Excelsior, MN
2/4/2023











                                              KLONDIKE DOG DERBY
                                                 Excelsior, MN
                                               February 4, 2023
                                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

===================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - 38 MILES
===================================================================================================================

                                                                 7 MILE SPLIT      26 MILE SPLIT
                                                                         Time En               Time En
Place  Bib Name                    Age City               St   Time In    Route      Time In    Route   Finish Time  mph
===== ==== ======================= === ================== ==   =================     =================  =========== ====
    1   26 Dave Hochman                St. Malo           MB   11:16:13    26:13     12:33:18  1:43:18   2:39:05.89 14.3 
    2   15 Carl Knudsen                Virden             MB   10:57:13    29:13     12:16:00  1:48:00   2:40:12.92 14.2 
    3   11 Moe Ladouceur               Macdowell          SK   10:48:10    28:10     12:06:17  1:46:17   2:41:14.54 14.1 
    4   27 J R Anderson                Buyck              MN   11:21:22    29:22     12:39:12  1:47:12   2:41:23.77 14.1 
    5   14 Aaron Campbell              Melfort            SK   10:55:31    29:31     12:14:59  1:48:59   2:42:19.33 14.0 
    6   19 Curtis Erhart               Yellowknife        NW   11:02:05    26:05     12:21:17  1:45:17   2:44:24.51 13.9 
    7   16 Sheldon Gregoire            Loon Lake          SK   10:58:19    28:19     12:17:46  1:47:46   2:45:51.22 13.7 
    8   10 Liam Conner                 Loon Lake          SK   10:48:13    30:13     12:06:12  1:48:12   2:46:39.81 13.7 
    9   31 Joanna Oberg                Grand Marais       MN   11:29:29    29:29     12:49:40  1:49:40   2:46:48.65 13.7 
   10   33 Jessica Joyal               Macdowell          SK   11:31:36    27:36     12:51:54  1:47:54   2:47:44.07 13.6 
   11   28 Tommy Bird                  Reindeer Lake      SK   11:19:28    25:28     12:40:22  1:46:22   2:47:54.84 13.6 
   12   20 Ashley Thaemert             Tower              MN   11:05:27    27:27     12:26:46  1:48:46   2:49:07.43 13.5 
   13   17 Rita Wehseler               Tofte              MN   11:01:28    29:28     12:23:00  1:51:00   2:49:19.90 13.5 
   14   13 Nick Turman                 Two Harbors        MN   10:52:08    28:08     12:16:27  1:52:27   2:52:20.11 13.2 
   15    1 Martha Schouweiler          Irma               WI   10:30:21    30:21     11:52:07  1:52:07   2:53:27.30 13.1 
   16   21 Andrea Deboer               Grand Marais       MN   11:09:25    29:25     12:33:25  1:53:25   2:57:33.07 12.8 
   17   24 Dusty Klaven                Togo               MN   11:17:39    31:39     12:48:24  2:02:24   3:04:27.27 12.4 
   18   12 Nick Vigilante              Ely                MN   10:56:40    34:40     12:27:16  2:05:16   3:07:16.39 12.2 
   19    7 Steven Peterson             Granby             CO   10:43:25    31:25     12:15:20  2:03:20   3:11:40.98 11.9 
   20    4 Billie Thompson             Cloquet            MN   10:39:13    33:13     12:11:48  2:05:48   3:11:42.79 11.9 
   21   23 Bucky Tippett               Grand View         WI   11:11:42    27:42     12:43:22  1:59:22   3:12:12.96 11.9 
   22   29 Chloe Beatty                Lakeville          MN   11:30:40    34:40     13:04:05  2:08:05   3:15:24.99 11.7 
   23   18 Scott Edgett                Babbitt            MN   11:07:40    33:40     12:43:02  2:09:02   3:18:27.21 11.5 
   24   35 Neal Seeger                 Detroit Lakes      MN   11:38:47    30:47     13:16:22  2:08:22   3:20:06.81 11.4 
   25   30 Morgan Martens              Brule              WI   11:35:03    37:03     13:15:22  2:17:22   3:27:59.20 11.0 
   26   22 Tilia Martens               Brule              WI   11:17:52    35:52     13:03:00  2:21:00   3:29:00.21 10.9 
   27    9 Curt Laboda                 Schroeder          MN   10:51:18    35:18     12:32:44  2:16:44   3:31:01.90 10.8 
   28    2 Sarah Keefer                Burnsville         MN   10:40:49    38:49     12:24:55  2:22:55   3:32:54.87 10.7 
   29   25 Blake Freking               Finland            MN   11:20:27    32:27     13:04:28  2:16:28   3:33:02.95 10.7 
   30   32 Elena Freking               Finland            MN   11:36:52    34:52     13:21:43  2:19:43   3:39:44.88 10.4 
   31    5 Kevin Mathis                Monona             IA   10:48:23    40:23     12:37:41  2:29:41   3:48:30.12 10.0 
   32    6 William Sima                Grandy             MN   10:49:06    39:06     12:40:16  2:30:16   3:53:03.68  9.8 
   33    3 Eva Robinson                Cavalier           ND   10:40:56    36:56     12:36:10  2:32:10   4:00:33.83  9.5 
   34   34 Sam Louters                 Hollandale         MN   11:53:33    47:33     14:02:19  2:56:19   4:17:38.91  8.8 
   35    8 Tom Kruger                  Kimball            MN   10:52:06    38:06     12:52:11  2:38:11   4:20:05.05  8.8