Biwabik, MN
2/7/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
5k Combine Results Boys
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Name                Grad S Team                      Rank Race1fi Pace  Rank Race2fi Pace  Rank Totalti Point State 
===== ==== =================== ==== = ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1 James Kyes            12 M DULUTH EAST                  1 13:52.1  2:47    2 12:56.9  2:36    1 26:49.0    80 Team
    2    2 Paavo Rova            12 M DULUTH EAST                  2 14:05.6  2:50    1 12:47.8  2:34    2 26:54.0    79 Team
    3    3 Carl Morse            12 M DULUTH EAST                  3 14:23.0  2:53    8 13:28.9  2:42    3 27:52.0    78 Team
    4    6 Dylan Durkin          11 M ELY                          6 14:50.8  2:59    4 13:05.6  2:38    4 27:57.0    77 Team
    5    4 August Capps          10 M DULUTH EAST                  4 14:41.8  2:57    6 13:14.7  2:39    5 27:57.0    76 Team
    6    8 Oliver Hohenstein      9 M ELY                          8 14:53.8  2:59    5 13:11.5  2:39    6 28:06.0    75 Team
    7    7 Elijah Wozniak        12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           7 14:51.0  2:59   10 13:46.0  2:46    7 28:37.0    74 Individual
    8   12 Russell Hill          10 M DULUTH EAST                 12 15:21.8  3:05    7 13:21.2  2:41    8 28:43.0    73 Team
    9   11 Milo McClelland        9 M ELY                         11 15:10.1  3:03    9 13:41.2  2:45    9 28:52.0    71 Team
   10    5 Ted Anderson          12 M MORA                         5 14:42.0  2:57   12 14:10.0  2:50   10 28:52.0    72 Individual
   11   17 Eli Olson             11 M ELY                         17 15:53.8  3:11    3 13:01.9  2:37   11 28:56.0    70 Team
   12   10 Alex Williams         12 M MORA                        10 15:07.1  3:02   11 13:52.1  2:47   12 29:00.0    69 Individual
   13    9 William Foldesi       12 M DENFELD                      9 14:57.8  3:00   16 14:22.0  2:53   13 29:20.0    68 Individual
   14   16 Braden McKinnon       11 M MORA                        16 15:48.3  3:10   13 14:11.1  2:51   14 30:00.0    67 
   15   15 Caleb Larson           9 M ELY                         15 15:47.3  3:10   17 14:27.1  2:54   15 30:15.0    66 Team
   16   14 Everett Hurth         10 M COOK COUNTY                 14 15:41.3  3:09   20 14:41.1  2:57   16 30:23.0       
   17   18 Tanner Berry          12 M MORA                        18 16:13.2  3:15   15 14:15.8  2:52   17 30:29.0    65 
   18   13 Gunny Skadberg         8 M TWO HARBORS                 13 15:22.9  3:05   28 15:22.1  3:05   18 30:45.0    64 
   19   24 William Bauer         11 M CEC                         24 16:37.5  3:20   14 14:13.8  2:51   19 30:52.0    63 
   20   20 Larson Curnow         11 M GRAND RAPIDS                20 16:25.5  3:18   18 14:27.3  2:54   20 30:53.0    62 
   21   23 Isaiah Langer          9 M CEC                         23 16:36.0  3:20   19 14:32.5  2:55   21 31:09.0    61 
   22   19 Adrian Rausch         10 M MESABIEAST                  19 16:14.2  3:15   24 14:59.0  3:00   22 31:14.0       
   23   21 Bodyn Gunderson       10 M CEC                         21 16:29.6  3:18   21 14:48.4  2:58   23 31:18.0    60 
   24   22 Ben Wermter           12 M TWO HARBORS                 22 16:29.7  3:18   22 14:49.4  2:58   24 31:20.0    59 
   25   25 Aksel Olson           10 M MORA                        25 16:46.3  3:22   23 14:53.0  2:59   25 31:40.0    58 
   26   26 Ezra Rude             10 M MARSHALL                    26 16:49.8  3:22   25 14:59.1  3:00   26 31:49.0    57 
   27   27 Ian Berube            11 M CEC                         27 16:51.3  3:23   26 15:14.1  3:03   27 32:06.0    56 
   28   28 Santiago Lenz         12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          28 16:59.6  3:24   30 15:41.6  3:09   28 32:42.0    55 
   29   29 Isaiah Wozniak         9 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          29 17:06.8  3:26   33 16:03.4  3:13   29 33:11.0    54 
   30   31 Aden Thorn            11 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          31 17:42.3  3:33   29 15:38.4  3:08   30 33:21.0    53 
   31   32 Ayden Chopskie        10 M CEC                         32 18:12.4  3:39   27 15:21.5  3:05   31 33:34.0    52 
   32   34 Erik Gischia           9 M TWO HARBORS                 34 18:13.7  3:39   32 15:58.7  3:12   32 34:13.0    51 
   33   36 Ethan Fish             9 M COOK COUNTY                 36 18:25.2  3:42   31 15:52.3  3:11   33 34:18.0       
   34   33 Mason Linn             9 M TWO HARBORS                 33 18:13.2  3:39   36 16:35.8  3:20   34 34:49.0    50 
   35   35 Bennett Williams       8 M GRAND RAPIDS                35 18:22.1  3:41   35 16:28.1  3:18   35 34:51.0    49 
   36   30 Bridger Oestreich     10 M DENFELD                     30 17:25.5  3:30   38 17:30.6* 3:31   36 34:57.0    48 
   37   38 Kale Fairchild        10 M GRAND RAPIDS                38 19:04.8  3:49   34 16:09.5  3:14   37 35:15.0    47 
   38   40 Eliot Rains           12 M MARSHALL                    40 19:17.3  3:52   37 16:51.6  3:23   38 36:09.0    46 
   39   41 Steinar Anderson       9 M TWO HARBORS                 41 19:59.0  4:00   39 17:40.4  3:33   39 37:40.0    45 
   40   37 Kaden Aguilar          9 M MESABIEAST                  37 19:02.1  3:49   42 18:39.9  3:44   40 37:42.0       
   41   39 Gabrial Buck          12 M DENFELD                     39 19:08.2  3:50   43 18:53.9  3:47   41 38:03.0    44 
   42   42 Caleb Johnson         10 M DENFELD                     42 20:38.4  4:08   41 17:50.9  3:35   42 38:30.0    43 
   43   43 Arthur Goodman         9 M MARSHALL                    43 21:28.8  4:18   40 17:45.4* 3:34   43 39:15.0    42 
   44   44 Nick Moore            11 M MARSHALL                    44 22:44.1  4:33   44 19:38.6  3:56   44 42:23.0    41 
*Includes 15 Second Technique

  1.   237  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1     80      1 James Kyes                 26:49                   4   ( 76)     4 August Capps               27:57              
  2     79      2 Paavo Rova                 26:54                   5   ( 73)    12 Russell Hill               28:43              
  3     78      3 Carl Morse                 27:52              

  2.   223  ELY                      
===================================
  1     77      6 Dylan Durkin               27:57                   4   ( 70)    17 Eli Olson                  28:56              
  2     75      8 Oliver Hohenstein          28:06                   5   ( 66)    15 Caleb Larson               30:15              
  3     71     11 Milo McClelland            28:52              

  3.   208  MORA                     
===================================
  1     72      5 Ted Anderson               28:52                   4   ( 65)    18 Tanner Berry               30:29              
  2     69     10 Alex Williams              29:00                   5   ( 58)    25 Aksel Olson                31:40              
  3     67     16 Braden McKinnon            30:00              

  4.   184  CEC                      
===================================
  1     63     24 William Bauer              30:52                   4   ( 56)    27 Ian Berube                 32:06              
  2     61     23 Isaiah Langer              31:09                   5   ( 52)    32 Ayden Chopskie             33:34              
  3     60     21 Bodyn Gunderson            31:18              

  5.   183  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     74      7 Elijah Wozniak             28:37                   4   ( 53)    31 Aden Thorn                 33:21              
  2     55     28 Santiago Lenz              32:42              
  3     54     29 Isaiah Wozniak             33:11              

  6.   174  TWO HARBORS              
===================================
  1     64     13 Gunny Skadberg             30:45                   4   ( 50)    33 Mason Linn                 34:49              
  2     59     22 Ben Wermter                31:20                   5   ( 45)    41 Steinar Anderson           37:40              
  3     51     34 Erik Gischia               34:13              

  7.   160  DENFELD                  
===================================
  1     68      9 William Foldesi            29:20                   4   ( 43)    42 Caleb Johnson              38:30              
  2     48     30 Bridger Oestreich          34:57              
  3     44     39 Gabrial Buck               38:03              

  8.   158  GRAND RAPIDS             
===================================
  1     62     20 Larson Curnow              30:53                   3     47     38 Kale Fairchild             35:15              
  2     49     35 Bennett Williams           34:51              

  9.   145  MARSHALL                 
===================================
  1     57     26 Ezra Rude                  31:49                   4   ( 41)    44 Nick Moore                 42:23              
  2     46     40 Eliot Rains                36:09              
  3     42     43 Arthur Goodman             39:15              














  1.   393  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1    156     59    59 Mark Goettel Ben Pilate 
  2     80      1   170 James Kyes          
  3     79      2   178 Paavo Rova          
  4     78      3   188 Carl Morse          
  5   ( 76)     4   192 August Capps        
  6   ( 73)    12   205 Russell Hill        

  2.   382  ELY                      
===================================
  1    159     56    56 Aksel Skustad Silas Solum 
  2     77      6   167 Dylan Durkin        
  3     75      8   189 Oliver Hohenstein   
  4     71     11   199 Milo McClelland     
  5   ( 70)    17   182 Eli Olson           
  6   ( 66)    15   204 Caleb Larson        

  3.   361  MORA                     
===================================
  1    153     63    63 Owen Szoka Ben Mulford 
  2     72      5   163 Ted Anderson        
  3     69     10   179 Alex Williams       
  4     67     16   186 Braden McKinnon     
  5   ( 65)    18   194 Tanner Berry        
  6   ( 58)    25   200 Aksel Olson         

  4.   334  CEC                      
===================================
  1    150     64    64 Michael Kruse Emmet Prosen 
  2     63     24   164 William Bauer       
  3     61     23   184 Isaiah Langer       
  4     60     21   197 Bodyn Gunderson     
  5   ( 56)    27   175 Ian Berube          
  6   ( 52)    32   202 Ayden Chopskie      

  5.   318  TWO HARBORS              
===================================
  1    144     58    58 Aj Mattson Elijah Smith 
  2     64     13   180 Gunny Skadberg      
  3     59     22   161 Ben Wermter         
  4     51     34   183 Erik Gischia        
  5   ( 50)    33   198 Mason Linn          
  6   ( 45)    41   203 Steinar Anderson    

  6.   307  DENFELD                  
===================================
  1    147     61    61 Luke Rosholt Isaac Schroeder 
  2     68      9   162 William Foldesi     
  3     48     30   177 Bridger Oestreich   
  4     44     39   193 Gabrial Buck        
  5   ( 43)    42   191 Caleb Johnson       

  7.   236  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     74      7   169 Elijah Wozniak      
  2     55     28   185 Santiago Lenz       
  3     54     29   174 Isaiah Wozniak      
  4     53     31   195 Aden Thorn          

  8.   186  MARSHALL                 
===================================
  1     57     26   168 Ezra Rude           
  2     46     40   181 Eliot Rains         
  3     42     43   196 Arthur Goodman      
  4     41     44   190 Nick Moore