Fergus Falls, MN
10/8/2020











   

 
                            Fergus Falls Invite
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 8, 2020
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Brainerd                       (  22:06.9  1:50:34.3   0:53.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Madelyn Miller              21:45.9
  2      3  Brooke Wenz                 21:50.8
  3      4  Lily Schaeffer              22:05.0
  4      6  Bridget Collins             22:13.7
  5      7  Emma Storbakken             22:38.9
  6   (  9) Avery Duerr                 22:51.6
  7   ( 13) Payton Lillo                23:47.2

  2.    35  Fergus Falls                   (  22:31.5  1:52:37.2   2:04.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Emily Nuss                  21:17.9
  2      5  Sierra Hatlewick            22:07.0
  3      8  Julia Anderson              22:40.9
  4     10  Ainsley Hansen              23:09.1
  5     11  Naomi Dummer                23:22.3
  6   ( 12) Rebecca Schindler           23:22.8
  7   ( 14) Ellia Soydara               24:45.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1254 Emily Nuss               12 Fergus Falls                   21:17.9  6:52 
    2   1/7     203 Madelyn Miller            8 Brainerd                       21:45.9  7:01 
    3   2/7     212 Brooke Wenz               8 Brainerd                       21:50.8  7:02 
    4   3/7     207 Lily Schaeffer           11 Brainerd                       22:05.0  7:07 
    5   2/7    1220 Sierra Hatlewick         12 Fergus Falls                   22:07.0  7:08 
    6   4/7     195 Bridget Collins           9 Brainerd                       22:13.7  7:10 
    7   5/7     211 Emma Storbakken          12 Brainerd                       22:38.9  7:18 
    8   3/7    1089 Julia Anderson            7 Fergus Falls                   22:40.9  7:18 
    9   6/7     197 Avery Duerr               7 Brainerd                       22:51.6  7:22 
   10   4/7    1174 Ainsley Hansen           11 Fergus Falls                   23:09.1  7:28 
   11   5/7    1121 Naomi Dummer              9 Fergus Falls                   23:22.3  7:32 
   12   6/7    1272 Rebecca Schindler        10 Fergus Falls                   23:22.8  7:32 
   13   7/7     202 Payton Lillo             11 Brainerd                       23:47.2  7:40 
   14   7/7    1284 Ellia Soydara            11 Fergus Falls                   24:45.6  7:59 
   15   1/1    1970 Elka Sowada               7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               25:48.1  8:19