Detroit Lakes, MN
10/14/2021











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             October 14, 2021
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Pequot Lakes              (  13:22.5  1:06:52.2   2:03.0)
========================================
  1      1  Liam Zins                       12:02.9
  2      4  James Johnson                   13:28.1
  3      5  Gus McKenna                     13:30.6
  4      6  John Christianson               13:44.7
  5      7  Asher Hoheisel                  14:05.9
  6   (  8) Owen Eide                       14:10.0
  7   ( 10) Evan Jacobs                     14:10.7

  2.    37  Detroit Lakes             (  13:54.6  1:09:32.9   1:03.1)
========================================
  1      2  Jayson Belland                  13:20.6
  2      3  Peyton Maleka                   13:21.5
  3      9  Jameson Riewer                  14:10.2
  4     11  Owen Sieve                      14:16.9
  5     12  Christian Roy                   14:23.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   1829 Liam Zins                 7 Pequot Lakes              12:02.9  6:04 
    2   1/1    1099 Asher Bervig              7 Park Rapids Area          12:14.4  6:10 
    3   1/3    1263 Gage Bjerga               6 Staples-Motley            12:33.3  6:19 
    4   1/5     624 Jayson Belland            8 Detroit Lakes             13:20.6  6:43 
    5   2/5     677 Peyton Maleka             8 Detroit Lakes             13:21.5  6:44 
    6   2/13    994 James Johnson             8 Pequot Lakes              13:28.1  6:47 
    7   3/13    997 Gus McKenna               6 Pequot Lakes              13:30.6  6:48 
    8   4/13    984 John Christianson         6 Pequot Lakes              13:44.7  6:55 
    9   5/13    991 Asher Hoheisel            8 Pequot Lakes              14:05.9  7:06 
   10   6/13    989 Owen Eide                 6 Pequot Lakes              14:10.0  7:08 
   11   3/5     709 Jameson Riewer            8 Detroit Lakes             14:10.2  7:08 
   12   7/13    992 Evan Jacobs               6 Pequot Lakes              14:10.7  7:08 
   13   2/3    1297 Justin Olson              7 Staples-Motley            14:16.5  7:11 
   14   4/5     744 Owen Sieve                7 Detroit Lakes             14:16.9  7:11 
   15   8/13   1316 Zeppelin Thull            6 Pequot Lakes              14:23.2  7:15 
   16   5/5     720 Christian Roy             7 Detroit Lakes             14:23.7  7:15 
   17   9/13   1000 Brak Schramm              7 Pequot Lakes              14:42.6  7:24 
   18   1/2     870 Dirk Fellbaum             7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   14:57.3  7:32 
   19   3/3    1287 Reid Judd                 8 Staples-Motley            14:59.6  7:33 
   20  10/13   1823 Oliver Travers            7 Pequot Lakes              15:22.3  7:44 
   21  11/13    998 Caden Menk                8 Pequot Lakes              15:33.0  7:50 
   22  12/13   1325 Elijah Toftness           7 Pequot Lakes              15:43.6  7:55 
   23  13/13    995 Tobin Kjonaas             7 Pequot Lakes              15:59.8  8:03 
   24   2/2     900 Blake Schultz             9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   17:59.9  9:04