Brainerd, MN
2/9/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          February 20, 2021

                    OFFICIAL COMBINED RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3.4K FREESTYLE
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   387  Forestview                         
=============================================
  1    100  Annalise Baird                     11:56.41      7   ( 91) Emelia Cosert                      14:23.18 
  2     98  Maev Storbakken                    12:40.88      8   ( 87) Kaya Anderson                      14:32.18 
  3     95  Brooke Wenz                        13:28.20      9   ( 86) Sophie Jensen                      14:32.39 
  4     94  Sophia Lundy                       13:45.85     10   ( 81) Hattie Duininck                    15:02.38 
  5   ( 93) Elizabeth Rademacher               13:55.38 
  6   ( 92) Gabriella Bratney                  14:06.06 

  2.   373  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     99  Lily Laubach                       12:36.92      7   ( 83) Courtney Herdering                 14:43.56 
  2     97  Molly Petrowitz                    13:16.78      8   ( 82) Hali Hemingson                     14:49.44 
  3     89  Addie Sobiech                      14:27.47      9   ( 80) Elyse Yorek                        15:04.73 
  4     88  Julia Lange                        14:30.90     10   ( 79) Stella Moe                         15:08.84 
  5   ( 85) Celia Rustad                       14:35.99 
  6   ( 84) Emma Caitlin                       14:42.34 

  3.   309  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     90  Taylor Swedberg                    14:23.50      5   ( 66) Atti Hoven                         16:52.64 
  2     76  Catherine Englund                  15:18.00      6   ( 64) Elsa Lucken                        17:08.18 
  3     73  Linnea Hoven                       15:36.36      7   ( 56) Annie Ewton                        21:19.81 
  4     70  Lucy Kieffer                       15:57.36 

  4.   298  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     96  Jacuelyn Johnson                   13:17.83      7   ( 57) Harper Wilson                      19:01.03 
  2     72  Ella Noyes                         15:48.59      8   ( 55) Katelyn Carvell                    21:54.44 
  3     68  Addy Stordahl                      16:27.10      9   ( 54) Ellie Sadler                       22:23.47 
  4     62  Jacqueline Hammond                 17:25.11     10   ( 53) Rylie Spitzer                      22:39.60 
  5   ( 61) Greta Verkuilen                    17:44.49 
  6   ( 58) Yuri Orth                          18:50.39 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/16      100  991 Annalise Baird        7     Forestview                            11:56.41            
    2   1/15       99   28 Lily Laubach          8     Little Falls                          12:36.92    0:40.51 
    3   2/16       98    7 Maev Storbakken       6     Forestview                            12:40.88    0:44.47 
    4   2/15       97   32 Molly Petrowitz       8     Little Falls                          13:16.78    1:20.37 
    5   1/11       96   51 Jacuelyn Johnson      8     Moorhead                              13:17.83    1:21.42 
    6   3/16       95    9 Brooke Wenz           8     Forestview                            13:28.20    1:31.79 
    7   4/16       94    3 Sophia Lundy          6     Forestview                            13:45.85    1:49.44 
    8   5/16       93    6 Elizabeth Rademacher  8     Forestview                            13:55.38    1:58.97 
    9   6/16       92  994 Gabriella Bratney     7     Forestview                            14:06.06    2:09.65 
   10   7/16       91  996 Emelia Cosert         8     Forestview                            14:23.18    2:26.77 
   11   1/7        90  943 Taylor Swedberg       8     Alexandria                            14:23.50    2:27.09 
   12   3/15       89   35 Addie Sobiech         7     Little Falls                          14:27.47    2:31.06 
   13   4/15       88   25 Julia Lange           8     Little Falls                          14:30.90    2:34.49 
   14   8/16       87  990 Kaya Anderson         8     Forestview                            14:32.18    2:35.77 
   15   9/16       86    2 Sophie Jensen         8     Forestview                            14:32.39    2:35.98 
   16   5/15       85   33 Celia Rustad          8     Little Falls                          14:35.99    2:39.58 
   17   6/15       84   15 Emma Caitlin          8     Little Falls                          14:42.34    2:45.93 
   18   7/15       83   19 Courtney Herdering    7     Little Falls                          14:43.56    2:47.15 
   19   8/15       82   18 Hali Hemingson        8     Little Falls                          14:49.44    2:53.03 
   20  10/16       81  997 Hattie Duininck       7     Forestview                            15:02.38    3:05.97 
   21   9/15       80   38 Elyse Yorek           7     Little Falls                          15:04.73    3:08.32 
   22  10/15       79   30 Stella Moe            7     Little Falls                          15:08.84    3:12.43 
   23  11/16       78  995 Ava Capelle           7     Forestview                            15:10.45    3:14.04 
   24  11/15       77   11 Claire Anderson       8     Little Falls                          15:14.93    3:18.52 
   25   2/7        76  921 Catherine Englund     6     Alexandria                            15:18.00    3:21.59 
   26  12/16       75  999 Hannah Freiholtz      6     Forestview                            15:22.32    3:25.91 
   27  12/15       74   27 Emma Larson           6     Little Falls                          15:22.52    3:26.11 
   28   3/7        73  928 Linnea Hoven          7     Alexandria                            15:36.36    3:39.95 
   29   2/11       72   57 Ella Noyes            8     Moorhead                              15:48.59    3:52.18 
   30  13/16       71    4 Hailey Nash           7     Forestview                            15:49.98    3:53.57 
   31   4/7        70  934 Lucy Kieffer          7     Alexandria                            15:57.36    4:00.95 
   32  13/15       69   24 June Lacina           6     Little Falls                          16:14.09    4:17.68 
   33   3/11       68   72 Addy Stordahl         7     Moorhead                              16:27.10    4:30.69 
   34  14/15       67   31 Lilly Pasela          7     Little Falls                          16:52.13    4:55.72 
   35   5/7        66  927 Atti Hoven            7     Alexandria                            16:52.64    4:56.23 
   36  15/15       65   26 Ellie Larsen          8     Little Falls                          17:03.43    5:07.02 
   37   6/7        64  936 Elsa Lucken           6     Alexandria                            17:08.18    5:11.77 
   38  14/16       63    1 Anabelle Holcomb-Smit 6     Forestview                            17:19.95    5:23.54 
   39   4/11       62   47 Jacqueline Hammond    8     Moorhead                              17:25.11    5:28.70 
   40   5/11       61   74 Greta Verkuilen       7     Moorhead                              17:44.49    5:48.08 
   41  15/16       60  998 Kate Dunham           6     Forestview                            18:09.82    6:13.41 
   42  16/16       59 1000 Sylvie Hochhalter     6     Forestview                            18:37.96    6:41.55 
   43   6/11       58   60 Yuri Orth             7     Moorhead                              18:50.39    6:53.98 
   44   7/11       57   79 Harper Wilson         7     Moorhead                              19:01.03    7:04.62 
   45   7/7        56  923 Annie Ewton           7     Alexandria                            21:19.81    9:23.40 
   46   8/11       55   43 Katelyn Carvell       8     Moorhead                              21:54.44    9:58.03 
   47   9/11       54   67 Ellie Sadler          8     Moorhead                              22:23.47   10:27.06 
   48  10/11       53   70 Rylie Spitzer         8     Moorhead                              22:39.60   10:43.19 
   49  11/11       52   53 Katherine Larson      8     Moorhead                              25:22.99   13:26.58 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON QUALIFIED RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time          
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== 
    1  941 Kasey Soderholm       8     Alexandria                            12:16.14 
    2  939 Bobbi Nichols         8     Alexandria                            12:18.76 
    3  938 Emma Neumann          8     Alexandria                            12:49.88