Kimball, MN
1/30/2024











                                     CLC Nordic Ski Championships
                                             Kimball, MN
                                           January 30, 2024
               VARSITY GIRLS - 4K CLASSIC/4K SKATE; GIRLS SPRINT RELAY - 6K  (OFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Brainerd                           
           156    80    77    69  =  382      
         Caroline Holcomb-Smith / Bridget Collins, Annelise Baird, Addie Ryan,
         Isabelle Smith
   2.  Fergus Falls                       
           159    78    73    65  =  375      
         Alexis Bredenberg / Cassie Wellman, Alexis Wellman, Estee Versteeg,
         Violet Mcconn
   3.  Sartell / Cathedral                
           153    75    74    72  =  374      
         Maddie Francois / Addy Mondloch, Clara Schad, Emma Jamison,
         Annabelle Tauges
   4.  Alexandria                         
            79    76    70     0  =  225      
         Jaelyn Miller, Kasey Soderholm, Mackenzie Jurchenko,
         Ghost Skier / Ghost Skier
   5.  St. Cloud                          
            60    59    56     0  =  175      
         Stella Rusch, Aleatha Muniz, Sophia Hebert, Ghost Skier / Ghost Skier
   6.  Willmar                            
            62    50     0     0  =  112      
         Emmie Larson, Elizabeth Haugen, Ghost Skier, Ghost Skier / Ghost Skier
   7.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
            49     0     0     0  =   49      
         Amelia Reker, Ghost Skier, Ghost Skier, Ghost Skier / Ghost Skier



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name                      Grade Team                      Skate                 Pursuit       Points    
===== ========================= ===== ========================= ========== ========== ============= ====== 
    1 Annelise Baird            10    Brainerd                     10:30.3    10:01.0       20:31.3     80 
    2 Jaelyn Miller             12    Alexandria                   11:40.3    10:36.3       22:16.6     79 
    3 Alexis Wellman            11    Fergus Falls                 11:38.4    11:04.5       22:42.9     78 
    4 Addie Ryan                12    Brainerd                     11:36.5    11:25.3       23:01.8     77 
    5 Kasey Soderholm           11    Alexandria                   12:00.7    11:13.6       23:14.3     76 
    6 Clara Schad               12    Sartell / Cathedral          12:05.0    11:12.3       23:17.3     75 
    7 Emma Jamison              11    Sartell / Cathedral          12:10.9    11:25.2       23:36.1     74 
    8 Estee Versteeg            10    Fergus Falls                 12:36.3    11:39.5       24:15.8     73 
    9 Annabelle Tauges          12    Sartell / Cathedral          12:55.5    11:20.3       24:15.8     72 
   10 Cece Jamison              8     Sartell / Cathedral          12:09.1    12:21.9       24:31.0     71 
   11 Mackenzie Jurchenko       11    Alexandria                   12:28.1    12:22.8       24:50.9     70 
   12 Isabelle Smith            12    Brainerd                     12:49.7    12:07.1       24:56.8     69 
   13 Lilly Jamison             10    Sartell / Cathedral          13:10.3    12:29.7       25:40.0     68 
   14 Madelyn Miller            11    Brainerd                     11:49.6    14:12.2       26:01.8     67 
   15 Mady Dockendorf           12    Sartell / Cathedral          13:43.4    12:42.2       26:25.6     66 
   16 Violet Mcconn             9     Fergus Falls                 13:16.1    13:13.2       26:29.3     65 
   17 Hannah Scharnberg         11    Fergus Falls                 12:43.3    13:57.2       26:40.5     64 
   18 Maev Storbakken           9     Brainerd                     13:57.6    12:50.9       26:48.5     63 
   19 Emmie Larson              12    Willmar                      13:15.7    13:39.5       26:55.2     62 
   20 Brooklyn Jurchenko        10    Alexandria                   13:35.0    13:43.5       27:18.5     61 
   21 Stella Rusch              12    St. Cloud                    14:17.8    13:20.2       27:38.0     60 
   22 Aleatha Muniz             10    St. Cloud                    14:46.8    13:34.2       28:21.0     59 
   23 Lacey Siira               10    Alexandria                   14:25.2    14:06.1       28:31.3     58 
   24 Olivia Swanson            11    Fergus Falls                 14:48.1    14:08.9       28:57.0     57 
   25 Sophia Hebert             11    St. Cloud                    15:21.1    13:56.5       29:17.6     56 
   26 Naomi Dummer              12    Fergus Falls                 14:17.8    15:04.5       29:22.3     55 
   27 Catherine Englund         9     Alexandria                   15:15.8    14:14.5       29:30.3     54 
   28 Tiahna Goeke              12    Alexandria                   14:12.1    15:24.6       29:36.7     53 
   29 Ahlea Mouser              12    Fergus Falls                 16:11.9    14:33.5       30:45.4     52 
   30 Addi Olson                12    St. Cloud                    17:32.7    14:45.5       32:18.2     51 
   31 Elizabeth Haugen          11    Willmar                      17:14.3    17:34.9       34:49.2     50 
   32 Amelia Reker              10    Sauk Rapids-Rice             19:05.2    18:35.8       37:41.0     49 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY RESULTS: FINALS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                                     Team                                Time      Points    
===== ==== ======================================== =================================== ========= ====== 
    1   95 Alexis Bredenberg / Cassie Wellman       Fergus Falls                          24:38.7    159 
    2   94 Caroline Holcomb-Smith / Bridget Collins Brainerd                              24:50.5    156 
    3   96 Maddie Francois / Addy Mondloch          Sartell / Cathedral                   26:58.3    153 
    4   93 Audrey Hastings / Sophia Lundy           Brainerd                              27:33.5    150 
    5   97 Lydia Knight / Alanna Miller             Sartell / Cathedral                   31:21.3    147