Biwabik, MN
2/7/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
5k Combine Results Girls
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Name                Grad S Team                      Rank Race1fi Pace  Rank Race2fi Pace  Rank Totalti Point State
===== ==== =================== ==== = ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== =====
    1  102 Della Bettendorf      11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           2 15:59.3  3:12    1 14:22.8  2:53    1 30:23.0    80 Team
    2  101 Lydia Kraker          12 F DULUTH EAST                  1 15:49.9  3:10    4 14:53.6  2:59    2 30:44.0    79 Team
    3  104 Rowan Bixler          12 F DULUTH EAST                  4 16:40.9  3:21    2 14:23.1  2:53    3 31:04.0    78 Team
    4  103 Liesl Cope-Schaeffe   12 F DULUTH EAST                  3 16:21.0  3:17    3 14:48.4  2:58    4 31:10.0    77 Team
    5  105 Olya Wright           12 F COOK COUNTY                  5 16:51.7  3:23    5 15:00.1  3:01    5 31:52.0    76 Individual
    6  106 Naida Hutchinson      11 F MARSHALL                     6 16:56.2  3:24    7 15:20.0  3:04    6 32:17.0    75 INdividual
    7  108 Leah Coleman          12 F DULUTH EAST                  8 17:15.0  3:27    8 15:25.6  3:06    7 32:41.0    74 Team
    8  107 Carolina Arvold       10 F DULUTH EAST                  7 17:12.9  3:27   10 15:39.6  3:08    8 32:53.0    73 Team
    9  111 Ella Karkela          12 F GRAND RAPIDS                11 17:39.7  3:32    6 15:15.8  3:04    9 32:56.0    72 Individual
   10  109 Stella Lozano         11 F MARSHALL                     9 17:25.5  3:30    9 15:35.1  3:08   10 33:01.0    71 Individual
   11  110 Tayah Anderson        12 F MORA                        10 17:30.4  3:31   12 15:58.0  3:12   11 33:29.0    70 
   12  112 Lizzy Harnell         11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          12 17:51.0  3:35   11 15:40.4  3:09   12 33:32.0    69 Team
   13  113 Ella Downing          12 F GRAND RAPIDS                13 18:23.5  3:41   13 16:08.3  3:14   13 34:32.0    68 
   14  114 Rachel Bettendorf      9 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          14 18:26.1  3:42   14 16:16.7  3:16   14 34:43.0    67 Team
   15  117 Anna Dunn             11 F ELY                         17 18:52.4  3:47   16 17:01.5  3:25   15 35:54.0    66 
   16  115 Lainie Jackson         9 F GRAND RAPIDS                15 18:46.0  3:46   20 17:21.6  3:29   16 36:08.0    65 
   17  119 Norah Shultz          12 F MARSHALL                    19 19:28.0  3:54   15 16:55.6  3:24   17 36:24.0    64 
   18  116 Aubree Skelton        11 F MESABIEAST                  16 18:50.9  3:47   21 17:41.5  3:33   18 36:33.0    63 
   19  122 Anna Larson           11 F ELY                         22 19:50.1  3:58   17 17:07.0  3:26   19 36:58.0    62 
   20  123 Lizzie Van Hees       11 F MARSHALL                    23 19:52.0  3:59   18 17:07.5  3:26   20 37:00.0    61 
   21  118 Rena Johnston         11 F ELY                         18 19:19.0  3:52   26 18:05.9  3:38   21 37:25.0    60 
   22  120 Quincy Hurth           9 F COOK COUNTY                 20 19:47.0  3:58   22 17:46.2  3:34   22 37:34.0    59 
   23  121 Wrenna Galloway       12 F MESABIEAST                  21 19:47.6  3:58   23 17:49.4  3:34   23 37:37.0    58 
   24  126 Jocelyn Carr          12 F TWO HARBORS                 26 20:27.7  4:06   24 17:58.3  3:36   24 38:26.0    57 
   25  124 Mia Stark             12 F MESABIEAST                  24 20:23.0  4:05   28 18:10.5  3:39   25 38:34.0    56 
   26  134 Elsa Ellerbroek       10 F ELY                         34 21:33.0  4:19   19 17:15.0  3:27   26 38:48.0    55 
   27  127 Aila Harding          10 F ELY                         27 20:54.0  4:11   25 18:01.1  3:37   27 38:56.0    54 
   28  125 Elsa Winbigler         9 F CEC                         25 20:27.0  4:06   33 18:58.6  3:48   28 39:26.0    53 
   29  128 Sara McCormick         9 F DENFELD                     28 20:57.5  4:12   30 18:34.3  3:43   29 39:32.0    52 
   30  130 Emma Crook            10 F COOK COUNTY                 30 21:28.0  4:18   31 18:39.3  3:44   30 40:08.0    51 
   31  137 Martine Redshaw       12 F COOK COUNTY                 37 22:01.0  4:25   27 18:07.8  3:38   31 40:09.0    50 
   32  131 Leila Gookins          9 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          31 21:29.0  4:18   32 18:50.8  3:47   32 40:20.0    49 Team
   33  132 Clara Niskanen        10 F MORA                        32 21:29.3  4:18   34 19:05.3  3:50   33 40:35.0    48 
   34  138 Annelise Moe          12 F MORA                        38 22:28.0  4:30   29 18:22.3  3:41   34 40:51.0    47 
   35  133 Cadel Pohl             7 F DENFELD                     33 21:31.0  4:19   36 19:20.4  3:53   35 40:52.0    46 
   36  129 Sophie Roark          10 F MESABIEAST                  29 21:08.0  4:14   40 19:51.6  3:59   36 41:00.0    45 
   37  135 Autumn Larsen         10 F DENFELD                     35 21:50.6  4:23   41 19:57.9  4:00   37 41:49.0    44 
   38  141 Audrey Berube         10 F CEC                         41 22:57.0  4:36   37 19:22.7  3:53   38 42:20.0    43 
   39  136 River Galloway        10 F MESABIEAST                  36 21:56.0  4:24   46 20:54.5  4:11   39 42:51.0    42 
   40  140 Signe Myers           11 F TWO HARBORS                 40 22:40.0  4:32   43 20:28.2  4:06   40 43:09.0    41 
   41  139 Julia Knight          12 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          39 22:34.0  4:31   45 20:42.1  4:09   41 43:17.0    40 Team
   42  145 Naomi Tracy Hegg      11 F COOK COUNTY                 45 24:09.0  4:50   35 19:08.7  3:50   42 43:18.0    39 
   43  144 Tirzah Schultz        11 F MORA                        44 24:04.0  4:49   38 19:34.9  3:55   43 43:39.0    38 
   44  143 Daisie Gustafson       9 F CEC                         43 23:45.0  4:45   42 20:05.5  4:02   44 43:51.0    37 
   45  142 Alli Weix              9 F CEC                         42 23:18.0  4:40   44 20:39.6  4:08   45 43:58.0    36 
   46  146 Bianca Jukic          10 F MARSHALL                    46 24:35.0  4:55   39 19:39.9  3:56   46 44:15.0    35 
   47  148 Ava Oswald-Swenson    11 F TWO HARBORS                 48 25:49.0  5:10   47 23:41.9  4:45   47 49:31.0    34 
   48  147 Amelia Saamanen        9 F TWO HARBORS                 47 25:16.0  5:04   49 25:25.9  5:06   48 50:42.0    33 
   49  150 Lizzy Radke           12 F TWO HARBORS                 50 27:30.0  5:30   48 24:11.7  4:51   49 51:42.0    32 
   50  149 Macy Kerr             10 F MORA                        49 26:43.0  5:21   50 26:28.4  5:18   50 53:12.0    31 


  1.   234  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1     79    101 Lydia Kraker               30:44      4   ( 74)   108 Leah Coleman               32:41 
  2     78    104 Rowan Bixler               31:04      5   ( 73)   107 Carolina Arvold            32:53 
  3     77    103 Liesl Cope-Schaeffer        31:10 

  2.   216  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     80    102 Della Bettendorf           30:23      4   ( 49)   131 Leila Gookins              40:20 
  2     69    112 Lizzy Harnell              33:32      5   ( 40)   139 Julia Knight               43:17 
  3     67    114 Rachel Bettendorf          34:43 

  3.   210  MARSHALL                 
===================================
  1     75    106 Naida Hutchinson           32:17      4   ( 61)   123 Lizzie Van Hees            37:00 
  2     71    109 Stella Lozano              33:01      5   ( 35)   146 Bianca Jukic               44:15 
  3     64    119 Norah Shultz               36:24 

  4.   205  GRAND RAPIDS             
===================================
  1     72    111 Ella Karkela               32:56      3     65    115 Lainie Jackson             36:08 
  2     68    113 Ella Downing               34:32 

  5.   188  ELY                      
===================================
  1     66    117 Anna Dunn                  35:54      4   ( 55)   134 Elsa Ellerbroek            38:48 
  2     62    122 Anna Larson                36:58      5   ( 54)   127 Aila Harding               38:56 
  3     60    118 Rena Johnston              37:25 

  6.   186  COOK COUNTY              
===================================
  1     76    105 Olya Wright                31:52      4   ( 50)   137 Martine Redshaw            40:09 
  2     59    120 Quincy Hurth               37:34      5   ( 39)   145 Naomi Tracy Hegg           43:18 
  3     51    130 Emma Crook                 40:08 

  7.   177  MESABIEAST               
===================================
  1     63    116 Aubree Skelton             36:33      4   ( 45)   129 Sophie Roark               41:00 
  2     58    121 Wrenna Galloway            37:37      5   ( 42)   136 River Galloway             42:51 
  3     56    124 Mia Stark                  38:34 

  8.   165  MORA                     
===================================
  1     70    110 Tayah Anderson             33:29      4   ( 38)   144 Tirzah Schultz             43:39 
  2     48    132 Clara Niskanen             40:35      5   ( 31)   149 Macy Kerr                  53:12 
  3     47    138 Annelise Moe               40:51 

  9.   142  DENFELD                  
===================================
  1     52    128 Sara McCormick             39:32      3     44    135 Autumn Larsen              41:49 
  2     46    133 Cadel Pohl                 40:52 

 10.   133  CEC                      
===================================
  1     53    125 Elsa Winbigler             39:26      4   ( 36)   142 Alli Weix                  43:58 
  2     43    141 Audrey Berube              42:20 
  3     37    143 Daisie Gustafson           43:51 

 11.   132  TWO HARBORS              
===================================
  1     57    126 Jocelyn Carr               38:26      4   ( 33)   147 Amelia Saamanen            50:42 
  2     41    140 Signe Myers                43:09      5   ( 32)   150 Lizzy Radke                51:42 
  3     34    148 Ava Oswald-Swenson         49:31 




  1.   393  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1    159     72    72 Anna-Britta H Greta Hendricks 
  2     79    101   226 Lydia Kraker        
  3     78    104   245 Rowan Bixler        
  4     77    103   238 Liesl Cope-Schaeffer 
  5   ( 74)   108   267 Leah Coleman        
  6   ( 73)   107   251 Carolina Arvold     

  2.   369  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1    153     75    75 Campbell Amun Paisley Kleiman 
  2     80    102   228 Della Bettendorf    
  3     69    112   232 Lizzy Harnell       
  4     67    114   248 Rachel Bettendorf   
  5   ( 49)   131   253 Leila Gookins       
  6   ( 40)   139   265 Julia Knight        

  3.   360  MARSHALL                 
===================================
  1    150     68    68 Heidi Weis Kiera Kylander- 
  2     75    106   221 Naida Hutchinson    
  3     71    109   233 Stella Lozano       
  4     64    119   247 Norah Shultz        
  5   ( 61)   123   255 Lizzie Van Hees     
  6   ( 35)   146   266 Bianca Jukic        

  4.   352  GRAND RAPIDS             
===================================
  1    147     74    74 Lena Fox Chloe Peterson 
  2     72    111   222 Ella Karkela        
  3     68    113   239 Ella Downing        
  4     65    115   243 Lainie Jackson      

  5.   344  ELY                      
===================================
  1    156     76    76 Claire Blauch Ava Skustad 
  2     66    117   223 Anna Dunn           
  3     62    122   240 Anna Larson         
  4     60    118   250 Rena Johnston       
  5   ( 55)   134   264 Elsa Ellerbroek     
  6   ( 54)   127   258 Aila Harding        

  6.   277  CEC                      
===================================
  1    144     71    71 Shealee Gunde Ellynor Barta 
  2     53    125   256 Elsa Winbigler      
  3     43    141   268 Audrey Berube       
  4     37    143   269 Daisie Gustafson    
  5   ( 36)   142   270 Alli Weix           

  7.   236  COOK COUNTY              
===================================
  1     76    105   229 Olya Wright         
  2     59    120   231 Quincy Hurth        
  3     51    130   242 Emma Crook          
  4     50    137   257 Martine Redshaw     
  5   ( 39)   145   261 Naomi Tracy Hegg    

  8.   222  MESABIEAST               
===================================
  1     63    116   224 Aubree Skelton      
  2     58    121   234 Wrenna Galloway     
  3     56    124   244 Mia Stark           
  4     45    129   254 Sophie Roark        
  5   ( 42)   136   262 River Galloway      

  9.   203  MORA                     
===================================
  1     70    110   230 Tayah Anderson      
  2     48    132   237 Clara Niskanen      
  3     47    138   260 Annelise Moe        
  4     38    144   252 Tirzah Schultz      
  5   ( 31)   149   246 Macy Kerr           

 10.   165  TWO HARBORS              
===================================
  1     57    126   227 Jocelyn Carr        
  2     41    140   235 Signe Myers         
  3     34    148   259 Ava Oswald-Swenson  
  4     33    147   249 Amelia Saamanen     
  5   ( 32)   150   263 Lizzy Radke