Brainerd, MN
2/2/2023











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                           February 2, 2023

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL TEAM STANDINGS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Brainerd                           
           100   100    99    99  =  398      
         Hayden Hagen, Leif Hoffman, Alex Lelwica, Wyatt Brown
   2.  Alexandria                         
            97    96    91    89  =  373      
         Logan Holtz, Nicholas Strauss, Isaiah Anderson, Carter Rush
   3.  Fergus Falls                       
            96    95    88    62  =  341      
         Noah Schlosser, Reno Schierer, Clayton Peppel, Cooper Miller
   4.  St. Cloud                          
            95    90    85     0  =  270      
         Andres Sandoval, Lucas Couzens, Cooper Buttenhof, 
   5.  Sartell/ Cathedral                 
            83    81    75     0  =  239      
         Joey Cluever, Wyatt Paulson, Liam Scanlon, 
   6.  Willmar                            
            68    58     0     0  =  126      
         Saul Bustos, Matthew Eystad, , 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/8       100  229 Hayden Hagen          11    Brainerd                              17:31.71            
    2   2/8        99  228 Alex Lelwica          10    Brainerd                              17:49.80    0:18.09 
    3   3/8        98  230 Silas Osborne         10    Brainerd                              18:42.54    1:10.83 
    4   4/8        97  231 Jaret Soxman          10    Brainerd                              18:57.17    1:25.46 
    5   1/6        96  287 Noah Schlosser        8     Fergus Falls                          19:12.25    1:40.54 
    6   2/6        95  289 Reno Schierer         12    Fergus Falls                          20:02.28    2:30.57 
    7   5/8        94  232 Samuel Renner         9     Brainerd                              20:14.85    2:43.14 
    8   6/8        93  233 Cole Fjeld            12    Brainerd                              20:32.94    3:01.23 
    9   3/6        92  288 Eric Swanson          9     Fergus Falls                          21:04.84    3:33.13 
   10   1/6        91  172 Isaiah Anderson       9     Alexandria                            21:12.10    3:40.39 
   11   7/8        90  234 Joseph Otto           12    Brainerd                              21:12.97    3:41.26 
   12   2/6        89  175 Carter Rush           9     Alexandria                            21:37.01    4:05.30 
   13   3/6        88  174 Sawyer Filipiak       11    Alexandria                            21:51.02    4:19.31 
   14   8/8        87  235 Kaiden Raske          9     Brainerd                              21:58.45    4:26.74 
   15   4/6        86  290 Braden Bucher         10    Fergus Falls                          22:04.65    4:32.94 
   16   1/1        85  359 Cooper Buttenhof      9     St. Cloud                             22:53.63    5:21.92 
   17   4/6        84  173 Andrew Mayer          9     Alexandria                            23:02.00    5:30.29 
   18   1/1        83  321 Joey Cluever          8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    24:29.97    6:58.26 
   19   5/6        82  291 Elias Ronnevik        8     Fergus Falls                          26:47.14    9:15.43 
   20   6/6        81  295 Noah Frank            8     Fergus Falls                          27:06.41    9:34.70 
   21   5/6        80  178 Ethan Gehrke          8     Alexandria                            27:56.74   10:25.03 
   22   6/6        79  177 Briggs Hochhalter     7     Alexandria                            29:10.64   11:38.93 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FREESTYLE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/15      100  237 Leif Hoffman          11    Brainerd                              15:31.43            
    2   2/15       99  236 Wyatt Brown           9     Brainerd                              16:10.28    0:38.85 
    3   3/15       98  238 Jediah Soxman         9     Brainerd                              17:26.84    1:55.41 
    4   1/14       97  182 Logan Holtz           9     Alexandria                            17:43.42    2:11.99 
    5   2/14       96  180 Nicholas Strauss      9     Alexandria                            18:01.96    2:30.53 
    6   1/7        95  360 Andres Sandoval       9     St. Cloud                             18:10.88    2:39.45 
    7   4/15       94  239 Ethan Nash            12    Brainerd                              18:12.25    2:40.82 
    8   5/15       93  246 Carter Erickson       9     Brainerd                              18:22.13    2:50.70 
    9   3/14       92  183 Jackson Dutcher       9     Alexandria                            18:33.41    3:01.98 
   10   4/14       91  189 Matty Soderholm       8     Alexandria                            18:34.09    3:02.66 
   11   2/7        90  361 Lucas Couzens         8     St. Cloud                             18:38.25    3:06.82 
   12   6/15       89  240 Wyatt Simonet         9     Brainerd                              18:41.54    3:10.11 
   13   1/3        88  292 Clayton Peppel        10    Fergus Falls                          18:47.47    3:16.04 
   14   5/14       87  186 Elijah Kjolhaug       9     Alexandria                            18:51.67    3:20.24 
   15   7/15       86  242 Austin Asher          9     Brainerd                              18:52.00    3:20.57 
   16   6/14       85  185 Lars Dahl             9     Alexandria                            18:59.37    3:27.94 
   17   8/15       84  249 Adam Harrington       9     Brainerd                              19:04.11    3:32.68 
   18   9/15       83  248 Jason Feigum          9     Brainerd                              19:06.03    3:34.60 
   19   7/14       82  188 Jakin Miller          7     Alexandria                            19:07.89    3:36.46 
   20   1/7        81  323 Wyatt Paulson         9     Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:27.37    3:55.94 
   21  10/15       80  243 Micah Biermaier       9     Brainerd                              19:33.65    4:02.22 
   22  11/15       79  245 Truman Dirks          11    Brainerd                              19:35.26    4:03.83 
   23  12/15       78  250 Jake Stockinger       12    Brainerd                              19:35.66    4:04.23 
   24  13/15       77  241 Kyle Peterson         10    Brainerd                              19:37.73    4:06.30 
   25   8/14       76  181 Berg Swanson          12    Alexandria                            19:38.01    4:06.58 
   26   2/7        75  322 Liam Scanlon          9     Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:40.76    4:09.33 
   27   3/7        74  363 Marcus Wade           10    St. Cloud                             20:03.47    4:32.04 
   28   9/14       73  184 Owen Gilbertson       11    Alexandria                            20:14.95    4:43.52 
   29   4/7        72  365 Josh Vogel            10    St. Cloud                             20:15.88    4:44.45 
   30  10/14       71  179 Gabe Hoven            12    Alexandria                            20:34.66    5:03.23 
   31   5/7        70  364 Alex Heinks           11    St. Cloud                             20:46.65    5:15.22 
   32  14/15       69  247 Leopold Famoso        9     Brainerd                              20:47.07    5:15.64 
   33   1/5        68  379 Saul Bustos           10    Willmar                               20:56.17    5:24.74 
   34   3/7        67  328 Eli O'Connell         7     Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:56.93    5:25.50 
   35   6/7        66  366 Diego Hennes          11    St. Cloud                             21:01.33    5:29.90 
   36  11/14       65  192 William Nichols       8     Alexandria                            21:53.92    6:22.49 
   37   4/7        64  324 Austin Miller         10    Sartell/ Cathedral                    22:02.94    6:31.51 
   38  12/14       63  190 Koen Medway           7     Alexandria                            22:23.66    6:52.23 
   39   2/3        62  294 Cooper Miller         8     Fergus Falls                          22:30.06    6:58.63 
   40   3/3        61  293 Trygvie Ronnevik      8     Fergus Falls                          22:35.42    7:03.99 
   41  15/15       60  244 Rylan Conkins         9     Brainerd                              22:55.49    7:24.06 
   42  13/14       59  187 Matthew Moga          10    Alexandria                            23:00.23    7:28.80 
   43   2/5        58  380 Matthew Eystad        11    Willmar                               23:52.68    8:21.25 
   44  14/14       57  191 Camden Danielson      7     Alexandria                            24:23.85    8:52.42 
   45   5/7        56  325 Adam Paulson          11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    24:38.12    9:06.69 
   46   6/7        55  326 Roger Craven          8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    24:45.89    9:14.46 
   47   7/7        54  367 Sam Butkowski         11    St. Cloud                             24:57.14    9:25.71 
   48   3/5        53  383 Luis Swanson          11    Willmar                               28:57.24   13:25.81 
   49   4/5        52  382 Jared Barrera         10    Willmar                               29:00.37   13:28.94 
   50   5/5        51  384 Virgilio Lainez       10    Willmar                               31:43.77   16:12.34 
   51   7/7        50  329 Patrick Kappor        11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    34:59.60   19:28.17