Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
Surly Brewing Co. Trail Loppet
Framed Bikes Pre-Loppet
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
Salomon CITYTRAIL Loppet
UCare Tri-Loppet
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
Salomon 13.1K
5K
Age Gap Relay
2017
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Minneapolis, MN
9/23/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
Salomon 13.1K
5K
Age Gap Relay
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
71
Mike Kosloski
M
52
Savage
MN
53 / 470
46 / 272
1 / 36
1:56:33
96
Michael Moulsoff
M
54
Saint Paul
MN
55 / 470
48 / 272
2 / 36
1:56:38
72
David Kranz
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 470
54 / 272
3 / 36
1:58:04
349
Scott Leebens
M
56
Renner
SD
77 / 470
64 / 272
4 / 36
2:00:48
57
John Hopkins
M
51
Savage
MN
80 / 470
67 / 272
5 / 36
2:01:42
130
Corey Brinkema
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
86 / 470
72 / 272
6 / 36
2:02:57
9
Chris Bercaw
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
93 / 470
78 / 272
7 / 36
2:04:54
320
Joachim Hossick Schott
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 470
93 / 272
8 / 36
2:08:53
115
Mark Schwob
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
128 / 470
102 / 272
9 / 36
2:10:32
316
Richard Hills
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
138 / 470
107 / 272
10 / 36
2:11:36
85
Thomas MacDonald
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
139 / 470
108 / 272
11 / 36
2:11:37
655
Reid Rejsa
M
51
Crystal
MN
142 / 470
110 / 272
12 / 36
2:12:23
416
Kevin Sell
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
143 / 470
111 / 272
13 / 36
2:12:36
22
Daniel Collins
M
54
Shoreview
MN
154 / 470
115 / 272
14 / 36
2:14:08
376
Steve Neuharth
M
50
Savage
MN
156 / 470
117 / 272
15 / 36
2:14:50
260
James Bauman
M
57
Woodbury
MN
164 / 470
123 / 272
16 / 36
2:17:08
407
Timothy Rogers
M
55
St. Paul
MN
174 / 470
130 / 272
17 / 36
2:19:24
524
John Carroll
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
194 / 470
141 / 272
18 / 36
2:22:48
453
Jack Perkins
M
54
Reno
NV
210 / 470
150 / 272
19 / 36
2:26:02
368
Brian Messer
M
55
Bloomington
MN
234 / 470
162 / 272
20 / 36
2:29:52
268
Kenny Boily
M
54
Roberts
WI
236 / 470
163 / 272
21 / 36
2:30:09
780
Skip Fay
M
54
Plymouth
MN
261 / 470
176 / 272
22 / 36
2:33:25
26
Christopher Davis
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
265 / 470
178 / 272
23 / 36
2:34:03
307
Jeffrey gullord
M
57
Maple Grove
MN
266 / 470
179 / 272
24 / 36
2:34:04
308
Mark Gustafson
M
55
Savage
MN
275 / 470
185 / 272
25 / 36
2:35:03
635
Jeff nelson
M
51
Duluth
MN
277 / 470
186 / 272
26 / 36
2:35:18
571
Zachary Herringer
M
57
Vadnais Heights
MN
311 / 470
203 / 272
27 / 36
2:41:00
351
Patrick lehnherr
M
50
Savage
MN
327 / 470
213 / 272
28 / 36
2:44:19
576
Tom Jacobson
M
54
Madison
WI
333 / 470
216 / 272
29 / 36
2:45:21
588
Ross Keim
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
336 / 470
219 / 272
30 / 36
2:46:12
848
Paul svensson
M
51
Golden Valley
MN
361 / 470
231 / 272
31 / 36
2:51:18
554
Steven Gallagher
M
52
Minneaplis
MN
373 / 470
238 / 272
32 / 36
2:54:16
853
Christopher vitek
M
55
Rosemount
MN
398 / 470
245 / 272
33 / 36
2:58:15
259
Art Bartels
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
424 / 470
257 / 272
34 / 36
3:07:17
440
Andrew Williams
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
430 / 470
262 / 272
35 / 36
3:09:14
790
Eric Hauth
M
52
Arden Hills
MN
460 / 470
270 / 272
36 / 36
3:28:16
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/23/2017
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:30:08
Total
470
finishers
Men
272
finishers
Women
198
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question