Brainerd, MN
2/1/2024











                          Regional Junior High Championship Nordic Ski Race
                                     Mount Ski Gull - Nisswa, MN
                                           February 1, 2024
                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS: GIRLS - 2.4K
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5TH GRADE GIRLS CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/1     589 Mavis Bujold          5     Mt. Itasca Nordic                   11:37.2         
    2   1/4     661 Mia Green             5     Brainerd MS                         11:58.4  0:21.2 
    3   2/4     656 Megan Ryan            5     Brainerd MS                         13:39.2  2:02.0 
    4   3/4     663 Anna Slaughter        5     Brainerd MS                         13:44.2  2:07.0 
    5   4/4     659 Ella Ellies           5     Brainerd MS                         15:49.2  4:12.0 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5TH GRADE GIRLS SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/1     607 Linnea Mouser         5     Fergus Falls                         9:49.1         
    2   1/1     589 Mavis Bujold          5     Mt. Itasca Nordic                   10:01.8  0:12.7 
    3   1/4     661 Mia Green             5     Brainerd MS                         10:23.4  0:34.3 
    4   2/4     656 Megan Ryan            5     Brainerd MS                         10:36.9  0:47.8 
    5   3/4     663 Anna Slaughter        5     Brainerd MS                         11:55.0  2:05.9 
    6   4/4     659 Ella Ellies           5     Brainerd MS                         14:31.6  4:42.5 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMBINED RESULTS: 5TH GRADE GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                 CLASSIC  SKATE     COMBINED
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ===================================  ======== ========  =============
    1   1/1     589 Mavis Bujold          5     Mt. Itasca Nordic                    11:37.2  10:01.8   21:39.0 
    2   1/4     661 Mia Green             5     Brainerd MS                          11:58.4  10:23.4   22:21.8 
    3   2/4     656 Megan Ryan            5     Brainerd MS                          13:39.2  10:36.9   24:16.1 
    4   3/4     663 Anna Slaughter        5     Brainerd MS                          13:44.2  11:55.0   25:39.2 
    5   4/4     659 Ella Ellies           5     Brainerd MS                          15:49.2  14:31.6   30:20.8 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 6TH GRADE GIRLS CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/6     608 Avery Warzecha        6     Alexandria                           9:56.0         
    2   1/1     583 Noelle Youngren       6     Mt. Itasca Nordic                   10:07.4  0:11.4 
    3   1/4     629 Katherine Lundy       6     Brainerd MS                         10:35.1  0:39.1 
    4   2/6     641 Emelia Preston        6     Alexandria                          10:45.4  0:49.4 
    5   1/5     636 Kate Larson           6     Little Falls                        12:09.4  2:13.4 
    6   3/6     655 Jayne Nelson          6     Alexandria                          12:39.2  2:43.2 
    7   2/5     630 Adeline Ellingson     6     Little Falls                        12:44.1  2:48.1 
    8   4/6     632 Joni Vanderheiden     6     Alexandria                          12:49.1  2:53.1 
    9   5/6     647 Skyler Larson         6     Alexandria                          13:03.6  3:07.6 
   10   3/5     640 Cheyenne Fredregill   6     Little Falls                        14:04.7  4:08.7 
   11   6/6     653 Harper Medway         6     Alexandria                          14:04.7  4:08.7 
   12   2/4     650 Serena Slaughter      6     Brainerd MS                         14:10.8  4:14.8 
   13   4/5     648 Milla Kleinschmidt    6     Little Falls                        14:24.3  4:28.3 
   14   3/4     624 Nora King             6     Brainerd MS                         15:06.3  5:10.3 
   15   5/5     643 Noelle Laflamme       6     Little Falls                        15:13.1  5:17.1 
   16   4/4     651 Iris Kunde            6     Brainerd MS                         16:45.4  6:49.4 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 6TH GRADE GIRLS SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/6     608 Avery Warzecha        6     Alexandria                           8:06.3         
    2   1/1     583 Noelle Youngren       6     Mt. Itasca Nordic                    8:36.8  0:30.5 
    3   2/6     641 Emelia Preston        6     Alexandria                           8:38.5  0:32.2 
    4   3/6     632 Joni Vanderheiden     6     Alexandria                           8:50.3  0:44.0 
    5   1/5     640 Cheyenne Fredregill   6     Little Falls                         9:15.5  1:09.2 
    6   2/5     636 Kate Larson           6     Little Falls                         9:36.4  1:30.1 
    7   1/4     629 Katherine Lundy       6     Brainerd MS                          9:46.4  1:40.1 
    8   4/6     647 Skyler Larson         6     Alexandria                           9:52.7  1:46.4 
    9   3/5     630 Adeline Ellingson     6     Little Falls                        10:26.0  2:19.7 
   10   5/6     655 Jayne Nelson          6     Alexandria                          10:54.6  2:48.3 
   11   2/4     624 Nora King             6     Brainerd MS                         11:20.2  3:13.9 
   12   6/6     653 Harper Medway         6     Alexandria                          11:34.0  3:27.7 
   13   3/4     650 Serena Slaughter      6     Brainerd MS                         12:35.0  4:28.7 
   14   4/5     648 Milla Kleinschmidt    6     Little Falls                        13:17.3  5:11.0 
   15   5/5     643 Noelle Laflamme       6     Little Falls                        14:16.6  6:10.3 
   16   4/4     651 Iris Kunde            6     Brainerd MS                         17:48.2  9:41.9 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMBINED RESULTS: 6TH GRADE GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                 CLASSIC  SKATE     COMBINED
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ===================================  ======== ========  =============
    1   1/6     608 Avery Warzecha        6     Alexandria                            9:56.0   8:06.3   18:02.3 
    2   1/1     583 Noelle Youngren       6     Mt. Itasca Nordic                    10:07.4   8:36.8   18:44.2 
    3   2/6     641 Emelia Preston        6     Alexandria                           10:45.4   8:38.5   19:23.9 
    4   1/4     629 Katherine Lundy       6     Brainerd MS                          10:35.1   9:46.4   20:21.5 
    5   3/6     632 Joni Vanderheiden     6     Alexandria                           12:49.1   8:50.3   21:39.4 
    6   1/5     636 Kate Larson           6     Little Falls                         12:09.4   9:36.4   21:45.8 
    7   4/6     647 Skyler Larson         6     Alexandria                           13:03.6   9:52.7   22:56.3 
    8   2/5     630 Adeline Ellingson     6     Little Falls                         12:44.1  10:26.0   23:10.1 
    9   3/5     640 Cheyenne Fredregill   6     Little Falls                         14:04.7   9:15.5   23:20.2 
   10   5/6     655 Jayne Nelson          6     Alexandria                           12:39.2  10:54.6   23:33.8 
   11   6/6     653 Harper Medway         6     Alexandria                           14:04.7  11:34.0   25:38.7 
   12   2/4     624 Nora King             6     Brainerd MS                          15:06.3  11:20.2   26:26.5 
   13   3/4     650 Serena Slaughter      6     Brainerd MS                          14:10.8  12:35.0   26:45.8 
   14   4/5     648 Milla Kleinschmidt    6     Little Falls                         14:24.3  13:17.3   27:41.6 
   15   5/5     643 Noelle Laflamme       6     Little Falls                         15:13.1  14:16.6   29:29.7 
   16   4/4     651 Iris Kunde            6     Brainerd MS                          16:45.4  17:48.2   34:33.6 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 7TH GRADE GIRLS CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/6     590 Miriam Mohrenweiser   7     Brainerd MS                          9:14.2         
    2   2/6     606 Stella Museus         7     Brainerd MS                          9:35.2  0:21.0 
    3   1/4     588 Brinkley Schmid       7     Alexandria                           9:38.3  0:24.1 
    4   3/6     600 Ellie Kempf           7     Brainerd MS                         10:42.1  1:27.9 
    5   1/3     618 Lara Mueller          7     Bemidji                             10:50.2  1:36.0 
    6   2/4     622 Tahlia Rooney         7     Alexandria                          11:42.3  2:28.1 
    7   4/6     635 Emmalyn Boesen        7     Brainerd MS                         11:50.1  2:35.9 
    8   5/6     639 Lydia Porisch         7     Brainerd MS                         12:11.4  2:57.2 
    9   3/4     627 Lilly Klimek          7     Alexandria                          12:49.2  3:35.0 
   10   1/4     658 Zella Heltemes        7     Moorhead                            12:50.2  3:36.0 
   11   6/6     610 Kennedy Famoso        7     Brainerd MS                         13:02.3  3:48.1 
   12   1/5     619 Emma Houdek           7     Little Falls                        13:02.7  3:48.5 
   13   2/5     601 Emily Kulus           7     Little Falls                        13:04.4  3:50.2 
   14   3/5     603 Eva Johnson           7     Little Falls                        13:14.0  3:59.8 
   15   4/5     626 Mara Houdek           7     Little Falls                        13:17.0  4:02.8 
   16   4/4     642 Madeline Peterson     7     Alexandria                          13:20.8  4:06.6 
   17   2/3     633 Paityn Demuth         7     Bemidji                             13:24.9  4:10.7 
   18   2/4     654 Olivia Thompson       7     Moorhead                            13:40.1  4:25.9 
   19   5/5     657 Diana Obidenko        7     Little Falls                        14:45.8  5:31.6 
   20   3/3     638 Julia Calvert         7     Bemidji                             14:51.1  5:36.9 
   21   3/4     665 Zailey Muzzy          7     Moorhead                            14:59.7  5:45.5 
   22   4/4     664 Courtney Markuson     7     Moorhead                            19:12.9  9:58.7 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 7TH GRADE GIRLS SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/6     590 Miriam Mohrenweiser   7     Brainerd MS                          7:22.2         
    2   1/4     588 Brinkley Schmid       7     Alexandria                           7:41.3  0:19.1 
    3   1/3     618 Lara Mueller          7     Bemidji                              7:50.2  0:28.0 
    4   2/4     622 Tahlia Rooney         7     Alexandria                           8:23.8  1:01.6 
    5   2/6     600 Ellie Kempf           7     Brainerd MS                          8:38.2  1:16.0 
    6   1/4     601 Emily Kulus           7     Little Falls                         9:09.3  1:47.1 
    7   3/6     606 Stella Museus         7     Brainerd MS                          9:14.0  1:51.8 
    8   3/4     627 Lilly Klimek          7     Alexandria                           9:14.8  1:52.6 
    9   4/4     642 Madeline Peterson     7     Alexandria                           9:25.9  2:03.7 
   10   4/6     639 Lydia Porisch         7     Brainerd MS                         10:05.6  2:43.4 
   11   2/4     619 Emma Houdek           7     Little Falls                        10:29.3  3:07.1 
   12   5/6     610 Kennedy Famoso        7     Brainerd MS                         10:38.7  3:16.5 
   13   3/4     626 Mara Houdek           7     Little Falls                        11:01.8  3:39.6 
   14   1/4     654 Olivia Thompson       7     Moorhead                            11:39.2  4:17.0 
   15   2/4     658 Zella Heltemes        7     Moorhead                            11:44.5  4:22.3 
   16   2/3     638 Julia Calvert         7     Bemidji                             11:58.2  4:36.0 
   17   3/3     633 Paityn Demuth         7     Bemidji                             13:10.4  5:48.2 
   18   3/4     665 Zailey Muzzy          7     Moorhead                            13:15.1  5:52.9 
   19   1/1     574 Sophie Barrett        7     TrekNorth                           14:59.4  7:37.2 
   20   4/4     657 Diana Obidenko        7     Little Falls                        15:08.5  7:46.3 
   21   4/4     664 Courtney Markuson     7     Moorhead                            22:17.1 14:54.9 
        6/6     635 Emmalyn Boesen        7     Brainerd MS                                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMBINED RESULTS: 7TH GRADE GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                 CLASSIC  SKATE     COMBINED
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ===================================  ======== ========  =============
    1   1/5     590 Miriam Mohrenweiser   7     Brainerd MS                           9:14.2   7:22.2   16:36.4 
    2   1/4     588 Brinkley Schmid       7     Alexandria                            9:38.3   7:41.3   17:19.6 
    3   1/3     618 Lara Mueller          7     Bemidji                              10:50.2   7:50.2   18:40.4 
    4   2/5     606 Stella Museus         7     Brainerd MS                           9:35.2   9:14.0   18:49.2 
    5   3/5     600 Ellie Kempf           7     Brainerd MS                          10:42.1   8:38.2   19:20.3 
    6   2/4     622 Tahlia Rooney         7     Alexandria                           11:42.3   8:23.8   20:06.1 
    7   3/4     627 Lilly Klimek          7     Alexandria                           12:49.2   9:14.8   22:04.0 
    8   1/4     601 Emily Kulus           7     Little Falls                         13:04.4   9:09.3   22:13.7 
    9   4/5     639 Lydia Porisch         7     Brainerd MS                          12:11.4  10:05.6   22:17.0 
   10   4/4     642 Madeline Peterson     7     Alexandria                           13:20.8   9:25.9   22:46.7 
   11   2/4     619 Emma Houdek           7     Little Falls                         13:02.7  10:29.3   23:32.0 
   12   5/5     610 Kennedy Famoso        7     Brainerd MS                          13:02.3  10:38.7   23:41.0 
   13   3/4     626 Mara Houdek           7     Little Falls                         13:17.0  11:01.8   24:18.8 
   14   1/4     658 Zella Heltemes        7     Moorhead                             12:50.2  11:44.5   24:34.7 
   15   2/4     654 Olivia Thompson       7     Moorhead                             13:40.1  11:39.2   25:19.3 
   16   2/3     633 Paityn Demuth         7     Bemidji                              13:24.9  13:10.4   26:35.3 
   17   3/3     638 Julia Calvert         7     Bemidji                              14:51.1  11:58.2   26:49.3 
   18   3/4     665 Zailey Muzzy          7     Moorhead                             14:59.7  13:15.1   28:14.8 
   19   4/4     657 Diana Obidenko        7     Little Falls                         14:45.8  15:08.5   29:54.3 
   20   4/4     664 Courtney Markuson     7     Moorhead                             19:12.9  22:17.1   41:30.0 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 8TH GRADE GIRLS CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/3     581 Mila Warzecha         8     Alexandria                           8:21.9         
    2   2/3     572 Jojo Kjolhaug         8     Alexandria                           8:27.6  0:05.7 
    3   1/4     570 Havilah McConn        8     Fergus Falls                         8:39.8  0:17.9 
    4   2/4     585 Evelyn Versteeg       8     Fergus Falls                         8:49.3  0:27.4 
    5   1/3     623 Rylee Story           8     Bemidji                              9:09.6  0:47.7 
    6   3/4     594 Lydia Uggerud         8     Fergus Falls                         9:17.9  0:56.0 
    7   3/3     599 Ava Buboltz           8     Alexandria                           9:25.6  1:03.7 
    8   4/4     597 Olivia Budke          8     Fergus Falls                         9:41.9  1:20.0 
    9   1/1     578 Natalie Youngren      8     Mt. Itasca Nordic                   10:26.7  2:04.8 
   10   1/2     582 Emily Oberton         8     Little Falls                        10:37.5  2:15.6 
   11   1/2     616 Inga Auel             8     Brainerd MS                         11:15.2  2:53.3 
   12   2/3     611 Halle Aylesworth      8     Bemidji                             11:29.1  3:07.2 
   13   3/3     628 Jillian Haugen        8     Bemidji                             11:31.3  3:09.4 
   14   2/2     591 Lily Grant            8     Little Falls                        12:13.8  3:51.9 
   15   1/5     637 Willow Deshayes       8     Moorhead                            12:15.5  3:53.6 
   16   2/2     645 Natalie Lust          8     Brainerd MS                         13:46.3  5:24.4 
   17   2/5     646 Mara Waldron          8     Moorhead                            14:01.0  5:39.1 
   18   3/5     662 Zoe Martin            8     Moorhead                            14:30.3  6:08.4 
   19   4/5     649 Laura Anderson        8     Moorhead                            14:37.2  6:15.3 
   20   5/5     660 Margaret Holston      8     Moorhead                            15:36.5  7:14.6 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 8TH GRADE GIRLS SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/3     572 Jojo Kjolhaug         8     Alexandria                           6:44.6         
    2   2/3     581 Mila Warzecha         8     Alexandria                           6:49.9  0:05.3 
    3   1/4     570 Havilah McConn        8     Fergus Falls                         7:07.8  0:23.2 
    4   2/4     594 Lydia Uggerud         8     Fergus Falls                         7:21.6  0:37.0 
    5   3/4     585 Evelyn Versteeg       8     Fergus Falls                         7:22.6  0:38.0 
    6   1/3     623 Rylee Story           8     Bemidji                              7:51.5  1:06.9 
    7   3/3     599 Ava Buboltz           8     Alexandria                           7:55.0  1:10.4 
    8   2/3     611 Halle Aylesworth      8     Bemidji                              7:58.5  1:13.9 
    9   4/4     597 Olivia Budke          8     Fergus Falls                         8:05.3  1:20.7 
   10   1/2     582 Emily Oberton         8     Little Falls                         8:15.5  1:30.9 
   11   1/1     578 Natalie Youngren      8     Mt. Itasca Nordic                    8:33.6  1:49.0 
   12   1/2     616 Inga Auel             8     Brainerd MS                          9:19.6  2:35.0 
   13   3/3     628 Jillian Haugen        8     Bemidji                              9:30.0  2:45.4 
   14   2/2     591 Lily Grant            8     Little Falls                         9:38.9  2:54.3 
   15   1/5     637 Willow Deshayes       8     Moorhead                            10:24.9  3:40.3 
   16   2/5     646 Mara Waldron          8     Moorhead                            11:04.2  4:19.6 
   17   3/5     649 Laura Anderson        8     Moorhead                            12:17.2  5:32.6 
   18   2/2     645 Natalie Lust          8     Brainerd MS                         12:33.4  5:48.8 
   19   4/5     662 Zoe Martin            8     Moorhead                            14:56.8  8:12.2 
   20   5/5     660 Margaret Holston      8     Moorhead                            16:17.4  9:32.8 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMBINED RESULTS: 8TH GRADE GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                 CLASSIC  SKATE     COMBINED
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ===================================  ======== ========  =============
    1   1/3     581 Mila Warzecha         8     Alexandria                            8:21.9   6:49.9   15:11.8 
    2   2/3     572 Jojo Kjolhaug         8     Alexandria                            8:27.6   6:44.6   15:12.2 
    3   1/4     570 Havilah McConn        8     Fergus Falls                          8:39.8   7:07.8   15:47.6 
    4   2/4     585 Evelyn Versteeg       8     Fergus Falls                          8:49.3   7:22.6   16:11.9 
    5   3/4     594 Lydia Uggerud         8     Fergus Falls                          9:17.9   7:21.6   16:39.5 
    6   1/3     623 Rylee Story           8     Bemidji                               9:09.6   7:51.5   17:01.1 
    7   3/3     599 Ava Buboltz           8     Alexandria                            9:25.6   7:55.0   17:20.6 
    8   4/4     597 Olivia Budke          8     Fergus Falls                          9:41.9   8:05.3   17:47.2 
    9   1/2     582 Emily Oberton         8     Little Falls                         10:37.5   8:15.5   18:53.0 
   10   1/1     578 Natalie Youngren      8     Mt. Itasca Nordic                    10:26.7   8:33.6   19:00.3 
   11   2/3     611 Halle Aylesworth      8     Bemidji                              11:29.1   7:58.5   19:27.6 
   12   1/2     616 Inga Auel             8     Brainerd MS                          11:15.2   9:19.6   20:34.8 
   13   3/3     628 Jillian Haugen        8     Bemidji                              11:31.3   9:30.0   21:01.3 
   14   2/2     591 Lily Grant            8     Little Falls                         12:13.8   9:38.9   21:52.7 
   15   1/5     637 Willow Deshayes       8     Moorhead                             12:15.5  10:24.9   22:40.4 
   16   2/5     646 Mara Waldron          8     Moorhead                             14:01.0  11:04.2   25:05.2 
   17   2/2     645 Natalie Lust          8     Brainerd MS                          13:46.3  12:33.4   26:19.7 
   18   3/5     649 Laura Anderson        8     Moorhead                             14:37.2  12:17.2   26:54.4 
   19   4/5     662 Zoe Martin            8     Moorhead                             14:30.3  14:56.8   29:27.1 
   20   5/5     660 Margaret Holston      8     Moorhead                             15:36.5  16:17.4   31:53.9 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 9TH GRADE GIRLS CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/2     584 Taylor Allen          9     Brainerd MS                          8:50.4         
    2   2/2     575 Amelia Rademacher     9     Brainerd MS                          8:58.2  0:07.8 
    3   1/10    573 Isabelle Thibert      9     Moorhead                             9:54.7  1:04.3 
    4   1/3     569 Annabel Louvar        9     Bemidji                              9:57.6  1:07.2 
    5   2/3     593 Elly Hodapp           9     Bemidji                             10:02.0  1:11.6 
    6   2/10    595 Lauren Rust           9     Moorhead                            10:07.2  1:16.8 
    7   1/1     571 Elise Laflamme        9     Little Falls                        10:09.3  1:18.9 
    8   3/10    579 Elsa Pennington       9     Moorhead                            10:22.7  1:32.3 
    9   3/3     596 Abigail Jenkins       9     Bemidji                             10:46.4  1:56.0 
   10   4/10    598 Emily Greiff          9     Moorhead                            10:47.8  1:57.4 
   11   5/10    604 Edda Peterson         9     Moorhead                            10:57.0  2:06.6 
   12   6/10    613 Kiley Markuson        9     Moorhead                            11:18.4  2:28.0 
   13   7/10    634 Carrigan Ness         9     Moorhead                            12:16.2  3:25.8 
   14   1/1     577 Kaylee Lehmann        9     Wadena-Deer Creek                   12:29.3  3:38.9 
   15   8/10    620 Zoey Gorz             9     Moorhead                            12:39.8  3:49.4 
   16   9/10    625 Julia Rokke           9     Moorhead                            13:51.3  5:00.9 
   17  10/10    631 Zoey Perrine          9     Moorhead                            16:47.3  7:56.9 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 9TH GRADE GIRLS SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Tot Dif    
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/2     575 Amelia Rademacher     9     Brainerd MS                          7:06.2         
    2   2/2     584 Taylor Allen          9     Brainerd MS                          7:09.1  0:02.9 
    3   1/10    573 Isabelle Thibert      9     Moorhead                             8:04.3  0:58.1 
    4   1/3     593 Elly Hodapp           9     Bemidji                              8:04.8  0:58.6 
    5   1/1     571 Elise Laflamme        9     Little Falls                         8:29.4  1:23.2 
    6   2/10    595 Lauren Rust           9     Moorhead                             8:30.1  1:23.9 
    7   3/10    598 Emily Greiff          9     Moorhead                             8:34.4  1:28.2 
    8   4/10    579 Elsa Pennington       9     Moorhead                             8:38.4  1:32.2 
    9   5/10    613 Kiley Markuson        9     Moorhead                             8:43.8  1:37.6 
   10   6/10    604 Edda Peterson         9     Moorhead                             8:47.0  1:40.8 
   11   2/3     569 Annabel Louvar        9     Bemidji                              8:58.9  1:52.7 
   12   3/3     596 Abigail Jenkins       9     Bemidji                              9:13.0  2:06.8 
   13   7/10    620 Zoey Gorz             9     Moorhead                            11:09.5  4:03.3 
   14   8/10    634 Carrigan Ness         9     Moorhead                            11:10.4  4:04.2 
   15   1/1     577 Kaylee Lehmann        9     Wadena-Deer Creek                   11:36.8  4:30.6 
   16   9/10    625 Julia Rokke           9     Moorhead                            12:50.0  5:43.8 
   17  10/10    631 Zoey Perrine          9     Moorhead                            13:31.4  6:25.2 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMBINED RESULTS: 9TH GRADE GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                 CLASSIC  SKATE     COMBINED
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ===================================  ======== ========  =============
    1   1/2     584 Taylor Allen          9     Brainerd MS                           8:50.4   7:09.1   15:59.5 
    2   2/2     575 Amelia Rademacher     9     Brainerd MS                           8:58.2   7:06.2   16:04.4 
    3   1/10    573 Isabelle Thibert      9     Moorhead                              9:54.7   8:04.3   17:59.0 
    4   1/3     593 Elly Hodapp           9     Bemidji                              10:02.0   8:04.8   18:06.8 
    5   2/10    595 Lauren Rust           9     Moorhead                             10:07.2   8:30.1   18:37.3 
    6   1/1     571 Elise Laflamme        9     Little Falls                         10:09.3   8:29.4   18:38.7 
    7   2/3     569 Annabel Louvar        9     Bemidji                               9:57.6   8:58.9   18:56.5 
    8   3/10    579 Elsa Pennington       9     Moorhead                             10:22.7   8:38.4   19:01.1 
    9   4/10    598 Emily Greiff          9     Moorhead                             10:47.8   8:34.4   19:22.2 
   10   5/10    604 Edda Peterson         9     Moorhead                             10:57.0   8:47.0   19:44.0 
   11   3/3     596 Abigail Jenkins       9     Bemidji                              10:46.4   9:13.0   19:59.4 
   12   6/10    613 Kiley Markuson        9     Moorhead                             11:18.4   8:43.8   20:02.2 
   13   7/10    634 Carrigan Ness         9     Moorhead                             12:16.2  11:10.4   23:26.6 
   14   8/10    620 Zoey Gorz             9     Moorhead                             12:39.8  11:09.5   23:49.3 
   15   1/1     577 Kaylee Lehmann        9     Wadena-Deer Creek                    12:29.3  11:36.8   24:06.1 
   16   9/10    625 Julia Rokke           9     Moorhead                             13:51.3  12:50.0   26:41.3 
   17  10/10    631 Zoey Perrine          9     Moorhead                             16:47.3  13:31.4   30:18.7 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON-QUALIFYING ATHLETES: GIRLS - CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                    Time   Tot Dif       
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON-QUALIFYING ATHLETES: GIRLS - SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                    Time   Tot Dif       
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1  576 Hayliana White        7     Red Lake                               8:39.08            
    2  602 Vivian Stately        5     Red Lake                               8:50.66    0:11.58 
    3  615 Waaseyaa Taylor       5     Red Lake                               9:53.30    1:14.22 
    4  592 Hailey Erle           6     Red Lake                              12:02.10    3:23.02