Park Rapids, MN
9/26/2022











                  PARK RAPIDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                 Headwaters Golf Course  - Park Rapids, MN
                            September 26, 2022
                UNOFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200 Meters
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    25  Park Rapids Area          (  14:40.4  1:13:21.6   3:33.8)
========================================
  1      2  Levi Gack  7            13:12.3
  2      4  Andrew Mercil  7        13:55.1
  3      5  Max Deblieck  7         14:27.2
  4      6  Owen Ackerman  7        15:00.9
  5      8  Dominic Brissett  7     16:46.1

  2.    30  Nevis                     (  15:50.4  1:19:11.7   6:13.4)
========================================
  1      1  Brennyn Ott  7          13:00.4
  2      3  Wyatt Wroblewski  7     13:51.5
  3      7  Draden Puchalla  7      16:15.5
  4      9  Ryder Peterson  7       16:50.5
  5     10  Noah Kramer 10          19:13.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/5     506 Brennyn Ott            7 Nevis                     13:00.37  6:31 
    2   1/5     525 Levi Gack              7 Park Rapids Area          13:12.28  6:37 
    3   2/5     512 Wyatt Wroblewski       7 Nevis                     13:51.43  6:56 
    4   2/5     534 Andrew Mercil          7 Park Rapids Area          13:55.07  6:58 
    5   3/5     521 Max Deblieck           7 Park Rapids Area          14:27.19  7:14 
    6   4/5     513 Owen Ackerman          7 Park Rapids Area          15:00.90  7:31 
    7   1/1     502 Auggie Wishard         7 Clearbrook-Gonvick        15:33.76  7:47 
    8   3/5     510 Draden Puchalla        7 Nevis                     16:15.44  8:08 
    9   1/1     544 John Kintz             8 West Marshall             16:30.48  8:16 
   10   5/5     518 Dominic Brissett       7 Park Rapids Area          16:46.09  8:24 
   11   4/5     508 Ryder Peterson         7 Nevis                     16:50.49  8:26 
   12   5/5     504 Noah Kramer           10 Nevis                     19:13.75  9:37