Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    40  Davies                   
===================================
  1      4  Payton Lane 20:11.31                          9   ( 33) Molly Campbell 22:10.23                  
  2      6  Brooke Everson 20:21.08                      10   ( 34) Judies Yousa 22:10.66                    
  3      7  Bayley Scott 20:35.30                        11   ( 37) Hailey Bjerke 22:31.83                   
  4     11  McKenna Lovehaug 21:07.01                    12   ( 40) Callie Ressler 22:37.15                  
  5     12  Ashton Safranski 21:08.54                    13   ( 42) Linnea Axtman 22:40.89                   
  6   ( 15) Jensen Seidel 21:18.35                       14   ( 50) Katelyn Barth 23:34.07                   
  7   ( 23) Aubrey Rude 21:38.79                     
  8   ( 27) Bryn Donaldson 21:48.97                  

  2.    67  Fargo North              
===================================
  1      2  Anna Lien 19:30.83                            6   ( 31) Gabrielle Kramer 22:03.53                
  2      9  Elle Sondag 20:40.51                          7   ( 32) Samantha Trogstad 22:04.82               
  3     13  Shelby Middaugh 21:09.67                      8   ( 36) Isabelle Puhl 22:28.40                   
  4     14  Grace Dorsher 21:12.62                        9   ( 51) Abigail Lovelace 23:48.13                
  5     29  Mackenzie Kirkpatrick 21:56.31           

  3.    69  West Fargo               
===================================
  1      1  Hope Pringle 19:20.10                         6   ( 25) Abby Smith 21:48.56                      
  2      8  Kaelyn Berg 20:37.48                          7   ( 45) Pagie Erbstoesser 23:13.48               
  3     18  Emily Hansen 21:27.82                         8   ( 49) Abby Klaman 23:31.59                     
  4     20  Tess Oduor 21:30.62                           9   ( 53) Lindsey Anderson 25:09.02                
  5     22  Jordan Knudsvig 21:32.54                 

  4.    70  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1      3  Mikayla Weiss 20:10.65                        7   ( 35) Silje Kindseth 22:14.74                  
  2      5  Claire Hynek 20:11.76                         8   ( 38) Hannah Hynek 22:31.96                    
  3     17  Aria Kindseth 21:23.94                        9   ( 39) Marie Derenne 22:35.73                   
  4     19  Sierra Heyd 21:30.62                         10   ( 43) Ellen Berry 22:43.51                     
  5     26  Annika Prestreng 21:48.96                
  6   ( 28) Sophia Roehl 21:49.42                    

  5.   146  Red River                
===================================
  1     16  Emily Nelson 21:20.41                         5     44  Narria Neubert 23:08.12                  
  2     21  Campbell Dorsey 21:32.02                      6   ( 47) Elizabeth Simon 23:26.87                 
  3     24  Gracia Larsen-Schmidt 21:39.74           
  4     41  Claire Lapp 22:38.21                     

  6.   186  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1     10  Jessica Mertens 21:02.48                      4     48  Gabrielle McLaurin 23:27.00              
  2     30  Payton Johnston 21:59.80                      5     52  Kayla Britsch 24:03.53                   
  3     46  Quintessence Haugland 23:18.45           













---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/9     210 Hope Pringle             12 West Fargo                19:20.10  6:14 
    2   1/9     101 Anna Lien                10 Fargo North               19:30.83  6:17 
    3   1/10    156 Mikayla Weiss            12 Grand Forks Central       20:10.65  6:30 
    4   1/14     35 Payton Lane              12 Davies                    20:11.31  6:30 
    5   2/10    139 Claire Hynek              8 Grand Forks Central       20:11.76  6:31 
    6   2/14     23 Brooke Everson            9 Davies                    20:21.08  6:34 
    7   3/14     51 Bayley Scott              9 Davies                    20:35.30  6:38 
    8   2/9     190 Kaelyn Berg              10 West Fargo                20:37.48  6:39 
    9   2/9     114 Elle Sondag              10 Fargo North               20:40.51  6:40 
   10   1/5      83 Jessica Mertens          12 Devils Lake               21:02.48  6:47 
   11   4/14     38 McKenna Lovehaug         11 Davies                    21:07.01  6:48 
   12   5/14     48 Ashton Safranski          8 Davies                    21:08.54  6:49 
   13   3/9     105 Shelby Middaugh           8 Fargo North               21:09.67  6:49 
   14   4/9      93 Grace Dorsher            11 Fargo North               21:12.62  6:50 
   15   6/14     52 Jensen Seidel            10 Davies                    21:18.35  6:52 
   16   1/6     179 Emily Nelson              9 Red River                 21:20.41  6:53 
   17   3/10    142 Aria Kindseth             8 Grand Forks Central       21:23.94  6:54 
   18   3/9     196 Emily Hansen             12 West Fargo                21:27.82  6:55 
   19   4/10    138 Sierra Heyd               9 Grand Forks Central       21:30.62  6:56 
   20   4/9     208 Tess Oduor                9 West Fargo                21:30.62  6:56 
   21   2/6     163 Campbell Dorsey          10 Red River                 21:32.02  6:56 
   22   5/9     201 Jordan Knudsvig           9 West Fargo                21:32.54  6:57 
   23   7/14    985 Aubrey Rude              12 Davies                    21:38.79  6:59 
   24   3/6     176 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt    11 Red River                 21:39.74  6:59 
   25   6/9     214 Abby Smith               10 West Fargo                21:48.56  7:02 
   26   5/10    147 Annika Prestreng          9 Grand Forks Central       21:48.96  7:02 
   27   8/14     22 Bryn Donaldson            9 Davies                    21:48.97  7:02 
   28   6/10    149 Sophia Roehl             11 Grand Forks Central       21:49.42  7:02 
   29   5/9      98 Mackenzie Kirkpatrick    12 Fargo North               21:56.31  7:04 
   30   2/5      76 Payton Johnston           9 Devils Lake               21:59.80  7:05 
   31   6/9      99 Gabrielle Kramer         12 Fargo North               22:03.53  7:06 
   32   7/9     117 Samantha Trogstad         8 Fargo North               22:04.82  7:07 
   33   9/14     15 Molly Campbell           10 Davies                    22:10.23  7:09 
   34  10/14     69 Judies Yousa             12 Davies                    22:10.66  7:09 
   35   7/10    143 Silje Kindseth           11 Grand Forks Central       22:14.74  7:10 
   36   8/9     109 Isabelle Puhl            11 Fargo North               22:28.40  7:14 
   37  11/14      9 Hailey Bjerke            10 Davies                    22:31.83  7:16 
   38   8/10    140 Hannah Hynek             10 Grand Forks Central       22:31.96  7:16 
   39   9/10    128 Marie Derenne             9 Grand Forks Central       22:35.73  7:17 
   40  12/14     46 Callie Ressler           10 Davies                    22:37.15  7:17 
   41   4/6     175 Claire Lapp              11 Red River                 22:38.21  7:18 
   42  13/14      3 Linnea Axtman            10 Davies                    22:40.89  7:19 
   43  10/10    125 Ellen Berry               8 Grand Forks Central       22:43.51  7:19 
   44   5/6     180 Narria Neubert           10 Red River                 23:08.12  7:27 
   45   7/9     193 Pagie Erbstoesser        11 West Fargo                23:13.48  7:29 
   46   3/5      74 Quintessence Haugland     8 Devils Lake               23:18.45  7:31 
   47   6/6     184 Elizabeth Simon           9 Red River                 23:26.87  7:33 
   48   4/5      79 Gabrielle McLaurin        8 Devils Lake               23:27.00  7:33 
   49   8/9     199 Abby Klaman              12 West Fargo                23:31.59  7:35 
   50  14/14      7 Katelyn Barth            10 Davies                    23:34.07  7:36 
   51   9/9     103 Abigail Lovelace          9 Fargo North               23:48.13  7:40 
   52   5/5      72 Kayla Britsch             9 Devils Lake               24:03.53  7:45 
   53   9/9     188 Lindsey Anderson          9 West Fargo                25:09.02  8:06