Detroit Lakes, MN
9/5/2019











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Alexandria                (  22:39.1  1:53:15.2   2:09.5)
========================================
  1      1  Heavyn Bordak                   21:24.0
  2      2  Brynn Kosters                   22:17.0
  3      3  Elena Fuglestad                 22:56.7
  4      4  Cameo Neumann                   23:04.0
  5      5  Amanda Bittmann                 23:33.5
  6   (  6) Emma Hochhalter                 24:45.0
  7   (  7) Teresa Bitzan                   24:53.4

  2.    61  Shanley                   (  26:32.1  2:12:40.1   4:27.7)
========================================
  1      8  Azure Ries                      24:59.4
  2      9  Sara Stich                      24:59.9
  3     10  Lexi Wuebker                    25:10.4
  4     16  Elizabeth Graveline             28:03.3
  5     18  Madison Ahlers                  29:27.1
  6   ( 19) Grace Bailly                    29:30.2
  7   ( 21) Sara Carr                       30:22.4

  3.    65  Detroit Lakes             (  27:17.5  2:16:27.3   1:14.5)
========================================
  1     11  Lauren Lokken                   26:33.9
  2     12  Lily Baethke                    26:54.2
  3     13  Emma Teiken                     27:28.0
  4     14  Sammy Collins                   27:42.8
  5     15  Julia Steffl                    27:48.4
  6   ( 17) Morgan Kvebak                   28:17.0
  7   ( 22) Terah Kaul                      31:40.1

  4.   118  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  34:05.0  2:50:24.7  10:24.6)
========================================
  1     20  Claire Aigner                   30:08.1
  2     23  Lilly Beyer                     32:32.5
  3     24  Briar Maudal                    33:34.1
  4     25  Jaylyn Romereim                 33:37.3
  5     26  Josie Welder                    40:32.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     86 Heavyn Bordak            12 Alexandria                21:24.0  6:54 
    2   2/13    760 Brynn Kosters             9 Alexandria                22:17.0  7:11 
    3   3/13     94 Elena Fuglestad           9 Alexandria                22:56.7  7:24 
    4   4/13    767 Cameo Neumann            12 Alexandria                23:04.0  7:26 
    5   5/13     84 Amanda Bittmann          12 Alexandria                23:33.5  7:35 
    6   6/13    266 Emma Hochhalter           9 Alexandria                24:45.0  7:58 
    7   7/13     85 Teresa Bitzan             9 Alexandria                24:53.4  8:01 
    8   1/7    1952 Azure Ries               11 Shanley                   24:59.4  8:03 
    9   2/7    1955 Sara Stich                9 Shanley                   24:59.9  8:03 
   10   8/13    274 Alexus Klimek             9 Alexandria                25:05.4  8:05 
   11   3/7    1958 Lexi Wuebker             10 Shanley                   25:10.4  8:07 
   12   9/13   1335 Gracie Uhde              10 Alexandria                25:46.4  8:18 
   13  10/13     74 Lilly Arnquist            9 Alexandria                26:09.4  8:26 
   14   1/8    1694 Lauren Lokken             9 Detroit Lakes             26:33.9  8:33 
   15   2/8    1679 Lily Baethke              9 Detroit Lakes             26:54.2  8:40 
   16  11/13     96 Amya Hagen               10 Alexandria                27:21.2  8:49 
   17   3/8    1700 Emma Teiken              11 Detroit Lakes             27:28.0  8:51 
   18  12/13    269 Lauren Huber              9 Alexandria                27:32.5  8:52 
   19   4/8    1682 Sammy Collins            11 Detroit Lakes             27:42.8  8:56 
   20   5/8    1698 Julia Steffl              9 Detroit Lakes             27:48.4  8:57 
   21   4/7    1945 Elizabeth Graveline      10 Shanley                   28:03.3  9:02 
   22   6/8    1692 Morgan Kvebak             9 Detroit Lakes             28:17.0  9:07 
   23   1/3    1749 Miah Schmidt              9 Fergus Falls              28:47.5  9:17 
   24   2/3    1737 Brooklyn Berge           11 Fergus Falls              29:19.8  9:27 
   25   5/7    1936 Madison Ahlers           10 Shanley                   29:27.1  9:29 
   26   6/7    1937 Grace Bailly             10 Shanley                   29:30.2  9:30 
   27   1/5    1634 Claire Aigner            10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     30:08.1  9:42 
   28   7/7    1941 Sara Carr                 9 Shanley                   30:22.4  9:47 
   29   7/8    1691 Terah Kaul                9 Detroit Lakes             31:40.1 10:12 
   30   8/8    1686 Lexus Grant              10 Detroit Lakes             32:21.4 10:25 
   31   2/5    1637 Lilly Beyer               9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     32:32.5 10:29 
   32  13/13   1116 Mattie Scholten           9 Alexandria                33:16.5 10:43 
   33   3/5    1651 Briar Maudal              9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     33:34.1 10:49 
   34   4/5    1655 Jaylyn Romereim          12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     33:37.3 10:50 
   35   3/3    1747 Emma Rund                12 Fergus Falls              34:01.2 10:57 
   36   1/1    1835 Elizabeth Farsdale        9 Kindred                   34:11.8 11:01 
   37   5/5    1658 Josie Welder             12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     40:32.7 13:03