Fergus Falls, MN
12/21/2021











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 21, 2021
                                        JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   379  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Alexis Bredenberg                  13:12.55 
  2     96  Cassie Wellman                     13:30.91 
  3     95  Abigail Johnson                    13:36.11 
  4     90  Violet McConn                      14:24.83 
  5   ( 89) Jenna Thorson                      14:25.20 
  6   ( 63) Brynn Blondeau                     18:51.30 

  2.   364  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  Addie Sobiech                      13:13.74 
  2     92  Elyse Yorek                        13:38.99 
  3     91  Courtney Herdering                 14:08.26 
  4     84  Emma Larson                        14:55.02 
  5   ( 72) Lilly Pasela                       16:58.96 
  6   ( 69) Audra Satterberg                   17:46.38 
  7   ( 64) June Lacina                        18:43.31 
  8   ( 55) Tayla Enstad                       20:34.49 
  9   ( 48) Ayla Johnson                       22:47.43 
 10   ( 46) Emily Oberton                      23:11.75 
 11   ( 40) Leela Kroll-Zupko                  28:52.02 
 12   ( 39) Lily Grant                         29:08.14 

  3.   360  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     99  Holly Bergin                       13:10.37 
  2     88  Ava Capelle                        14:26.37 
  3     87  Gabriella Bratney                  14:28.95 
  4     86  Maev Storbakken                    14:45.01 
  5   ( 85) Hannah Freiholtz                   14:49.62 
  6   ( 83) Hailey Nash                        15:06.06 
  7   ( 81) Molly Anderson                     15:13.94 
  8   ( 75) Sophia Porter                      16:15.58 
  9   ( 68) Kate Dunham                        17:48.49 
 10   ( 66) Emelia Vanhorn                     18:28.50 
 11   ( 62) Danika Ramler                      18:58.54 
 12   ( 61) Amelia Rademacher                  19:01.34 
 13   ( 60) Audrey Hastings                    19:27.26 
 14   ( 57) Taylor Allen                       19:57.28 
 15   ( 53) Savannah Mendel                    21:04.55 
 16   ( 52) Abigail Isaacson                   21:18.13 
 17   ( 41) Caydence Wentzel                   25:21.24 
 18   ( 38) Serenity Kottke                    31:43.95 

  4.   341  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Greer Simula                       12:28.27 
  2     93  Anika Harmsen                      13:38.79 
  3     78  Claire Storey                      15:31.42 
  4     70  Casey Storey                       17:22.18 
  5   ( 67) Kaia Christopher                   18:06.00 
  6   ( 65) Megan Johnson                      18:42.80 
  7   ( 59) Ivy Blumenshein                    19:29.28 
  8   ( 58) Eleanor Hodapp                     19:52.40 
  9   ( 56) Greta Frauenholtz                  20:08.16 
 10   ( 50) Annabel Louvar                     21:48.80 
 11   ( 49) Abigail Jenkins                    21:51.95 

  5.   315  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     94  Brooklyn Jurchenko                 13:38.57 
  2     76  Catherine Englund                  15:55.04 
  3     74  Johanna Kjolhaug                   16:45.79 
  4     71  Linnea Hoven                       17:02.20 
  5   ( 44) Anna Revering                      24:05.30 

  6.   264  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     82  Sophie Watson                      15:07.34 
  2     77  Greta Verkuilen                    15:39.87 
  3     54  Edda Peterson                      20:48.18 
  4     51  Isabelle Thibert                   21:45.81 
  5   ( 47) Emily Greiff                       22:57.33 
  6   ( 45) Kailey Larson                      23:57.36 
  7   ( 42) Kiley Markuson                     25:03.17 

  7.   239  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     80  Juliette Haugen                    15:26.27 
  2     79  Adeline Engan                      15:26.38 
  3     43  Abby Marcus                        24:34.21 
  4     37  Esmeralda Garcia                   34:00.60 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100   60 Greer Simula          8     Bemidji                             12:28.27          
    2   1/18       99  123 Holly Bergin          8     Brainerd                            13:10.37  0:42.10 
    3   1/6        98  245 Alexis Bredenberg     7     Fergus Falls                        13:12.55  0:44.28 
    4   1/12       97  297 Addie Sobiech         8     Little Falls                        13:13.74  0:45.47 
    5   2/6        96  247 Cassie Wellman        7     Fergus Falls                        13:30.91  1:02.64 
    6   3/6        95  246 Abigail Johnson       8     Fergus Falls                        13:36.11  1:07.84 
    7   1/5        94    1 Brooklyn Jurchenko    8     Alexandria                          13:38.57  1:10.30 
    8   2/11       93   59 Anika Harmsen         8     Bemidji                             13:38.79  1:10.52 
    9   2/12       92  298 Elyse Yorek           8     Little Falls                        13:38.99  1:10.72 
   10   3/12       91  299 Courtney Herdering    8     Little Falls                        14:08.26  1:39.99 
   11   4/6        90  249 Violet McConn         7     Fergus Falls                        14:24.83  1:56.56 
   12   5/6        89  248 Jenna Thorson         8     Fergus Falls                        14:25.20  1:56.93 
   13   2/18       88  116 Ava Capelle           8     Brainerd                            14:26.37  1:58.10 
   14   3/18       87  119 Gabriella Bratney     8     Brainerd                            14:28.95  2:00.68 
   15   4/18       86  114 Maev Storbakken       7     Brainerd                            14:45.01  2:16.74 
   16   5/18       85  117 Hannah Freiholtz      7     Brainerd                            14:49.62  2:21.35 
   17   4/12       84  300 Emma Larson           7     Little Falls                        14:55.02  2:26.75 
   18   6/18       83  120 Hailey Nash           8     Brainerd                            15:06.06  2:37.79 
   19   1/7        82  359 Sophie Watson         7     Moorhead                            15:07.34  2:39.07 
   20   7/18       81  118 Molly Anderson        7     Brainerd                            15:13.94  2:45.67 
   21   1/4        80  448 Juliette Haugen       7     Willmar                             15:26.27  2:58.00 
   22   2/4        79  447 Adeline Engan         8     Willmar                             15:26.38  2:58.11 
   23   3/11       78   64 Claire Storey         8     Bemidji                             15:31.42  3:03.15 
   24   2/7        77  355 Greta Verkuilen       8     Moorhead                            15:39.87  3:11.60 
   25   2/5        76    6 Catherine Englund     7     Alexandria                          15:55.04  3:26.77 
   26   8/18       75  121 Sophia Porter         8     Brainerd                            16:15.58  3:47.31 
   27   3/5        74    5 Johanna Kjolhaug      6     Alexandria                          16:45.79  4:17.52 
   28   1/1        73  224 Hannah Barberg        8     Detroit Lakes                       16:47.63  4:19.36 
   29   5/12       72  301 Lilly Pasela          8     Little Falls                        16:58.96  4:30.69 
   30   4/5        71    3 Linnea Hoven          8     Alexandria                          17:02.20  4:33.93 
   31   4/11       70   63 Casey Storey          8     Bemidji                             17:22.18  4:53.91 
   32   6/12       69  303 Audra Satterberg      8     Little Falls                        17:46.38  5:18.11 
   33   9/18       68  122 Kate Dunham           7     Brainerd                            17:48.49  5:20.22 
   34   5/11       67   57 Kaia Christopher      8     Bemidji                             18:06.00  5:37.73 
   35  10/18       66  128 Emelia Vanhorn        7     Brainerd                            18:28.50  6:00.23 
   36   6/11       65   61 Megan Johnson         8     Bemidji                             18:42.80  6:14.53 
   37   7/12       64  302 June Lacina           7     Little Falls                        18:43.31  6:15.04 
   38   6/6        63  250 Brynn Blondeau        7     Fergus Falls                        18:51.30  6:23.03 
   39  11/18       62  129 Danika Ramler         8     Brainerd                            18:58.54  6:30.27 
   40  12/18       61  127 Amelia Rademacher     7     Brainerd                            19:01.34  6:33.07 
   41  13/18       60  124 Audrey Hastings       8     Brainerd                            19:27.26  6:58.99 
   42   7/11       59   65 Ivy Blumenshein       7     Bemidji                             19:29.28  7:01.01 
   43   8/11       58   67 Eleanor Hodapp        7     Bemidji                             19:52.40  7:24.13 
   44  14/18       57  125 Taylor Allen          7     Brainerd                            19:57.28  7:29.01 
   45   9/11       56   66 Greta Frauenholtz     7     Bemidji                             20:08.16  7:39.89 
   46   8/12       55  304 Tayla Enstad          7     Little Falls                        20:34.49  8:06.22 
   47   3/7        54  360 Edda Peterson         7     Moorhead                            20:48.18  8:19.91 
   48  15/18       53  130 Savannah Mendel       8     Brainerd                            21:04.55  8:36.28 
   49  16/18       52  126 Abigail Isaacson      7     Brainerd                            21:18.13  8:49.86 
   50   4/7        51  357 Isabelle Thibert      7     Moorhead                            21:45.81  9:17.54 
   51  10/11       50   69 Annabel Louvar        7     Bemidji                             21:48.80  9:20.53 
   52  11/11       49   68 Abigail Jenkins       7     Bemidji                             21:51.95  9:23.68 
   53   9/12       48  307 Ayla Johnson          6     Little Falls                        22:47.43 10:19.16 
   54   5/7        47  362 Emily Greiff          7     Moorhead                            22:57.33 10:29.06 
   55  10/12       46  305 Emily Oberton         6     Little Falls                        23:11.75 10:43.48 
   56   6/7        45  356 Kailey Larson         8     Moorhead                            23:57.36 11:29.09 
   57   5/5        44    7 Anna Revering         10    Alexandria                          24:05.30 11:37.03 
   58   3/4        43  449 Abby Marcus           11    Willmar                             24:34.21 12:05.94 
   59   7/7        42  358 Kiley Markuson        7     Moorhead                            25:03.17 12:34.90 
   60  17/18       41  132 Caydence Wentzel      6     Brainerd                            25:21.24 12:52.97 
   61  11/12       40  306 Leela Kroll-Zupko     7     Little Falls                        28:52.02 16:23.75 
   62  12/12       39  310 Lily Grant            6     Little Falls                        29:08.14 16:39.87 
   63  18/18       38  134 Serenity Kottke       7     Brainerd                            31:43.95 19:15.68 
   64   4/4        37  450 Esmeralda Garcia      12    Willmar                             34:00.60 21:32.33