Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
Surly Brewing Co. Trail Loppet
Loppet High School Invite
Framed Bikes Pre-Loppet
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
24 Hours of Wirth
Loppet Winter Triathlon
CityTrail Loppet
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 1
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 2
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 3
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 4
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 5
UCare Tri-Loppet
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 6
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 7
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 8
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 9
7 Mile
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
5K
Age Gap Relay
2019
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Minneapolis, MN
9/21/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
7 Mile
5K
Age Gap Relay
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1187
Jared Genteman
M
24
Eagan
MN
1 / 503
1 / 202
1 / 30
45:47
1054
Justin Furcich
M
22
Minneapolis
MN
2 / 503
2 / 202
2 / 30
46:30
1075
Jonathan Ryss
M
29
Saint Paul
MN
19 / 503
18 / 202
3 / 30
54:42
1111
Eric Kitzman
M
24
St. Louis Park
MN
20 / 503
19 / 202
4 / 30
55:04
1151
Holden Ourada
M
22
Bloomington
MN
24 / 503
22 / 202
5 / 30
56:39
1064
Joe Kelly
M
28
Saint Louis Park
MN
32 / 503
28 / 202
6 / 30
58:41
1201
Kellen Kersten
M
27
Minneapolis
MN
36 / 503
31 / 202
7 / 30
1:00:20
1139
Daniel Castle
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
52 / 503
39 / 202
8 / 30
1:02:49
1184
Zean Baker
M
25
Nisswa
MN
61 / 503
43 / 202
9 / 30
1:03:39
1099
Erik Peterson
M
26
Golden Valley
MN
62 / 503
44 / 202
10 / 30
1:03:39
1334
Brian McNamara
M
24
Little Falls
MN
67 / 503
47 / 202
11 / 30
1:04:02
1265
Cody Anderson
M
27
St Louis Park
MN
88 / 503
62 / 202
12 / 30
1:05:57
1113
Aaron Brasket
M
27
New Hope
MN
96 / 503
65 / 202
13 / 30
1:06:35
1192
Josh Kelly
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
113 / 503
73 / 202
14 / 30
1:08:56
1067
Brandon Molnar
M
28
Savage
MN
131 / 503
85 / 202
15 / 30
1:10:54
1170
Billy Suta
M
25
Minneapolis
MN
142 / 503
90 / 202
16 / 30
1:12:01
1469
Adam Schwartz
M
24
Shoreview
MN
151 / 503
96 / 202
17 / 30
1:12:42
1329
Dan Federico
M
29
Minneapolis
MN
182 / 503
109 / 202
18 / 30
1:14:58
1443
Max Sundermeyer
M
29
Minneapolis
MN
205 / 503
114 / 202
19 / 30
1:16:20
1555
Eric Sauter
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
208 / 503
116 / 202
20 / 30
1:16:27
1453
Alex Duchon
M
24
Minneapolis
MN
225 / 503
125 / 202
21 / 30
1:17:24
1420
Cameron Califf
M
26
St. Paul
MN
228 / 503
126 / 202
22 / 30
1:17:40
1442
Ben Ilse
M
28
Saint Louis Park
MN
316 / 503
156 / 202
23 / 30
1:24:23
1557
Kianmehr Ehtiatkar
M
28
Fridley
MN
400 / 503
178 / 202
24 / 30
1:30:08
1136
Trey Bushinger
M
26
St. Louis Park
MN
404 / 503
181 / 202
25 / 30
1:30:36
1432
Roman Kosovan
M
29
Plymouth
MN
407 / 503
182 / 202
26 / 30
1:30:44
1446
Nick Knudten
M
21
Cottage Grove
MN
426 / 503
187 / 202
27 / 30
1:33:22
1316
Donavon Catton
M
23
Eagan
MN
446 / 503
191 / 202
28 / 30
1:37:02
1097
Austin Eklund
M
26
Brooklyn Center
MN
464 / 503
193 / 202
29 / 30
1:40:02
1480
Jeff Wu
M
28
Coon Rapids
MN
495 / 503
199 / 202
30 / 30
1:51:13
1-30
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/21/2019
Distance
7.0
miles
Average Time
1:19:47
Total
503
finishers
Women
301
finishers
Men
202
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question