   44 Gerrit Garberich        Duluth             MN  22   10  7:37  1:44  1:30    4   36:22 22.4  0:33    1   18:22  5:45 1:04:21 
    3   37 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  43    2  6:13  1:25  1:36    5   36:27 22.4  1:01    9   21:52  6:50 1:07:07 
    4   63 Josh Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  24   13  7:48  1:47  0:48   11   38:29 21.2  0:38    3   19:40  6:09 1:07:22 
    5   35 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37    9  7:34  1:44  0:57    3   35:53 22.7  0:40   11   22:22  7:00 1:07:24 
    6   19 Tim Brown               Blaine             MN  59    7  7:08  1:38  1:58    2   35:44 22.8  1:06   10   21:57  6:52 1:07:51 
    7   66 Sean Lang               St Louis Park      MN  28   14  7:58  1:49  2:01    6   37:20 21.9  0:52    7   20:55  6:33 1:09:05 
    8   54 Jeffrey Huber           Mankato            MN  30    8  7:12  1:39  1:52    8   37:53 21.5  0:54    8   21:41  6:47 1:09:30 
    9   58 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  37    4  6:23  1:28  1:24   18   40:33 20.1  0:39    4   20:33  6:26 1:09:30 
   10  116 Chris Woodard           Rogers             MN  31   16  8:12  1:52  0:55   17   40:20 20.2  0:57    6   20:48  6:30 1:11:10 
   11   57 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  41   11  7:45  1:46  1:16   10   38:15 21.3  0:48   16   24:42  7:43 1:12:45 
   12  103 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  48    5  6:58  1:35  1:20   12   38:57 20.9  0:48   17   24:45  7:45 1:12:46 
   13   76 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  51   12  7:48  1:47  1:16    7   37:42 21.6  0:46   20   25:20  7:55 1:12:50 
   14   18 Matthew Brown           Minneapolis        MN  40   20  8:31  1:56  1:27   13   39:14 20.8  0:45   12   23:07  7:14 1:13:02 
   15   31 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49   17  8:13  1:52  1:21   14   39:22 20.7  0:58   13   24:00  7:30 1:13:52 
   16   85 Levi Palmer             Pequot Lakes       MN  19   18  8:14  1:53  2:53   22   43:24 18.8  0:51    2   19:36  6:08 1:14:56 
   17  100 Adam Siemers            Brainerd           MN  31    6  6:59  1:36  2:34   16   39:41 20.6  0:48   24   26:23  8:15 1:16:23 
   18  101 Greg Skoog              Sartell            MN  50   27  9:12  2:06  1:24   15   39:26 20.7  1:34   19   25:19  7:55 1:16:54 
   19   47 Wayne Graves            Duluth             MN  52   28  9:20  2:08  2:45   23   43:26 18.8  0:35   15   24:32  7:40 1:20:37 
   20   20 Jacob Brusehaver        Baxter             MN  26   21  8:33  1:57  2:51   21   42:35 19.2  1:24   21   25:35  8:00 1:20:57 
   21   64 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        PA  58   26  9:03  2:04  2:42   19   41:25 19.7  1:39   23   26:13  8:12 1:20:59 
   22   17 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  42   25  8:49  2:01  2:26   26   43:54 18.6  1:08   18   25:05  7:51 1:21:21 
   23   62 Roger Kadlec            Maple Grove        MN  50   23  8:39  1:58  2:47   20   42:18 19.3  1:36   25   26:24  8:15 1:21:41 
   24   22 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60   24  8:43  1:59  2:57   28   44:43 18.2  1:33   14   24:30  7:40 1:22:24 
   25   79 Eric Nacey              St Cloud           MN  51   36 11:43  2:40  2:44    9   37:53 21.5  2:00   29   29:45  9:18 1:24:03 
   26    7 Joshua Barten           Lindstrom          MN  36   35 11:37  2:39  2:02   25   43:52 18.6  1:12   22   25:51  8:05 1:24:32 
   27   98 Tim Schoonhoven         Alexandria         MN  58   19  8:16  1:53  1:54   24   43:41 18.7  0:48   30   30:16  9:28 1:24:54 
   28  115 Jonathan Wise           Rosemount          MN  15    1  5:57  1:22  1:20   36   50:52 16.0  0:50   26   27:40  8:39 1:26:37 
   29   59 Parker Jesme            Fargo              ND  22   34 11:37  2:39  2:17   29   45:02 18.1  0:45   27   28:51  9:01 1:28:31 
   30    3 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29    3  6:18  1:26  2:13   27   44:27 18.4  0:37   42   37:47 11:49 1:31:19 
   31   95 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  39   33 11:07  2:32  2:13   31   46:52 17.4  0:30   33   31:27  9:50 1:32:06 
   32   74 Tyler Mahowald          Sartell            MN  14   22  8:37  1:58  3:14   34   49:07 16.6  0:31   35   32:43 10:14 1:34:10 
   33   34 Tom Dickman             Hudson             WI  55   32 10:49  2:28  6:51   30   45:53 17.8  1:20   32   30:59  9:41 1:35:50 
   34   65 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  70   38 12:09  2:46  3:08   32   47:18 17.3  1:48   34   32:28 10:09 1:36:50 
   35    4 Stefan Balaz            Minneapolis        MN  34   30 10:24  2:22  2:12   35   50:09 16.3  0:51   38   36:25 11:23 1:40:00 
   36   45 Chad Genereux           Brooklyn Park      MN  37   39 12:36  2:52  2:25   39   54:53 14.9  2:00   31   30:34  9:34 1:42:27 
   37   69 Yi Lin                  Baxter             MN  46   31 10:49  2:28  5:50   38   54:33 15.0  2:37   28   29:06  9:06 1:42:54 
   38   26 Steve Chell             Coon Rapids        MN  67   37 11:57  2:43  3:17   37   52:53 15.4  1:18   37   33:37 10:31 1:43:00 
   39   82 Michael Ohara           Sartell            MN  64   29 10:08  2:19  3:51   33   47:54 17.0  2:03   43   43:36 13:38 1:47:30 
   40   39 Geno Farone             Nisswa             MN  59   41 14:38  3:20  4:08   43 1:05:27 12.5  1:19   36   33:03 10:20 1:58:33 
   41   81 Tim Norman              Woodbury           MN  61   40 14:31  3:18 10:44   41   56:47 14.4  5:16   39   36:29 11:24 2:03:45 
   42   24 Eugene Champeau         Medina             MN  56   42 15:47  3:36  9:28   42   56:48 14.4  5:07   40   36:37 11:27 2:03:45 
   43   36 Stephen Edmonson        Buffalo            MN  57   43 16:24  3:44  5:57   40   56:29 14.4  3:14   44   54:15 16:58 2:16:18 
   44   42 Felipe Flores           Brainerd           MN  35   44 22:44  5:10  5:36   44 1:15:23 10.8  0:58   41   37:19 11:40 2:21:59 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  137 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  39    7  7:01  1:36  1:00    1   36:34 22.3  0:40    2   21:42  6:47 1:06:56 
    2   97 Sara Sampsell-Jones     Minneapolis        MN  41    6  7:01  1:36  1:26    2   36:52 22.1  0:57    5   22:37  7:05 1:08:51 
    3   71 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17    4  6:30  1:29  1:14    5   39:57 20.4  0:46    1   21:11  6:38 1:09:36 
    4   75 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  37   12  7:33  1:43  1:15    3   38:03 21.4  0:44    6   22:48  7:08 1:10:22 
    5   30 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55   11  7:32  1:43  1:38    4   38:35 21.1  0:57   13   25:32  7:59 1:14:12 
    6   70 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14    9  7:03  1:36  1:14   19   44:41 18.3  0:43    3   22:05  6:55 1:15:45 
    7    2 Alexandra Badger        St Cloud           MN  28    2  6:14  1:25  1:21   10   42:30 19.2  0:36   12   25:27  7:58 1:16:06 
    8  111 Jamie Wallace           Baxter             MN  17    3  6:24  1:28  1:26    6   40:47 20.0  0:42   22   27:17  8:32 1:16:33 
    9    1 Christy Anderson        Fargo              ND  20   23  9:34  2:11  1:40    9   42:11 19.3  0:36    7   24:00  7:30 1:17:58 
   10  107 Rachel Swanson          Minneapolis        MN  32   14  7:53  1:48  2:26   13   43:44 18.7  0:38    8   24:15  7:35 1:18:53 
   11   14 Mikayla Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20   36 11:08  2:32  1:18    7   41:57 19.5  1:07    9   24:25  7:38 1:19:52 
   12  102 Madison Smith           Minneapolis        MN  25   38 11:39  2:39  1:10   17   44:10 18.5  0:37    4   22:18  6:59 1:19:53 
   13  138 Claire Swanson          Wayzata            MN  40    5  6:47  1:33  2:33   12   43:02 19.0  2:13   14   25:34  8:00 1:20:08 
   14   77 Ingrid Melander         Duluth             MN  44   17  8:28  1:56  0:57   16   44:02 18.5  0:33   18   26:29  8:17 1:20:28 
   15   11 Morgan Bell             Maple Grove        MN  14   15  7:56  1:49  1:35   22   45:15 18.0  0:28   11   25:23  7:56 1:20:35 
   16   12 Louise Bilek            Richfield          MN  31    8  7:02  1:36  1:35   21   45:02 18.1  0:44   17   26:17  8:13 1:20:37 
   17   53 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43   28 10:02  2:17  1:29    8   42:07 19.4  0:50   21   27:10  8:30 1:21:36 
   18   73 Marissa Mahowald        Sartell            MN  40   24  9:35  2:11  2:13   18   44:17 18.4  1:07   20   26:51  8:24 1:24:00 
   19   93 Kara Roberts            New Brighton       MN  26   32 10:21  2:22  2:15   26   46:21 17.6  0:40   10   24:39  7:43 1:24:14 
   20    6 Jacquelyn Barten        Lindstrom          MN  35   37 11:38  2:39  2:02   14   43:54 18.6  1:10   16   25:50  8:05 1:24:32 
   21   84 Anita Pagel             Woodbury           MN  55   20  8:57  2:02  3:05   11   42:42 19.1  1:48   24   28:55  9:03 1:25:25 
   22  112 Emma Ward               Angora             MN  15   13  7:51  1:47  2:16   28   48:04 17.0  0:56   19   26:33  8:18 1:25:38 
   23   91 Raquel Reetz            Brainerd           MN  31   22  9:27  2:09  1:28   25   46:17 17.6  1:30   23   28:47  9:00 1:27:27 
   24   86 Amanda Peterson         Brainerd           MN  34   21  9:22  2:08  2:17   24   45:54 17.8  0:58   26   29:42  9:17 1:28:12 
   25  109 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26   31 10:20  2:21  2:57   15   43:55 18.6  1:27   29   30:06  9:25 1:28:42 
   26   72 Ashley Macy             Brainerd           MN  35   19  8:55  2:02  2:16   23   45:53 17.8  2:06   28   29:51  9:20 1:29:00 
   27   15 Mikinze Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20   33 10:23  2:22  1:45   20   44:55 18.2  1:47   30   30:28  9:32 1:29:16 
   28   52 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  53   10  7:27  1:42  2:14   27   47:56 17.0  1:05   31   30:54  9:40 1:29:33 
   29    8 Sara Bauer              Ramsey             MN  36   16  8:09  1:51  2:30   29   48:34 16.8  0:42   36   31:28  9:50 1:31:20 
   30   27 Paula Comeau            Fargo              ND  33   29 10:03  2:17  2:31   33   50:45 16.1  0:44   25   28:59  9:04 1:33:00 
   31   23 Stacey Callahan         Verndale           MN  29   25  9:51  2:15  1:59   37   51:59 15.7  0:42   27   29:50  9:20 1:34:19 
   32  110 Lynette Wagner          Brainerd           MN  54   35 10:39  2:26  2:19   31   50:00 16.3  0:51   40   32:58 10:18 1:36:45 
   33   29 Rita Czapko             Fridley            MN  39   30 10:17  2:21  3:35   34   50:50 16.1  1:24   32   31:00  9:41 1:37:03 
   34   68 Carla Lavere            Minnetonka         MN  57   45 13:51  3:09  4:05   36   51:54 15.7  1:53   15   25:48  8:04 1:37:30 
   35   56 Sofia Humphries         Shorewood          MN  31   18  8:30  1:56  4:21   38   52:31 15.5  1:13   35   31:26  9:50 1:37:58 
   36   13 Lynne Blass             Woodbury           MN  62   41 12:09  2:46  2:44   30   49:39 16.4  2:15   34   31:13  9:46 1:37:59 
   37   78 Rebecca Miller          Saint Cloud        MN  23    1  6:06  1:24  4:10   41   55:38 14.7  0:42   37   31:51  9:57 1:38:25 
   38   99 Laura Seitz             Duluth             MN  39   26  9:57  2:16  3:40   40   54:29 15.0  1:45   33   31:08  9:44 1:40:56 
   39   10 Desiree Bell            Maple Grove        MN  54   39 11:42  2:40  2:03   39   53:41 15.2  0:41   41   33:49 10:34 1:41:54 
   40   87 Joyce Petsch            North St Paul      MN  63   47 16:41  3:48  3:00   32   50:30 16.2  1:48   38   32:08 10:03 1:44:06 
   41   94 Sarah Robinson          Grand Forks        ND  43   34 10:34  2:24  3:44   42   56:12 14.5  0:50   39   32:51 10:16 1:44:08 
   42   33 Robin Dickman           Hudson             WI  52   43 13:21  3:03  4:11   35   51:14 15.9  1:18   42   35:18 11:02 1:45:21 
   43   21 Pamela Burman           Moorhead           MN  30   40 11:56  2:43  4:53   44 1:02:29 13.1  1:05   45   40:19 12:36 2:00:39 
   44  105 Jennifer Stewart        Woodbury           MN  48   46 15:28  3:31  6:33   43   57:05 14.3  5:05   43   36:31 11:25 2:00:39 
   45   83 Krista Olson            Aitkin             MN  36   42 12:31  2:51  1:56   46 1:10:28 11.6  1:27   47   43:15 13:31 2:09:35 
   46   41 Shelli Farone           Nisswa             MN  58   44 13:39  3:06  8:47   45 1:05:49 12.4  2:26   46   40:38 12:42 2:11:16 
   47   51 Samantha Harting        Brainerd           MN  32   48 16:58  3:52  2:59   47 1:17:45 10.5  0:45   44   40:13 12:35 2:18:39 
       104 Cindy Steinke           Saint Cloud        MN  52   27  9:58  2:16  1:27                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   85 Levi Palmer             Pequot Lakes       MN  19    2  8:14  1:53  2:53    1   43:24 18.8  0:51    1   19:36  6:08 1:14:56 
    2  115 Jonathan Wise           Rosemount          MN  15    1  5:57  1:22  1:20    3   50:52 16.0  0:50    2   27:40  8:39 1:26:37 
    3   74 Tyler Mahowald          Sartell            MN  14    3  8:37  1:58  3:14    2   49:07 16.6  0:31    3   32:43 10:14 1:34:10 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17    2  6:30  1:29  1:14    1   39:57 20.4  0:46    1   21:11  6:38 1:09:36 
    2   70 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14    3  7:03  1:36  1:14    3   44:41 18.3  0:43    2   22:05  6:55 1:15:45 
    3  111 Jamie Wallace           Baxter             MN  17    1  6:24  1:28  1:26    2   40:47 20.0  0:42    5   27:17  8:32 1:16:33 
    4   11 Morgan Bell             Maple Grove        MN  14    5  7:56  1:49  1:35    4   45:15 18.0  0:28    3   25:23  7:56 1:20:35 
    5  112 Emma Ward               Angora             MN  15    4  7:51  1:47  2:16    5   48:04 17.0  0:56    4   26:33  8:18 1:25:38 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Gerrit Garberich        Duluth             MN  22    1  7:37  1:44  1:30    1   36:22 22.4  0:33    1   18:22  5:45 1:04:21 
    2   63 Josh Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  24    2  7:48  1:47  0:48    2   38:29 21.2  0:38    2   19:40  6:09 1:07:22 
    3   59 Parker Jesme            Fargo              ND  22    3 11:37  2:39  2:17    3   45:02 18.1  0:45    3   28:51  9:01 1:28:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    1 Christy Anderson        Fargo              ND  20    2  9:34  2:11  1:40    2   42:11 19.3  0:36    1   24:00  7:30 1:17:58 
    2   14 Mikayla Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20    4 11:08  2:32  1:18    1   41:57 19.5  1:07    2   24:25  7:38 1:19:52 
    3   15 Mikinze Boeder          Brainerd           MN  20    3 10:23  2:22  1:45    3   44:55 18.2  1:47    3   30:28  9:32 1:29:16 
    4   78 Rebecca Miller          Saint Cloud        MN  23    1  6:06  1:24  4:10    4   55:38 14.7  0:42    4   31:51  9:57 1:38:25 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Sean Lang               St Louis Park      MN  28    2  7:58  1:49  2:01    1   37:20 21.9  0:52    1   20:55  6:33 1:09:05 
    2   20 Jacob Brusehaver        Baxter             MN  26    3  8:33  1:57  2:51    2   42:35 19.2  1:24    2   25:35  8:00 1:20:57 
    3    3 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29    1  6:18  1:26  2:13    3   44:27 18.4  0:37    3   37:47 11:49 1:31:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Alexandra Badger        St Cloud           MN  28    1  6:14  1:25  1:21    1   42:30 19.2  0:36    3   25:27  7:58 1:16:06 
    2  102 Madison Smith           Minneapolis        MN  25    5 11:39  2:39  1:10    3   44:10 18.5  0:37    1   22:18  6:59 1:19:53 
    3   93 Kara Roberts            New Brighton       MN  26    4 10:21  2:22  2:15    4   46:21 17.6  0:40    2   24:39  7:43 1:24:14 
    4  109 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26    3 10:20  2:21  2:57    2   43:55 18.6  1:27    5   30:06  9:25 1:28:42 
    5   23 Stacey Callahan         Verndale           MN  29    2  9:51  2:15  1:59    5   51:59 15.7  0:42    4   29:50  9:20 1:34:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   54 Jeffrey Huber           Mankato            MN  30    2  7:12  1:39  1:52    1   37:53 21.5  0:54    2   21:41  6:47 1:09:30 
    2  116 Chris Woodard           Rogers             MN  31    3  8:12  1:52  0:55    3   40:20 20.2  0:57    1   20:48  6:30 1:11:10 
    3  100 Adam Siemers            Brainerd           MN  31    1  6:59  1:36  2:34    2   39:41 20.6  0:48    3   26:23  8:15 1:16:23 
    4    4 Stefan Balaz            Minneapolis        MN  34    4 10:24  2:22  2:12    4   50:09 16.3  0:51    4   36:25 11:23 1:40:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Rachel Swanson          Minneapolis        MN  32    2  7:53  1:48  2:26    1   43:44 18.7  0:38    1   24:15  7:35 1:18:53 
    2   12 Louise Bilek            Richfield          MN  31    1  7:02  1:36  1:35    2   45:02 18.1  0:44    2   26:17  8:13 1:20:37 
    3   91 Raquel Reetz            Brainerd           MN  31    5  9:27  2:09  1:28    4   46:17 17.6  1:30    3   28:47  9:00 1:27:27 
    4   86 Amanda Peterson         Brainerd           MN  34    4  9:22  2:08  2:17    3   45:54 17.8  0:58    5   29:42  9:17 1:28:12 
    5   27 Paula Comeau            Fargo              ND  33    6 10:03  2:17  2:31    5   50:45 16.1  0:44    4   28:59  9:04 1:33:00 
    6   56 Sofia Humphries         Shorewood          MN  31    3  8:30  1:56  4:21    6   52:31 15.5  1:13    6   31:26  9:50 1:37:58 
    7   21 Pamela Burman           Moorhead           MN  30    7 11:56  2:43  4:53    7 1:02:29 13.1  1:05    8   40:19 12:36 2:00:39 
    8   51 Samantha Harting        Brainerd           MN  32    8 16:58  3:52  2:59    8 1:17:45 10.5  0:45    7   40:13 12:35 2:18:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   35 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37    2  7:34  1:44  0:57    1   35:53 22.7  0:40    2   22:22  7:00 1:07:24 
    2   58 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  37    1  6:23  1:28  1:24    2   40:33 20.1  0:39    1   20:33  6:26 1:09:30 
    3    7 Joshua Barten           Lindstrom          MN  36    4 11:37  2:39  2:02    3   43:52 18.6  1:12    3   25:51  8:05 1:24:32 
    4   95 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  39    3 11:07  2:32  2:13    4   46:52 17.4  0:30    5   31:27  9:50 1:32:06 
    5   45 Chad Genereux           Brooklyn Park      MN  37    5 12:36  2:52  2:25    5   54:53 14.9  2:00    4   30:34  9:34 1:42:27 
    6   42 Felipe Flores           Brainerd           MN  35    6 22:44  5:10  5:36    6 1:15:23 10.8  0:58    6   37:19 11:40 2:21:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  137 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  39    1  7:01  1:36  1:00    1   36:34 22.3  0:40    1   21:42  6:47 1:06:56 
    2   75 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  37    2  7:33  1:43  1:15    2   38:03 21.4  0:44    2   22:48  7:08 1:10:22 
    3    6 Jacquelyn Barten        Lindstrom          MN  35    7 11:38  2:39  2:02    3   43:54 18.6  1:10    3   25:50  8:05 1:24:32 
    4   72 Ashley Macy             Brainerd           MN  35    4  8:55  2:02  2:16    4   45:53 17.8  2:06    4   29:51  9:20 1:29:00 
    5    8 Sara Bauer              Ramsey             MN  36    3  8:09  1:51  2:30    5   48:34 16.8  0:42    7   31:28  9:50 1:31:20 
    6   29 Rita Czapko             Fridley            MN  39    6 10:17  2:21  3:35    6   50:50 16.1  1:24    5   31:00  9:41 1:37:03 
    7   99 Laura Seitz             Duluth             MN  39    5  9:57  2:16  3:40    7   54:29 15.0  1:45    6   31:08  9:44 1:40:56 
    8   83 Krista Olson            Aitkin             MN  36    8 12:31  2:51  1:56    8 1:10:28 11.6  1:27    8   43:15 13:31 2:09:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   37 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  43    1  6:13  1:25  1:36    1   36:27 22.4  1:01    1   21:52  6:50 1:07:07 
    2   57 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  41    2  7:45  1:46  1:16    2   38:15 21.3  0:48    3   24:42  7:43 1:12:45 
    3   18 Matthew Brown           Minneapolis        MN  40    3  8:31  1:56  1:27    3   39:14 20.8  0:45    2   23:07  7:14 1:13:02 
    4   17 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  42    4  8:49  2:01  2:26    4   43:54 18.6  1:08    4   25:05  7:51 1:21:21 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   97 Sara Sampsell-Jones     Minneapolis        MN  41    2  7:01  1:36  1:26    1   36:52 22.1  0:57    1   22:37  7:05 1:08:51 
    2  138 Claire Swanson          Wayzata            MN  40    1  6:47  1:33  2:33    3   43:02 19.0  2:13    2   25:34  8:00 1:20:08 
    3   77 Ingrid Melander         Duluth             MN  44    3  8:28  1:56  0:57    4   44:02 18.5  0:33    3   26:29  8:17 1:20:28 
    4   53 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43    5 10:02  2:17  1:29    2   42:07 19.4  0:50    5   27:10  8:30 1:21:36 
    5   73 Marissa Mahowald        Sartell            MN  40    4  9:35  2:11  2:13    5   44:17 18.4  1:07    4   26:51  8:24 1:24:00 
    6   94 Sarah Robinson          Grand Forks        ND  43    6 10:34  2:24  3:44    6   56:12 14.5  0:50    6   32:51 10:16 1:44:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  103 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  48    1  6:58  1:35  1:20    1   38:57 20.9  0:48    2   24:45  7:45 1:12:46 
    2   31 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49    2  8:13  1:52  1:21    2   39:22 20.7  0:58    1   24:00  7:30 1:13:52 
    3   69 Yi Lin                  Baxter             MN  46    3 10:49  2:28  5:50    3   54:33 15.0  2:37    3   29:06  9:06 1:42:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  105 Jennifer Stewart        Woodbury           MN  48    1 15:28  3:31  6:33    1   57:05 14.3  5:05    1   36:31 11:25 2:00:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  136 Rob Madgwick            Sauk Rapids        MN  52    2  8:03  1:50  0:59    1   32:52 24.8  0:40    1   20:38  6:27 1:03:12 
    2   76 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  51    1  7:48  1:47  1:16    2   37:42 21.6  0:46    4   25:20  7:55 1:12:50 
    3  101 Greg Skoog              Sartell            MN  50    4  9:12  2:06  1:24    4   39:26 20.7  1:34    3   25:19  7:55 1:16:54 
    4   47 Wayne Graves            Duluth             MN  52    5  9:20  2:08  2:45    6   43:26 18.8  0:35    2   24:32  7:40 1:20:37 
    5   62 Roger Kadlec            Maple Grove        MN  50    3  8:39  1:58  2:47    5   42:18 19.3  1:36    5   26:24  8:15 1:21:41 
    6   79 Eric Nacey              St Cloud           MN  51    6 11:43  2:40  2:44    3   37:53 21.5  2:00    6   29:45  9:18 1:24:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  53    1  7:27  1:42  2:14    1   47:56 17.0  1:05    1   30:54  9:40 1:29:33 
    2  110 Lynette Wagner          Brainerd           MN  54    3 10:39  2:26  2:19    2   50:00 16.3  0:51    2   32:58 10:18 1:36:45 
    3   10 Desiree Bell            Maple Grove        MN  54    4 11:42  2:40  2:03    4   53:41 15.2  0:41    3   33:49 10:34 1:41:54 
    4   33 Robin Dickman           Hudson             WI  52    5 13:21  3:03  4:11    3   51:14 15.9  1:18    4   35:18 11:02 1:45:21 
       104 Cindy Steinke           Saint Cloud        MN  52    2  9:58  2:16  1:27                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   19 Tim Brown               Blaine             MN  59    1  7:08  1:38  1:58    1   35:44 22.8  1:06    1   21:57  6:52 1:07:51 
    2   64 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        PA  58    3  9:03  2:04  2:42    2   41:25 19.7  1:39    2   26:13  8:12 1:20:59 
    3   98 Tim Schoonhoven         Alexandria         MN  58    2  8:16  1:53  1:54    3   43:41 18.7  0:48    3   30:16  9:28 1:24:54 
    4   34 Tom Dickman             Hudson             WI  55    4 10:49  2:28  6:51    4   45:53 17.8  1:20    4   30:59  9:41 1:35:50 
    5   39 Geno Farone             Nisswa             MN  59    5 14:38  3:20  4:08    7 1:05:27 12.5  1:19    5   33:03 10:20 1:58:33 
    6   24 Eugene Champeau         Medina             MN  56    6 15:47  3:36  9:28    6   56:48 14.4  5:07    6   36:37 11:27 2:03:45 
    7   36 Stephen Edmonson        Buffalo            MN  57    7 16:24  3:44  5:57    5   56:29 14.4  3:14    7   54:15 16:58 2:16:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   30 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55    1  7:32  1:43  1:38    1   38:35 21.1  0:57    1   25:32  7:59 1:14:12 
    2   84 Anita Pagel             Woodbury           MN  55    2  8:57  2:02  3:05    2   42:42 19.1  1:48    3   28:55  9:03 1:25:25 
    3   68 Carla Lavere            Minnetonka         MN  57    4 13:51  3:09  4:05    3   51:54 15.7  1:53    2   25:48  8:04 1:37:30 
    4   41 Shelli Farone           Nisswa             MN  58    3 13:39  3:06  8:47    4 1:05:49 12.4  2:26    4   40:38 12:42 2:11:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   22 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60    1  8:43  1:59  2:57    1   44:43 18.2  1:33    1   24:30  7:40 1:22:24 
    2   82 Michael Ohara           Sartell            MN  64    2 10:08  2:19  3:51    2   47:54 17.0  2:03    3   43:36 13:38 1:47:30 
    3   81 Tim Norman              Woodbury           MN  61    3 14:31  3:18 10:44    3   56:47 14.4  5:16    2   36:29 11:24 2:03:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   13 Lynne Blass             Woodbury           MN  62    1 12:09  2:46  2:44    1   49:39 16.4  2:15    1   31:13  9:46 1:37:59 
    2   87 Joyce Petsch            North St Paul      MN  63    2 16:41  3:48  3:00    2   50:30 16.2  1:48    2   32:08 10:03 1:44:06 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   26 Steve Chell             Coon Rapids        MN  67    1 11:57  2:43  3:17    1   52:53 15.4  1:18    1   33:37 10:31 1:43:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  70    1 12:09  2:46  3:08    1   47:18 17.3  1:48    1   32:28 10:09 1:36:50 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                        138
Total Number of Team Finishers:           19
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     99
Number of Male   Finishers:               49
Number of Female Finishers:               50
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     18