Kimball, MN
1/30/2024











                                     CLC Nordic Ski Championships
                                             Kimball, MN
                                           January 30, 2024
                                 JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 4K  (OFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Brainerd                           
            80    79    78    77  (75)  =  314      
         Hayden Hagen, Wyatt Brown, Jonas Klicker, Truman Dirks, Gavin Jacobson
   2.  Alexandria                         
            76    71    66    64  (62)  =  277      
         Jakin Miller, Matty Soderholm, Joren Dahl, Eli Kjolhaug, Carter Rush
   3.  Fergus Falls                       
            70    58    50    49  (43)  =  227      
         Elias Ronnevik, Dane Mouser, Trygvie Ronnevik, Brody Nelson,
         Noah Frank
   4.  Sartell / Cathedral                
            53    45    31    28  =  157      
         Eli O'connell, Jacob Tomczik, Alex Buhl, Mason Raden
   5.  St. Cloud                          
            56    23     0     0  =   79      
         Marcus Wade, Sam Butkowski, Ghost Skier, Ghost Skier
   6.  Willmar                            
            19    17    16    12  =   64      
         Ryan Newberg, Jared Barrera, Ruben Palacios, Zakaria Omar
   7.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
            29    14    13     0  =   56      
         Alex Ostendorf, Lucas Wiebe, Collin Wiebe, Ghost Skier



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                      Grade Team                      Time      Time Back
===== ==== ========================= ===== ========================= ========= =========
    1  211 Hayden Hagen              12    Brainerd                     9:32.5           
    2  208 Wyatt Brown               10    Brainerd                     9:55.1    0:22.6 
    3  213 Jonas Klicker             9     Brainerd                    10:43.7    1:11.2 
    4  209 Truman Dirks              12    Brainerd                    10:46.0    1:13.5 
    5  226 Jakin Miller              8     Alexandria                  10:57.8    1:25.3 
    6  212 Gavin Jacobson            12    Brainerd                    11:01.8    1:29.3 
    7  207 Micah Biermaier           10    Brainerd                    11:02.6    1:30.2 
    8  210 Carter Erickson           10    Brainerd                    11:15.2    1:42.8 
    9  238 Samuel Renner             10    Brainerd                    11:22.0    1:49.5 
   10  205 Matty Soderholm           9     Alexandria                  11:27.9    1:55.4 
   11  217 Elias Ronnevik            9     Fergus Falls                11:33.3    2:00.8 
   12  237 Kaiden Raske              10    Brainerd                    11:42.2    2:09.7 
   13  234 Austin Asher              10    Brainerd                    11:49.2    2:16.7 
   14  239 Jaret Soxman              11    Brainerd                    11:49.9    2:17.4 
   15  220 Joren Dahl                7     Alexandria                  11:52.1    2:19.6 
   16  214 Jediah Soxman             10    Brainerd                    11:57.2    2:24.7 
   17  202 Eli Kjolhaug              10    Alexandria                  12:10.5    2:38.1 
   18  256 Kaegan Museus             9     Brainerd                    12:23.9    2:51.4 
   19  204 Carter Rush               10    Alexandria                  12:27.3    2:54.8 
   20  223 Sawyer Filipiak           12    Alexandria                  12:27.3    2:54.8 
   21  203 Andrew Mayer              10    Alexandria                  12:28.7    2:56.2 
   22  229 Ben Scholten              9     Alexandria                  12:37.9    3:05.4 
   23  215 Dane Mouser               7     Fergus Falls                12:40.6    3:08.2 
   24  221 Lars Dahl                 10    Alexandria                  12:59.4    3:27.0 
   25  244 Marcus Wade               10    St. Cloud                   12:59.5    3:27.1 
   26  201 Thomas Dutcher            9     Alexandria                  13:05.6    3:33.1 
   27  230 Cedric Soderholm          8     Alexandria                  13:09.9    3:37.4 
   28  246 Eli O'connell             8     Sartell / Cathedral         13:15.6    3:43.1 
   29  236 Kyle Peterson             11    Brainerd                    13:15.7    3:43.2 
   30  206 Nick Strauss              10    Alexandria                  13:19.4    3:46.9 
   31  218 Trygvie Ronnevik          9     Fergus Falls                13:20.7    3:48.2 
   32  216 Brody Nelson              9     Fergus Falls                13:34.6    4:02.1 
   33  255 Leopold Famoso            10    Brainerd                    13:54.9    4:22.4 
   34  252 Koen Medway               8     Alexandria                  14:18.6    4:46.1 
   35  227 Matthew Moga              11    Alexandria                  14:53.8    5:21.4 
   36  264 Jacob Tomczik             9     Sartell / Cathedral         15:05.1    5:32.7 
   37  231 Ben Swelstad              12    Alexandria                  15:07.2    5:34.7 
   38  258 Noah Frank                9     Fergus Falls                15:14.9    5:42.4 
   39  254 Isaac Boesen              9     Brainerd                    15:21.2    5:48.7 
   40  250 Bodin Karlstad            8     Alexandria                  15:34.4    6:01.9 
   41  235 Ronan Fornshell           9     Brainerd                    15:39.2    6:06.8 
   42  247 Caleb Crowser             8     Alexandria                  15:49.5    6:17.0 
   43  262 Otz Mcconn                7     Fergus Falls                15:50.7    6:18.2 
   44  224 Ethan Gehrke              9     Alexandria                  15:53.6    6:21.1 
   45  248 Camden Danielson          8     Alexandria                  15:56.0    6:23.6 
   46  253 Levi Preston              8     Alexandria                  16:12.6    6:40.1 
   47  222 Jackson Engelbrecht       9     Alexandria                  16:15.5    6:43.0 
   48  228 William Nichols           9     Alexandria                  16:21.4    6:48.9 
   49  257 Avery Pliscott            9     Brainerd                    16:31.3    6:58.8 
   50  242 Alex Buhl                 12    Sartell / Cathedral         16:40.4    7:07.9 
   51  232 Jaxon Wirth               10    Alexandria                  16:44.2    7:11.7 
   52  265 Alex Ostendorf            12    Sauk Rapids-Rice            17:01.5    7:29.0 
   53  243 Mason Raden               9     Sartell / Cathedral         17:02.8    7:30.3 
   54  240 Cooper Miller             9     Fergus Falls                17:12.8    7:40.3 
   55  251 Dillon Larson             7     Alexandria                  17:22.7    7:50.2 
   56  259 Logan Graber              7     Fergus Falls                17:27.8    7:55.3 
   57  249 Briggs Hochhalter         8     Alexandria                  17:40.8    8:08.3 
   58  268 Sam Butkowski             12    St. Cloud                   17:58.0    8:25.6 
   59  233 Auden Zeller              10    Alexandria                  18:23.2    8:50.7 
   60  241 Ian Stanley               10    Fergus Falls                19:00.4    9:27.9 
   61  245 Eian Bienias              7     Alexandria                  21:23.3   11:50.8 
   62  271 Ryan Newberg              11    Willmar                     21:51.4   12:18.9 
   63  225 Sigfried Henrich          9     Alexandria                  22:12.0   12:39.5 
   64  269 Jared Barrera             11    Willmar                     23:18.1   13:45.6 
   65  273 Ruben Palacios            9     Willmar                     24:08.6   14:36.1 
   66  261 Cohan Mannie              10    Fergus Falls                24:18.7   14:46.3 
   67  267 Lucas Wiebe               10    Sauk Rapids-Rice            27:08.1   17:35.6 
   68  266 Collin Wiebe              12    Sauk Rapids-Rice            28:53.4   19:20.9 
   69  272 Zakaria Omar              12    Willmar                     30:36.6   21:04.1