Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's
             Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    14  Lyons                      (  16:51.5    50:34.5   1:00.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Isaac Roberts SR                    16:19.6     5   ( 48) Arjen Wynja SO                      18:48.4
  2      5  Simon Stone SR                      16:54.9     6   ( 58) Bode Shiver JR                      19:10.7
  3      8  Jordan Shackelford SR               17:20.0
  4   ( 14) Cole Thomas FR                      17:47.4

  2.    38  Peyton                     (  17:42.6    53:07.8   0:24.5)
=========================================
  1     10  Tyler Halliday SR                   17:31.6     5   ( 45) Caleb Erickson SR                   18:44.3
  2     12  Joel Schluessler JR                 17:40.1     6   ( 62) Riley Hadley SO                     19:29.1
  3     16  Kelsey Montague SR                  17:56.1
  4   ( 37) Nathan Schluessler FR               18:33.9

  3.    56  Rocky Ford                 (  17:38.4    52:55.1   1:56.0)
=========================================
  1      2  Noel Lopez SR                       16:29.2     5   ( 71) Addison Brusuelas FR                19:51.6
  2     21  Caden Miller FR                     18:00.7     6   ( 84) Noel Rocha JR                       20:25.6
  3     33  Jason Hernandez JR                  18:25.2
  4   ( 57) Tim Cardenas FR                     19:07.9

  4.    67  Heritage Christian Academy (  18:05.5    54:16.5   0:48.4)
=========================================
  1     11  Nick Partain SR                     17:35.3     5   ( 44) Ryan O\'Loughlin FR                 18:42.0
  2     25  Jack Nauman FR                      18:17.5     6   ( 50) Luke Hermsen SO                     18:58.7
  3     31  Xander Stanton JR                   18:23.7
  4   ( 38) Elijah Vigil SO                     18:35.3

  5.    81  Lake County                (  18:15.8    54:47.2   0:26.5)
=========================================
  1     22  Fabian Jimenez JR                   18:06.7     5   ( 46) Jace Peters FR                      18:46.5
  2     23  Conner Lenhard SR                   18:07.3     6   ( 70) James Garrison JR                   19:50.7
  3     36  Matt Cairns FR                      18:33.2
  4   ( 40) Aaron Fierro SR                     18:37.1

  6.    88  Buena Vista                (  18:13.3    54:39.7   1:49.9)
=========================================
  1      6  Rosston Sherlock JR                 17:13.4     5   ( 83) Zach Dylan FR                       20:22.0
  2     30  Issac Hutchings JR                  18:23.0     6   ( 86) Aaron White SR                      20:34.0
  3     52  Jack Helmke SO                      19:03.3
  4   ( 56) Israel McDowell FR                  19:07.7

  7.    91  Lotus School for Excellenc (  18:21.8    55:05.3   0:28.6)
=========================================
  1     24  Adani Hassan SO                     18:08.1     5   ( 63) Suhayb Hassan SO                    19:29.7
  2     28  Abdirahman Hassan SR                18:20.5     6   ( 66) Anuwar Hussein SR                   19:37.7
  3     39  Yosef Yohannes SO                   18:36.7
  4   ( 61) Nabil Hassan SO                     19:24.1

  8.    97  Sargent                    (  18:27.6    55:22.8   2:03.4)
=========================================
  1     13  Riley Kenison JR                    17:44.9     3     69  Riley Orr FR                        19:48.3
  2     15  Nigel Cortright SR                  17:49.6

  9.   103  Ellicott                   (  18:22.9    55:08.7   3:29.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Jodzuel Juarez SO                   16:50.5     5   (105) Tristin Kemp SO                     22:25.3
  2     18  Omar Wissar JR                      17:57.8     6   (108) William Wood SR                     22:35.2
  3     81  Kaden Gesick FR                     20:20.4
  4   ( 96) Lagasse Charles SR                  21:26.4

 10.   104  Front Range Christian      (  18:12.4    54:37.0   2:40.5)
=========================================
  1      3  Andre Stablein SR                   16:39.1     5   ( 93) Luke Richards FR                    21:09.4
  2     41  Evan Keys FR                        18:38.3     6   (114) Joshua Herring JR                   24:58.2
  3     60  Kevin Britton JR                    19:19.6
  4   ( 76) Anthony Earl SR                     20:10.9

 11.   112  Golden View Classical Acad (  18:40.3    56:00.8   2:09.1)
=========================================
  1     17  Gavin Field SR                      17:56.3     5   ( 79) Ryan Roderick JR                    20:12.9
  2     20  Jonas Van Zweden JR                 17:59.1     6   ( 87) Braydon Weimer FR                   20:35.3
  3     75  Jay Golden JR                       20:05.4
  4   ( 77) Owen Wright SR                      20:11.1

 12.   131  St Mary's                  (  18:51.6    56:34.7   3:12.2)
=========================================
  1      9  Dylan Brush SO                      17:28.3     5   (102) Lyndon Gotelaere FR                 22:10.9
  2     34  Jackson Neppl FR                    18:25.9     6   (107) Carlos Trechter FR                  22:32.1
  3     88  Jacob Limb SO                       20:40.5
  4   (101) Alex Bodnar FR                      21:47.8

 13.   133  Caprock Academy            (  18:50.8    56:32.3   0:48.1)
=========================================
  1     26  Jeremy Swaim SR                     18:19.1     5   ( 97) Sasha Grisak JR                     21:30.0
  2     53  Nick Clifford JR                    19:06.0     6   (112) Logan Svaldi SO                     23:51.9
  3     54  Max Witwer JR                       19:07.2
  4   ( 55) Robert Liwanag JR                   19:07.3

 14.   135  Mancos                     (  18:50.7    56:31.9   1:33.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Edgar Hernandez SO                  17:58.4     5   (113) Zack Steele FR                      24:46.4
  2     51  Connor Sehnert SO                   19:01.3     6   (115) Stephen Knezek JR                   27:26.7
  3     65  John Lund SR                        19:32.2
  4   (103) Vanfasai Jaijong SO                 22:12.5

 15.   138  Twin Peaks Charter Academy (  18:48.2    56:24.4   0:13.7)
=========================================
  1     42  Giorgio Spensieri FR                18:41.6     5   ( 74) Matthew Louie JR                    19:59.1
  2     47  Aaron Jenkins SO                    18:47.5     6   ( 94) Bryan Loeza-Romero JR               21:12.1
  3     49  John Morkunas JR                    18:55.3
  4   ( 73) Erick Sickau SO                     19:58.9

 16.   138  Platte Canyon              (  18:49.4    56:28.2   2:39.2)
=========================================
  1      7  Tim Long SR                         17:14.9     5   (100) Christopher Long JR                 21:43.4
  2     59  Jace Valentine SO                   19:19.2     6   (104) Gavin Geiger SO                     22:15.9
  3     72  Tucker Sussenbach SO                19:54.1
  4   ( 90) Joseph Melero JR                    21:01.8

 17.   158  Pikes Peak Christian       (  19:11.5    57:34.4   1:25.4)
=========================================
  1     27  Andrew Moore SR                     18:19.2     4   (110) Andrew Gsell JR                     23:06.7
  2     64  Ian Sheyda SR                       19:30.6
  3     67  Blair Drummond SR                   19:44.6

 18.   163  Colorado Rocky Mountain    (  19:23.3    58:09.7   2:46.3)
=========================================
  1     29  Jack Gottsegen SR                   18:20.8     5   ( 98) Mike Xie JR                         21:32.1
  2     43  Bryn Peterson JR                    18:41.8     6   (111) Zane Mullally JR                    23:10.5
  3     91  Jackson Turner SO                   21:07.1
  4   ( 92) Mac Muir-Jeffryes JR                21:09.0

 19.   182  Paonia                     (  19:30.1    58:30.3   1:56.1)
=========================================
  1     32  Alyster Birk SO                     18:24.4     5   (106) Matt Delaney FR                     22:25.8
  2     68  Alejandro Garcia SO                 19:45.4     6   (109) Issac Forbes SO                     22:45.4
  3     82  Odessa Shenk FR                     20:20.5
  4   ( 89) Milo Chavez FR                      21:00.3

 20.   193  Ouray                      (  19:40.2    59:00.5   1:44.6)
=========================================
  1     35  Hayden Hart SO                      18:32.2     5   ( 95) Paton Edwards FR                    21:24.5
  2     78  Cade Norwood SR                     20:11.5     6   ( 99) Zach Sauer FR                       21:32.6
  3     80  Rock Gibbs SO                       20:16.8
  4   ( 85) Kaden Nelson SO                     20:33.8



 
           CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mil 2.05  Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 
     1   1  136 Isaac Roberts              SR Lyons                       5:17 10:32 16:19.6  5:16 
     2   1  212 Noel Lopez                 SR Rocky Ford                  5:17 10:38 16:29.2  5:19 
     3   1   90 Andre Stablein             SR Front Range Christian       5:17 10:33 16:39.1  5:22 
     4   1   74 Jodzuel Juarez             SO Ellicott                    5:16 10:47 16:50.5  5:26 
     5   2  139 Simon Stone                SR Lyons                       5:26 10:59 16:54.9  5:27 
     6   1   64 Micah Zeller               JR Custer County               5:17 10:51 17:08.0  5:31 
     7   1   21 Rosston Sherlock           JR Buena Vista                 5:18 11:04 17:13.4  5:33 
     8   1  196 Tim Long                   SR Platte Canyon               5:30 11:13 17:14.9  5:34 
     9   3  137 Jordan Shackelford         SR Lyons                       5:32 11:13 17:20.0  5:35 
    10   1  243 Dylan Brush                SO St Mary's                   5:40 11:24 17:28.3  5:38 
    11   1  249 Cole Pacosza               FR Telluride                   5:27 11:19 17:29.2  5:38 
    12   1  182 Tyler Halliday             SR Peyton                      5:26 11:13 17:31.6  5:39 
    13   1  106 Nick Partain               SR Heritage Christian Academy  5:31 11:21 17:35.3  5:40 
    14   2  184 Joel Schluessler           JR Peyton                      5:26 11:14 17:40.1  5:42 
    15   1  229 Riley Kenison              JR Sargent                     5:28 11:25 17:44.9  5:43 
    16   4  140 Cole Thomas                FR Lyons                       5:44 11:38 17:47.4  5:44 
    17   2  228 Nigel Cortright            SR Sargent                     5:26 11:29 17:49.6  5:45 
    18   3  183 Kelsey Montague            SR Peyton                      5:27 11:19 17:56.1  5:47 
    19   1   91 Gavin Field                SR Golden View Classical Acad  5:38 11:34 17:56.3  5:47 
    20   2   76 Omar Wissar                JR Ellicott                    5:41 11:43 17:57.8  5:47 
    21   1  148 Edgar Hernandez            SO Mancos                      5:32 11:36 17:58.4  5:48 
    22   2   94 Jonas Van Zweden           JR Golden View Classical Acad  5:39 11:41 17:59.1  5:48 
    23   2  213 Caden Miller               FR Rocky Ford                  5:43 11:38 18:00.7  5:48 
    24   1  122 Fabian Jimenez             JR Lake County                 5:44 11:45 18:06.7  5:50 
    25   2  123 Conner Lenhard             SR Lake County                 5:44 11:45 18:07.3  5:50 
    26   1  130 Adani Hassan               SO Lotus School for Excellenc  5:51 11:48 18:08.1  5:51 
    27   2  104 Jack Nauman                FR Heritage Christian Academy  5:47 11:40 18:17.5  5:54 
    28   1   30 Conner Price               JR Byers                       5:37 11:42 18:18.8  5:54 
    29   1   35 Jeremy Swaim               SR Caprock Academy             5:41 11:40 18:19.1  5:54 
    30   1  192 Andrew Moore               SR Pikes Peak Christian        5:52 11:54 18:19.2  5:54 
    31   2  129 Abdirahman Hassan          SR Lotus School for Excellenc  5:30 11:23 18:20.5  5:55 
    32   1   51 Jack Gottsegen             SR Colorado Rocky Mountain     5:59 12:03 18:20.8  5:55 
    33   2   19 Issac Hutchings            JR Buena Vista                 5:34 11:48 18:23.0  5:56 
    34   3  107 Xander Stanton             JR Heritage Christian Academy  5:29 11:47 18:23.7  5:56 
    35   1  168 Alyster Birk               SO Paonia                      5:41 11:47 18:24.4  5:56 
    36   3  211 Jason Hernandez            JR Rocky Ford                  5:43 11:53 18:25.2  5:56 
    37   2  246 Jackson Neppl              FR St Mary's                   5:48 11:59 18:25.9  5:56 
    38   1  272 Riley Fisher               SO WRAY High School            5:48 12:03 18:28.0  5:57 
    39   1  164 Hayden Hart                SO Ouray                       5:46 11:58 18:32.2  5:58 
    40   3  119 Matt Cairns                FR Lake County                 5:44 11:54 18:33.2  5:59 
    41   4  185 Nathan Schluessler         FR Peyton                      5:41 11:53 18:33.9  5:59 
    42   1   70 Trevor Lewis               SO De Beque School District 4  5:22 11:39 18:34.1  5:59 
    43   4  108 Elijah Vigil               SO Heritage Christian Academy  5:51 11:59 18:35.3  5:59 
    44   3  134 Yosef Yohannes             SO Lotus School for Excellenc  5:51 11:53 18:36.7  6:00 
    45   4  120 Aaron Fierro               SR Lake County                 5:45 11:53 18:37.1  6:00 
    46   2   88 Evan Keys                  FR Front Range Christian       5:51 12:01 18:38.3  6:00 
    47   1  262 Giorgio Spensieri          FR Twin Peaks Charter Academy  5:51 12:10 18:41.6  6:01 
    48   2   54 Bryn Peterson              JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     6:03 12:18 18:41.8  6:02 
    49   5  105 Ryan O\'Loughlin           FR Heritage Christian Academy  5:55 12:00 18:42.0  6:02 
    50   1  234 Alex Colby                 JR South Routt School Distric  5:43 11:56 18:42.9  6:02 
    51   5  180 Caleb Erickson             SR Peyton                      5:42 12:03 18:44.3  6:02 
    52   1  256 Tim Kewley                 SO Thomas Maclaren School      5:53 12:13 18:45.6  6:03 
    53   5  124 Jace Peters                FR Lake County                 5:54 12:11 18:46.5  6:03 
    54   1  221 Schon Moore                SO Rye                         5:47 12:03 18:47.5  6:03 
    55   2  257 Aaron Jenkins              SO Twin Peaks Charter Academy  5:34 11:51 18:47.5  6:03 
    56   5  141 Arjen Wynja                SO Lyons                       6:03 12:20 18:48.4  6:04 
    57   1  270 Tyler Perry                SO Wiggins                     5:50 12:08 18:50.5  6:04 
    58   3  260 John Morkunas              JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy  5:52 12:12 18:55.3  6:06 
    59   6  103 Luke Hermsen               SO Heritage Christian Academy  5:53 12:08 18:58.7  6:07 
    60   2   29 Caden Eymann               SR Byers                       5:37 11:55 19:00.1  6:07 
    61   2  152 Connor Sehnert             SO Mancos                      5:43 12:03 19:01.3  6:08 
    62   1   71 Ben Parra                  FR Del Norte                   5:40 11:56 19:01.9  6:08 
    63   3   18 Jack Helmke                SO Buena Vista                 5:43 12:07 19:03.3  6:08 
    64   2   31 Nick Clifford              JR Caprock Academy             5:50 12:15 19:06.0  6:09 
    65   3   36 Max Witwer                 JR Caprock Academy             5:57 12:18 19:07.2  6:10 
    66   4   33 Robert Liwanag             JR Caprock Academy             6:04 12:18 19:07.3  6:10 
    67   4   20 Israel McDowell            FR Buena Vista                 5:43 12:08 19:07.7  6:10 
    68   4  210 Tim Cardenas               FR Rocky Ford                  6:02 12:28 19:07.9  6:10 
    69   6  138 Bode Shiver                JR Lyons                       5:51 12:10 19:10.7  6:11 
    70   1   38 Mason Sowards              FR Centauri                    5:50 12:17 19:12.0  6:11 
    71   1  263 Galen Wilkinson            SO West                        5:45 12:13 19:13.3  6:12 
    72   2  199 Jace Valentine             SO Platte Canyon               5:52 12:26 19:19.2  6:14 
    73   3   85 Kevin Britton              JR Front Range Christian       5:53 12:21 19:19.6  6:14 
    74   2  271 Jake Dickson               SR WRAY High School            5:48 12:10 19:22.9  6:15 
    75   4  131 Nabil Hassan               SO Lotus School for Excellenc  6:14 12:38 19:24.1  6:15 
    76   6  181 Riley Hadley               SO Peyton                      5:51 12:25 19:29.1  6:17 
    77   5  132 Suhayb Hassan              SO Lotus School for Excellenc  6:07 12:35 19:29.7  6:17 
    78   2  193 Ian Sheyda                 SR Pikes Peak Christian        6:11 12:38 19:30.6  6:17 
    79   3  151 John Lund                  SR Mancos                      5:46 12:16 19:32.2  6:18 
    80   6  133 Anuwar Hussein             SR Lotus School for Excellenc  6:01 12:34 19:37.7  6:20 
    81   3  190 Blair Drummond             SR Pikes Peak Christian        6:21 12:53 19:44.6  6:22 
    82   2  172 Alejandro Garcia           SO Paonia                      5:59 12:39 19:45.4  6:22 
    83   1   63 Porter Washburn            SO Crested Butte               5:53 12:28 19:45.9  6:22 
    84   3  230 Riley Orr                  FR Sargent                     6:03 12:38 19:48.3  6:23 
    85   6  121 James Garrison             JR Lake County                 6:02 12:39 19:50.7  6:24 
    86   5  209 Addison Brusuelas          FR Rocky Ford                  6:03 12:43 19:51.6  6:24 
    87   3  198 Tucker Sussenbach          SO Platte Canyon               6:12 12:57 19:54.1  6:25 
    88   4  261 Erick Sickau               SO Twin Peaks Charter Academy  6:21 13:02 19:58.9  6:26 
    89   5  259 Matthew Louie              JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy  6:28 13:00 19:59.1  6:26 
    90   3   92 Jay Golden                 JR Golden View Classical Acad  6:07 12:53 20:05.4  6:28 
    91   4   86 Anthony Earl               SR Front Range Christian       6:07 12:54 20:10.9  6:30 
    92   4   96 Owen Wright                SR Golden View Classical Acad  6:14 12:47 20:11.1  6:30 
    93   2  166 Cade Norwood               SR Ouray                       6:05 12:56 20:11.5  6:30 
    94   5   93 Ryan Roderick              JR Golden View Classical Acad  6:11 12:47 20:12.9  6:31 
    95   3  163 Rock Gibbs                 SO Ouray                       6:21 13:15 20:16.8  6:32 
    96   3   73 Kaden Gesick               FR Ellicott                    6:16 12:53 20:20.4  6:33 
    97   3  173 Odessa Shenk               FR Paonia                      6:17 13:03 20:20.5  6:33 
    98   5   17 Zach Dylan                 FR Buena Vista                 6:19 13:01 20:22.0  6:34 
    99   1  204 Colton Noel                SO Rangley                     6:08 13:08 20:25.5  6:35 
   100   6  214 Noel Rocha                 JR Rocky Ford                  6:03 13:15 20:25.6  6:35 
   101   4  165 Kaden Nelson               SO Ouray                       6:10 13:00 20:33.8  6:38 
   102   6   22 Aaron White                SR Buena Vista                 6:11 13:18 20:34.0  6:38 
   103   6   95 Braydon Weimer             FR Golden View Classical Acad  6:23 13:15 20:35.3  6:38 
   104   3  245 Jacob Limb                 SO St Mary's                   6:28 13:26 20:40.5  6:40 
   105   4  169 Milo Chavez                FR Paonia                      6:19 13:13 21:00.3  6:46 
   106   4  197 Joseph Melero              JR Platte Canyon               6:13 13:15 21:01.8  6:47 
   107   3   55 Jackson Turner             SO Colorado Rocky Mountain     6:45 13:58 21:07.1  6:48 
   108   4   52 Mac Muir-Jeffryes          JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     6:45 13:59 21:09.0  6:49 
   109   5   89 Luke Richards              FR Front Range Christian       6:30 13:45 21:09.4  6:49 
   110   6  258 Bryan Loeza-Romero         JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy  6:29 13:34 21:12.1  6:50 
   111   5  162 Paton Edwards              FR Ouray                       6:19 13:26 21:24.5  6:54 
   112   4   72 Lagasse Charles            SR Ellicott                    6:22 13:33 21:26.4  6:55 
   113   5   32 Sasha Grisak               JR Caprock Academy             6:31 13:48 21:30.0  6:56 
   114   5   56 Mike Xie                   JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     6:45 13:59 21:32.1  6:56 
   115   6  167 Zach Sauer                 FR Ouray                       6:40 13:54 21:32.6  6:57 
   116   5  194 Christopher Long           JR Platte Canyon               6:44 14:12 21:43.4  7:00 
   117   4  242 Alex Bodnar                FR St Mary's                   6:47 14:08 21:47.8  7:01 
   118   5  244 Lyndon Gotelaere           FR St Mary's                   6:27 14:06 22:10.9  7:09 
   119   4  149 Vanfasai Jaijong           SO Mancos                      6:30 14:08 22:12.5  7:09 
   120   6  195 Gavin Geiger               SO Platte Canyon               6:34 14:12 22:15.9  7:10 
   121   5   75 Tristin Kemp               SO Ellicott                    6:29 14:02 22:25.3  7:13 
   122   5  170 Matt Delaney               FR Paonia                      6:50 14:30 22:25.8  7:14 
   123   6  247 Carlos Trechter            FR St Mary's                   6:50 14:31 22:32.1  7:16 
   124   6   77 William Wood               SR Ellicott                    6:26 14:03 22:35.2  7:17 
   125   6  171 Issac Forbes               SO Paonia                      6:50 14:30 22:45.4  7:20 
   126   4  191 Andrew Gsell               JR Pikes Peak Christian        7:00 14:46 23:06.7  7:27 
   127   6   53 Zane Mullally              JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     7:11 15:00 23:10.5  7:28 
   128   6   34 Logan Svaldi               SO Caprock Academy             6:53 15:09 23:51.9  7:41 
   129   5  153 Zack Steele                FR Mancos                      7:20 15:45 24:46.4  7:59 
   130   6   87 Joshua Herring             JR Front Range Christian       7:33 16:14 24:58.2  8:03 
   131   6  150 Stephen Knezek             JR Mancos                      7:51 17:14 27:26.7  8:50