Kimball, MN
1/30/2024











                                     CLC Nordic Ski Championships
                                             Kimball, MN
                                           January 30, 2024
                                JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K  (OFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Brainerd                           
            78    76    73    72  (71)  =  299      
         Elizabeth Rademacher, Alice Balsley, Kaya Anderson, Stella Hagen,
         Ava Capelle
   2.  Fergus Falls                       
            77    75    74    65  (64)  =  291      
         Havilah Mcconn, Evelyn Versteeg, Lydia Uggerud, Abigail Johnson,
         Olivia Budke
   3.  Alexandria                         
            80    79    67    62  (57)  =  288      
         Jojo Kjolhaug, Mila Warzecha, Brinkley Schmid, Ava Buboltz,
         Claire Folkestad
   4.  Sartell / Cathedral                
            68    61    59    56  (53)  =  244      
         Enya Scanlon, Briella Kiley, Brook Legatt, Ava Lesniak,
         Stella Holstrom
   5.  St. Cloud                          
            69    55    52    45  (39)  =  221      
         Phoebe Hackensack, Nora Hackensack, Esther Wilcox, Regan Nobel,
         Harper Peterson
   6.  Willmar                            
            63    47    33     0  =  143      
         Juliette Haugen, Flor Medina Palma, Vianney Barrera, Ghost Skier



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                      Grade Team                      Time      Time Back
===== ==== ========================= ===== ========================= ========= =========
    1  277 Jojo Kjolhaug             8     Alexandria                  11:09.5           
    2  278 Mila Warzecha             8     Alexandria                  11:13.8    0:04.4 
    3  286 Elizabeth Rademacher      11    Brainerd                    11:15.7    0:06.3 
    4  289 Havilah Mcconn            8     Fergus Falls                11:32.7    0:23.2 
    5  281 Alice Balsley             12    Brainerd                    11:54.4    0:44.9 
    6  291 Evelyn Versteeg           8     Fergus Falls                11:57.8    0:48.4 
    7  290 Lydia Uggerud             8     Fergus Falls                12:00.5    0:51.0 
    8  280 Kaya Anderson             11    Brainerd                    12:06.3    0:56.8 
    9  283 Stella Hagen              12    Brainerd                    12:10.1    1:00.7 
   10  282 Ava Capelle               10    Brainerd                    12:14.3    1:04.8 
   11  284 Sophia Porter             10    Brainerd                    12:40.9    1:31.4 
   12  293 Phoebe Hackensack         7     St. Cloud                   12:59.4    1:49.9 
   13  339 Enya Scanlon              9     Sartell / Cathedral         13:11.9    2:02.5 
   14  325 Brinkley Schmid           7     Alexandria                  13:13.1    2:03.7 
   15  285 Amelia Rademacher         9     Brainerd                    13:13.3    2:03.8 
   16  288 Abigail Johnson           10    Fergus Falls                13:28.7    2:19.3 
   17  303 Olivia Budke              8     Fergus Falls                13:31.6    2:22.2 
   18  344 Juliette Haugen           9     Willmar                     13:40.4    2:31.0 
   19  318 Ava Buboltz               8     Alexandria                  13:43.8    2:34.3 
   20  292 Briella Kiley             12    Sartell / Cathedral         13:45.3    2:35.8 
   21  304 Maura Rogness             8     Fergus Falls                14:01.5    2:52.0 
   22  307 Brook Legatt              12    Sartell / Cathedral         14:09.3    2:59.8 
   23  302 Brynn Blondeau            9     Fergus Falls                14:18.1    3:08.7 
   24  320 Claire Folkestad          7     Alexandria                  14:21.1    3:11.7 
   25  337 Ava Lesniak               9     Sartell / Cathedral         14:30.4    3:21.0 
   26  314 Nora Hackensack           9     St. Cloud                   14:34.8    3:25.3 
   27  301 Emelia Cosert             11    Brainerd                    14:37.0    3:27.5 
   28  336 Stella Holstrom           9     Sartell / Cathedral         14:43.4    3:33.9 
   29  316 Esther Wilcox             10    St. Cloud                   15:10.3    4:00.9 
   30  333 Jenna Thorson             10    Fergus Falls                15:24.0    4:14.6 
   31  309 Natalie Rahm              12    Sartell / Cathedral         15:25.8    4:16.3 
   32  310 Gracelyn Schulte          12    Sartell / Cathedral         15:42.0    4:32.5 
   33  334 Layla Zosel               11    Fergus Falls                15:43.1    4:33.7 
   34  346 Flor Medina Palma         9     Willmar                     15:55.4    4:46.0 
   35  338 Anna Parker               9     Sartell / Cathedral         16:00.5    4:51.1 
   36  341 Regan Nobel               11    St. Cloud                   16:06.7    4:57.3 
   37  311 Paisley Watson            11    Sartell / Cathedral         16:07.3    4:57.8 
   38  298 Tatum Ketelsen            12    Alexandria                  16:29.7    5:20.3 
   39  275 Brynn Cross               12    Alexandria                  16:30.9    5:21.4 
   40  306 Lydia Holmgren            12    Sartell / Cathedral         17:37.6    6:28.2 
   41  331 Maggie Lysne              8     Fergus Falls                17:42.1    6:32.6 
   42  315 Harper Peterson           9     St. Cloud                   17:47.0    6:37.5 
   43  297 Atti Hoven                10    Alexandria                  17:49.5    6:40.1 
   44  323 Madeline Peterson         7     Alexandria                  17:50.2    6:40.7 
   45  335 Sabrina Dahlin            9     Sartell / Cathedral         18:54.4    7:45.0 
   46  295 Erin Cross                9     Alexandria                  19:14.8    8:05.3 
   47  340 Greta Hoppe               11    St. Cloud                   19:19.9    8:10.5 
   48  317 Vianney Barrera           8     Willmar                     20:00.8    8:51.4 
   49  322 Ia Lomia                  11    Alexandria                  20:42.1    9:32.6 
   50  305 Addison Bultema           12    Sartell / Cathedral         21:30.5   10:21.0 
   51  342 Anna Vogel                8     St. Cloud                   22:07.2   10:57.8