Biwabik, MN
2/7/2024












                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
 Relay Semi-Final Results
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Bib #_2 Name                         Grade S Team       Relayfi R    
===== ==== ======= ============================ ===== = ========== ======= = 
    1   72      72 Anna-Britta H Greta Hendrick       F DULUTH EAS   17:17 A Final
    2   68      68 Heidi Weis Kiera Kylander-         F MARSHALL     18:54 A Final
    3   71      71 Shealee Gunde Ellynor Barta        F CEC          19:21 A Final
    4   69      69 Mia Olson Ada Halverson            F MORA         19:23   
    5   70      70 Nora Stark Sam Bartovich           F MESABIEAST   22:09   

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
 Relay Semi-Final Results
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Bib #_2 Name                         Grade S Team       Relayfi R    
===== ==== ======= ============================ ===== = ========== ======= = 
    1   76      76 Claire Blauch Ava Skustad          F ELY          18:06 A Final
    2   75      75 Campbell Amun Paisley Kleima       F PROCTOR/HE   18:40 A Final
    3   74      74 Lena Fox Chloe Peterson            F GRAND RAPI   19:01 A Final
    4   73      73 Maddie Linn Harper Smith           F TWO HARBOR   24:46   

                                                                                                                                   Page 1


                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
 Relay Final Results
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Bib #_2 Name                         Grade S Team       Relayfi Point  State  
===== ==== ======= ============================ ===== = ========== ======= =====  ======
    1   72      72 Anna-Britta H Greta Hendrick       F DULUTH EAS   15:49   159  Team
    2   76      76 Claire Blauch Ava Skustad          F ELY          16:45   156  Relay/Sprint
    3   75      75 Campbell Amun Paisley Kleima       F PROCTOR/HE   17:36   153  Team
    4   68      68 Heidi Weis Kiera Kylander-         F MARSHALL     18:09   150 
    5   74      74 Lena Fox Chloe Peterson            F GRAND RAPI   18:20   147 
    6   71      71 Shealee Gunde Ellynor Barta        F CEC          18:47   144