Golden Valley, MN
2/7/2019











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 RESULTS - Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/07/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   380  Mpls Southwest                  
==========================================
  1     99  Henry Hall 12                          30:09.8      5   ( 88) Stas Bednarski 10                      31:45.9 
  2     96  Jacob Rochell-Share 11                 30:49.8      6   ( 77) Cooper Camp  9                         33:30.4 
  3     95  Victor Sparks 10                       30:57.6      7   ( 57) William Munnich 12                     36:16.9 
  4     90  Charlie Grabow 11                      31:31.6 
   
  2.   363  Eden Prairie                    
==========================================
  1     98  Zach Spears 11                         30:28.5      5   ( 73) Bryce Whitley 12                       33:38.4 
  2     93  Peter Oviguian 12                      30:59.0      6   ( 72) Jack Marble 12                         33:57.9 
  3     92  Aiden St. George 12                    31:19.9      7   ( 67) Liam Penn 12                           34:41.8 
  4     80  Sam Marble 12                          33:03.0 
   
  3.   349  Minnetonka                      
==========================================
  1    100  Luke MacKinnon 12                      29:25.2      5   ( 71) Austin Hunter 10                       33:59.7 
  2     89  Tommy Atwood 12                        31:31.6      6   ( 68) Hari Chidambaram 10                    34:35.7 
  3     81  Cameron Anundson 12                    32:56.0      7   ( 66) Julian Calder 11                       34:42.7 
  4     79  Nick Gordon 12                         33:12.0 
   
  4.   331  Edina                           
==========================================
  1     97  Pj Rubin 12                            30:40.9      5   ( 60) Peter Rock 12                          35:50.1 
  2     87  Matthew Egger 12                       32:07.1      6   ( 58) Eric Crosby-Lehman 11                  36:10.7 
  3     86  Eli Frenkel 10                         32:10.8      7   ( 53) Noah Rudi 12                           37:24.4 
  4     61  Andrew Defor  8                        35:39.7 
   
  5.   323  Bloomington                     
==========================================
  1     91  Matt Clarke 12                         31:28.9      5   ( 63) Adam Wetmore 12                        35:17.1 
  2     85  Colden Longley 11                      32:23.9      6   ( 56) Tim Lueth 11                           36:17.5 
  3     83  Jon Clarke  9                          32:33.8      7   ( 52) Zach Skinner 10                        37:33.8 
  4     64  Ben Skinner 12                         35:03.2 
   
  6.   319  Washburn                        
==========================================
  1     84  Isaac Lowenthal-Walsh 11               32:30.5      5   ( 70) Per Alexander 11                       34:10.7 
  2     82  Zev Breen 11                           32:50.5      6   ( 69) Alex Bion 11                           34:13.2 
  3     78  Nico Alexander  9                      33:22.8      7   ( 65) Emerson Roy 11                         35:02.7 
  4     75  William Steiner 12                     33:35.0 
   
  7.   291  Chan/chaska                     
==========================================
  1     94  Nick Scheller 11                       30:58.5      5   ( 54) Ben Scheller 10                        36:41.6 
  2     76  Zach Long 11                           33:34.3      6   ( 51) Jackson Davis 12                       37:35.9 
  3     62  Derek Wendland 11                      35:22.1      7   ( 49) Torin Christianson 12                  40:04.6 
  4     59  Nathan Milligan 12                     35:59.3 
   
  8.   215  Holy Family                     
==========================================
  1     74  Tyler Franck 11                        33:35.4      5   ( 42) Aidan O'Donell 10                      46:47.4 
  2     48  Aidan Olsen 11                         40:11.0      6   ( 39) Owen Lund 10                           48:56.1 
  3     47  Patrick Ricke 10                       40:20.4      7   ( 38) Jacob Teeter 11                        52:47.8 
  4     46  Dylan Ehlers  9                        40:27.5 
   
  9.   194  Richfield                       
==========================================
  1     55  Joel Schaefer 12                       36:19.8      5   ( 43) Parker Lindstrom 10                    43:04.3 
  2     50  Henry Schaefer  9                      39:03.7      6   ( 41) Juan Jose Di Grazia 10                 47:11.2 
  3     45  Andy Soto Moreno 10                    41:24.2      7   ( 40) Alex Clarity  9                        48:40.4 
  4     44  Michael O'Donnell  9                   41:35.0 



 
 
                      SECTION 5 - SKATE RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/07/19 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                Classic  Skate   Both      Pts State    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== =================== ======== ======= ========= === ===== 
     1   101 Luke MacKinnon             12 Minnetonka          15:06    14:19.2   29:25.2 100   IND 
     2   102 Henry Hall                 12 Mpls Southwest      15:09    15:00.8   30:09.8  99   TEA 
     3   103 Zach Spears                11 Eden Prairie        15:54    14:34.5   30:28.5  98   TEA 
     4   104 Pj Rubin                   12 Edina               15:56    14:44.9   30:40.9  97   IND 
     5   106 Jacob Rochell-Share        11 Mpls Southwest      16:12    14:37.8   30:49.8  96   TEA 
     6   105 Victor Sparks              10 Mpls Southwest      16:02    14:55.6   30:57.6  95   TEA 
     7   108 Nick Scheller              11 Chan/chaska         16:22    14:36.5   30:58.5  94   IND 
     8   107 Peter Oviguian             12 Eden Prairie        16:12    14:47.0   30:59.0  93   TEA 
     9   110 Aiden St. George           12 Eden Prairie        16:28    14:51.9   31:19.9  92   TEA 
    10   109 Matt Clarke                12 Bloomington         16:26    15:02.9   31:28.9  91   IND 
    11   111 Charlie Grabow             11 Mpls Southwest      16:34    14:57.6   31:31.6  90   TEA 
    12   113 Tommy Atwood               12 Minnetonka          16:44    14:47.6   31:31.6  89   IND 
    13   115 Stas Bednarski             10 Mpls Southwest      16:51    14:54.9   31:45.9  88   TEA 
    14   112 Matthew Egger              12 Edina               16:38    15:29.1   32:07.1  87   IND 
    15   118 Eli Frenkel                10 Edina               17:01    15:09.8   32:10.8  86       
    16   117 Colden Longley             11 Bloomington         16:58    15:25.9   32:23.9  85       
    17   119 Isaac Lowenthal-Walsh      11 Washburn            17:02    15:28.5   32:30.5  84       
    18   114 Jon Clarke                  9 Bloomington         16:45    15:48.8   32:33.8  83       
    19   125 Zev Breen                  11 Washburn            17:21    15:29.5   32:50.5  82       
    20   128 Cameron Anundson           12 Minnetonka          17:28    15:28.0   32:56.0  81       
    21   123 Sam Marble                 12 Eden Prairie        17:14    15:49.0   33:03.0  80   TEA 
    22   127 Nick Gordon                12 Minnetonka          17:27    15:45.0   33:12.0  79       
    23   124 Nico Alexander              9 Washburn            17:15    16:07.8   33:22.8  78       
    24   126 Cooper Camp                 9 Mpls Southwest      17:22    16:08.4   33:30.4  77   TEA 
    25   122 Zach Long                  11 Chan/chaska         17:13    16:21.3   33:34.3  76       
    26   116 William Steiner            12 Washburn            16:58    16:37.0   33:35.0  75       
    27   130 Tyler Franck               11 Holy Family         17:35    16:00.4   33:35.4  74       
    28   120 Bryce Whitley              12 Eden Prairie        17:07    16:31.4   33:38.4  73   TEA 
    29   121 Jack Marble                12 Eden Prairie        17:13    16:44.9   33:57.9  72   TEA 
    30   135 Austin Hunter              10 Minnetonka          17:47    16:12.7   33:59.7  71       
    31   132 Per Alexander              11 Washburn            17:41    16:29.7   34:10.7  70       
    32   131 Alex Bion                  11 Washburn            17:36    16:37.2   34:13.2  69       
    33   133 Hari Chidambaram           10 Minnetonka          17:43    16:52.7   34:35.7  68       
    34   134 Liam Penn                  12 Eden Prairie        17:44    16:57.8   34:41.8  67   TEA 
    35   136 Julian Calder              11 Minnetonka          18:04    16:38.7   34:42.7  66       
    36   140 Emerson Roy                11 Washburn            18:26    16:36.7   35:02.7  65       
    37   139 Ben Skinner                12 Bloomington         18:22    16:41.2   35:03.2  64       
    38   137 Adam Wetmore               12 Bloomington         18:05    17:12.1   35:17.1  63       
    39   138 Derek Wendland             11 Chan/chaska         18:08    17:14.1   35:22.1  62       
    40   141 Andrew Defor                8 Edina               18:34    17:05.7   35:39.7  61       
    41   142 Peter Rock                 12 Edina               18:39    17:11.1   35:50.1  60       
    42   145 Nathan Milligan            12 Chan/chaska         19:12    16:47.3   35:59.3  59       
    43   144 Eric Crosby-Lehman         11 Edina               19:10    17:00.7   36:10.7  58       
    44   129 William Munnich            12 Mpls Southwest      17:33    18:43.9   36:16.9  57   TEA 
    45   146 Tim Lueth                  11 Bloomington         19:16    17:01.5   36:17.5  56       
    46   143 Joel Schaefer              12 Richfield           18:52    17:27.8   36:19.8  55       
    47   150 Ben Scheller               10 Chan/chaska         19:50    16:51.6   36:41.6  54       
    48   151 Noah Rudi                  12 Edina               19:59    17:25.4   37:24.4  53       
    49   149 Zach Skinner               10 Bloomington         19:41    17:52.8   37:33.8  52       
    50   147 Jackson Davis              12 Chan/chaska         19:26    18:09.9   37:35.9  51       
    51   148 Henry Schaefer              9 Richfield           19:40    19:23.7   39:03.7  50       
    52   153 Torin Christianson         12 Chan/chaska         20:32    19:32.6   40:04.6  49       
    53   157 Aidan Olsen                11 Holy Family         21:33    18:38.0   40:11.0  48       
    54   152 Patrick Ricke              10 Holy Family         20:06    20:14.4   40:20.4  47       
    55   154 Dylan Ehlers                9 Holy Family         21:19    19:08.5   40:27.5  46       
    56   155 Andy Soto Moreno           10 Richfield           21:24    20:00.2   41:24.2  45       
    57   156 Michael O'Donnell           9 Richfield           21:27    20:08.0   41:35.0  44       
    58   158 Parker Lindstrom           10 Richfield           22:25    20:39.3   43:04.3  43       
    59   160 Aidan O'Donell             10 Holy Family         23:51    22:56.4   46:47.4  42       
    60   159 Juan Jose Di Grazia        10 Richfield           23:48    23:23.2   47:11.2  41       
    61   162 Alex Clarity                9 Richfield           27:24    21:16.4   48:40.4  40       
    62   161 Owen Lund                  10 Holy Family         25:01    23:55.1   48:56.1  39       
    63   163 Jacob Teeter               11 Holy Family         28:20    24:27.8   52:47.8  38       
    2/07/2019  2:54PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com