Bismarck, ND
9/17/2022











                           The Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   20 Eckert Painting                                                1:42:56 3:19:52  7:38 
           Anderson  Mills  Lundeen  Stafford  Eckert 

    2   32 Mexi Fries with Heinz                                          1:58:38 3:44:03  8:34 
           Haseleu  Heinz  Heinz  Heinz  Johnson 

    3   25 Kralicek / Little Soldier / Schmidt / Kingsley / Hertz         1:59:19 3:56:39  9:02 
           Kralicek  Little Soldier  Schmidt  Kingsley  Hertz 

    4    6 Bismarck Cancer Center 1                                       2:06:28 4:02:26  9:16 
           Stern  Matt  Grubb  Watkins  Schmaltz 

    5   17 Thoemke / Desilets / Mattson / Desilets / Hoopes               2:21:33 4:41:07 10:44 
           Thoemke  Desilets  Mattson  Desilets  Hoopes 

    6    1 Heartview Foundation 4                                         2:18:59 4:49:50 11:04 
           Dutchuk  Schrader  Brown  Brewster  Forschen 

    7   19 We Like Big Runs                                               2:11:10 5:00:18 11:28 
           Brummer  Halderman  Horner  Hankey  Gentzkow 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   31 Miner Milers                                                   1:32:05 3:12:31  7:21 
           Bender  Stamstad  Boeshans  Moser  Baker 

    2   34 Sanford Health                                                 1:43:20 3:15:40  7:29 
           Schmidt  Reinke  Storms  Hintz  Belzer-Curl 

    3   35 The Umary Has Beens                                            1:40:20 3:17:17  7:32 
           Moore  Garber  Bressler  Ziegler  Wilke 

    4   21 Bismarck/Mandan Life Runners                                   1:47:24 3:35:24  8:14 
           Fraase  Nelson  Preszler  Klabunde  Ehli 

    5   26 Road Runners                                                   1:48:17 3:42:49  8:31 
           Sandness  Sandness  Sandness  Thomas  Sandness 

    6   16 Ninja Squirrels                                                2:02:29 3:54:10  8:57 
           Beise  Beise  Beise  Orn  Jirava 

    7   10 Cotton Schwabs                                                 2:06:53 4:05:23  9:22 
           Schwab  Schwab  Sieg  Schwab  Schwab 

    8    7 RADD                                                                   4:06:30  9:25 
           Kingsley  Peterson  Dick  Eiss  Ternes 

    9    3 Lightning                                                      2:18:02 4:15:45  9:46 
           Vranicar  Nelson  Peterson  Hirschkorn  Rennich 

   10   13 Dynneson / Arnold / Schmaltz / Arnold / Schmaltz               2:12:49 4:17:33  9:50 
           Dynneson  Arnold  Schmaltz  Arnold  Schmaltz 

   11   29 Bartlett and West                                              2:09:36 4:19:27  9:55 
           Schneider  Nelson  Michalka  Bull  Lund 

   12   27 Between A Walk and a Hard Pace                                 2:11:22 4:21:43 10:00 
           Schmitz  Schmitz  Beaver  Beaver  Hoffert 

   13    5 Half-Dead                                                      2:38:33 4:24:31 10:06 
           Lillejord  Flesness  McGuire  Diebel  Mac Arthur 

   14   36 Runtastic Relay Runners                                        2:11:53 4:27:44 10:14 
           Ulmer  Sackman  Deboer  McGrath  Gierszewski 

   15   33 M Construction                                                 2:16:06 4:28:38 10:16 
           Martinez  Martinez  Martinez  Nash  Nash 

   16   24 It's For the Donuts                                            2:12:45 4:35:35 10:32 
           Barden  Wiltse  Wiltse  Dehn  Barden 

   17    9 Powered by Beer                                                        4:46:31 10:57 
           Johnson  Ehrichs  Dillmann  Mickelson  Spitzer 

   18   30 Haak Farm                                                      2:35:43 4:49:33 11:04 
           Mittleider  Mittleider  Gessele  Haak  Mitteider 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   11 Bismarck Cancer Center 2                                               2:57:14  6:46 
           Neilsen  Watkins  Schanandore  Schanandore  Kreofsky 

    2   18 Montana-Dakota Utilities                                       1:47:02 3:42:30  8:30 
           Hall  Seeberg  Albrecht  Remboldt  Frank 

    3    4 Morgan Stanley                                                 1:59:40 3:55:04  8:59 
           Lardy  Sailer  Anderson  Nash  Lako 

    4   15 Edgewood Healthcare                                            2:05:57 3:55:22  8:59 
           Magstadt  Bennett  Brick  Bennett  Dallman 

    5   12 Sanford Health                                                 2:13:26 4:02:22  9:16 
           Pahlen  Wing  Hager  Mrachek  Mrachek 

    6   22 Wendy's Kids                                                   2:09:57 4:10:51  9:35 
           Wahlman  Krueger  Hoiby  Heinzen  Webley 

    7    2 MDU Resources                                                  2:02:37 4:21:33  9:59 
           Erhardt  Ukestad  Williams  Fletcher  Erhardt 

    8   28 Heartview Foundation 3                                         2:08:47 4:31:49 10:23 
           Krieg  Timms  Hatlestad  Dahle  Bauer 

    9   14 Heartview Foundation 2                                         2:40:52 4:40:48 10:44 
           Watkins  Storey  Huber  Honeyman  Cook 

   10   23 MDU Resources Group                                            2:26:12 4:55:48 11:18 
           Ring  Ring  Weichel  Weichel  Ring 

   11    8 Heartview Foundation 1                                         2:48:49 5:24:16 12:23 
           Greuel  Olson  Humphreys  Gruel  Morgan 


Total Registered:                        37
Total Number of Finishers:               36
Did not finish race or did not start:     0