Camp Ripley, MN
1/23/2020











                          Little Falls Flyers Ripley Nordic Ski Invitational
                                           Little Falls, MN
                                           January 23, 2020
                                          VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   


Tea/Tot  Name                  Grade Team                                Classic    Freestyle  Pursuit       Points    
======== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== ============= ====== 
  1/8    Abbie Ishaug          9     Moorhead                                 20:42      17:37         38:19    100 
  1/10   Gwendoline Youso      12    Bemidji                                  21:00      17:21         38:21     99 
  1/10   Johanna Schwinghamer  12    Mora                                     21:45      17:53         39:38     98 
  1/10   Elle Juranek          12    Brainerd                                 21:51      17:58         39:49     97 
  2/10   Gina Wasniewski       12    Brainerd                                 21:08      18:49         39:57     96 
  2/10   Gen Woods             12    Mora                                     21:48      18:11         39:59     95 
  3/10   Sarah Nesheim         12    Brainerd                                 21:38      18:36         40:14     94 
  2/8    Olivia Watson         11    Moorhead                                 21:30      19:02         40:32     93 
  1/9    Bethany Miller        12    Alexandria                               22:57      18:22         41:19     92 
  2/9    Emma Reineke          11    Alexandria                               22:46      18:33         41:19     91 
  3/8    Siri Overturf         10    Moorhead                                 22:26      18:57         41:23     90 
  4/10   Emma Storbakken       11    Brainerd                                 23:02      18:36         41:38     89 
  1/7    Wren Scott-Lumbar     11    St. Cloud Tech                           24:01      17:42         41:43     88 
  2/10   Demi Fisher           11    Bemidji                                  23:27      18:17         41:44     87 
  4/8    Octavia Nerguson      12    Moorhead                                 22:39      19:08         41:47     86 
  1/10   Adrienne Kresha       12    Little Falls                             23:35      18:20         41:55     85 
  3/10   Regan Dewitt          9     Bemidji                                  23:12      19:00         42:12     84 
  3/9    Kamryn Coauette       11    Alexandria                               23:00      19:17         42:17     83 
  5/8    Kennedy Olson         9     Moorhead                                 22:55      19:23         42:18     82 
  4/10   Mary Beth Mathews     10    Bemidji                                  23:11      19:20         42:31     81 
  2/10   Camilla Johnson       12    Little Falls                             22:59      19:42         42:41     80 
  3/10   Lily (Elizabeth) Pete 12    Mora                                     23:04      19:37         42:41     79 
  5/10   Isabel Nelson         12    Brainerd                                 24:03      18:43         42:46     78 
  4/10   Abby Szoka            12    Mora                                     23:36      19:13         42:49     77 
  5/10   Lily Krona            11    Bemidji                                  24:08      18:54         43:02     76 
  1/13   Lydia Anderson        12    Sartell-Cathedral                        24:07      19:16         43:23     75 
  6/10   Callie Knapp          12    Brainerd                                 23:51      19:35         43:26     74 
  3/10   Elizabeth Ahlin       9     Little Falls                             24:02      19:37         43:39     73 
  6/10   Kate Martin           10    Bemidji                                  24:10      19:31         43:41     72 
  2/13   Ella Boelter          10    Sartell-Cathedral                        23:34      20:07         43:41     71 
  7/10   Anna Renn             10    Bemidji                                  23:39      20:03         43:42     70 
  4/10   Claire Zack           12    Little Falls                             24:09      19:34         43:43     69 
  5/10   Tayah Anderson        8     Mora                                     24:36      19:10         43:46     68 
  6/10   Nora Kerr             8     Mora                                     23:41      20:13         43:54     67 
  3/13   Josie Boelter         12    Sartell-Cathedral                        24:43      19:14         43:57     66 
  8/10   Ella Simula           9     Bemidji                                  23:53      20:05         43:58     65 
  9/10   Madeline Simula       11    Bemidji                                  23:16      21:19         44:35     64 
  4/9    Dulce Bakker          10    Alexandria                               24:21      20:24         44:45     63 
 10/10   Clara Anderson-Camero 11    Bemidji                                  24:51      19:55         44:46     62 
  6/8    Jamie Raske           10    Moorhead                                 24:17      20:36         44:53     61 
  4/13   Violet Steil          9     Sartell-Cathedral                        24:14      20:49         45:03     60 
  7/10   Lily Erickson         10    Mora                                     25:10      19:55         45:05     59 
  5/9    Cameo Neumann         12    Alexandria                               24:30      20:50         45:20     58 
  7/10   Ellie Brown           9     Brainerd                                 25:17      20:04         45:21     57 
  6/9    Teresa Bitzan         9     Alexandria                               24:14      21:10         45:24     56 
  5/13   Madeline Francois     8     Sartell-Cathedral                        24:26      21:09         45:35     55 
  8/10   Jenna Lee             12    Brainerd                                 24:54      20:51         45:45     54 
  9/10   Mari Devine           11    Brainerd                                 24:39      21:25         46:04     53 
  2/7    Anna Miller           10    St. Cloud Tech                           24:55      21:19         46:14     52 
 10/10   Allison Rice          10    Brainerd                                 24:58      21:41         46:39     51 
  3/7    Grace Gilmore         10    St. Cloud Tech                           25:19      21:20         46:39     50 
  8/10   Mattea Van Hale       10    Mora                                     27:11      19:41         46:52     49 
  6/13   Mady Dockendorf       8     Sartell-Cathedral                        26:51      20:10         47:01     48 
  1/6    Kira Wolf             9     Detroit Lakes                            25:45      21:17         47:02     47 
  9/10   Ariella Onasch        11    Mora                                     26:21      20:43         47:04     46 
  7/13   Jaden Nguyen          12    Sartell-Cathedral                        27:08      20:09         47:17     45 
  7/8    Ava Nelson            9     Moorhead                                 25:37      21:51         47:28     44 
  4/7    Esther Scheele        11    St. Cloud Tech                           25:31      21:57         47:28     43 
  7/9    Lauren Huber          9     Alexandria                               26:32      21:37         48:09     42 
  1/5    Annie Mayer           7     Fergus Falls                             26:13      22:13         48:26     41 
  5/10   Breanna Barchus       11    Little Falls                             26:28      22:05         48:33     40 
  6/10   Abigail Borash        11    Little Falls                             26:41      22:10         48:51     39 
  7/10   Anika Johnson         10    Little Falls                             27:14      21:51         49:05     38 
  8/13   Trina Schwinn         11    Sartell-Cathedral                        30:15      18:53         49:08     37 
  8/9    Amanda Bergerson      9     Alexandria                               26:00      23:10         49:10     36 
  9/13   Hannah Hackenmueller  11    Sartell-Cathedral                        27:00      22:23         49:23     35 
  2/5    Anna Erickson         10    Fergus Falls                             26:08      23:16         49:24     34 
  8/8    Izzy Kupitz           8     Moorhead                                 26:26      23:18         49:44     33 
  5/7    Cora Blomberg         12    St. Cloud Tech                           27:05      23:08         50:13     32 
  2/6    Maddy Gerdes          10    Detroit Lakes                            27:41      22:48         50:29     31 
  8/10   Claire Zupko          9     Little Falls                             27:09      23:32         50:41     30 
  6/7    Lanie Laudenbach      9     St. Cloud Tech                           29:24      22:08         51:32     29 
 10/10   Margo Niskanen        10    Mora                                     28:36      23:14         51:50     28 
  3/6    Lexi Gerdes           10    Detroit Lakes                            27:31      24:40         52:11     27 
  3/5    Brinn Donais          12    Fergus Falls                             27:36      24:35         52:11     26 
  7/7    Ehrin Quinn           12    St. Cloud Tech                           29:23      22:52         52:15     25 
 10/13   Annabelle Tautges     8     Sartell-Cathedral                        30:57      21:21         52:18     24 
  9/10   Kaylee Zupko          11    Little Falls                             30:59      21:27         52:26     23 
 10/10   Aliza Kresha          9     Little Falls                             29:48      22:45         52:33     22 
  4/5    Emma Rund             12    Fergus Falls                             27:54      25:02         52:56     21 
 11/13   Nora Steil            11    Sartell-Cathedral                        30:11      22:45         52:56     20 
  9/9    Amanda Bittmann       12    Alexandria                               28:17      25:02         53:19     19 
 12/13   Julia Johnson         11    Sartell-Cathedral                        32:18      22:42         55:00     18 
  1/7    Abigail Tangen        11    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                31:02      23:59         55:01     17 
  1/3    Clare Duffy           10    Saint John's                             30:27      26:05         56:32     16 
  2/3    Holly Hansen          10    Saint John's                             32:04      24:59         57:03     15 
  5/5    Ahlea Mouser          8     Fergus Falls                             33:56      24:49         58:45     14 
  2/7    Lydia Zabinski        10    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                32:56      26:22         59:18     13 
 13/13   Emma Lathe            11    Sartell-Cathedral                        35:52      24:30       1:00:22     12 
  3/7    Kaytlin Bittman       9     Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                31:10      30:34       1:01:44     11 
  4/7    Hana Nichols          11    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                36:16      25:47       1:02:03     10 
  4/6    Maren Hoban           11    Detroit Lakes                            36:24      31:33       1:07:57      9 
  5/7    Jette Wachsmuth       10    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                39:53      31:25       1:11:18      8 
  6/7    Taylor Gessner        11    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                42:23      31:27       1:13:50      7 
  7/7    Ellie Terhaar         11    Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice                43:24      30:38       1:14:02      6 
  5/6    Lexi Lundeen          11    Detroit Lakes                            43:44      30:45       1:14:29      5 
  6/6    Rena McLeod           11    Detroit Lakes                            45:54      33:44       1:19:38      4 
  3/3    Margeaux Wenner       11    Saint John's                             47:21      33:01       1:20:22      3 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   376  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     97  Elle Juranek                    
  2     96  Gina Wasniewski                 
  3     94  Sarah Nesheim                   
  4     89  Emma Storbakken                 
  5   ( 78) Isabel Nelson                   
  6   ( 74) Callie Knapp                    
  7   ( 57) Ellie Brown                     
  8   ( 54) Jenna Lee                       
  9   ( 53) Mari Devine                     
 10   ( 51) Allison Rice                    

  2.   369  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1    100  Abbie Ishaug                    
  2     93  Olivia Watson                   
  3     90  Siri Overturf                   
  4     86  Octavia Nerguson                
  5   ( 82) Kennedy Olson                   
  6   ( 61) Jamie Raske                     
  7   ( 44) Ava Nelson                      
  8   ( 33) Izzy Kupitz                     

  3.   351  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Gwendoline Youso                
  2     87  Demi Fisher                     
  3     84  Regan Dewitt                    
  4     81  Mary Beth Mathews               
  5   ( 76) Lily Krona                      
  6   ( 72) Kate Martin                     
  7   ( 70) Anna Renn                       
  8   ( 65) Ella Simula                     
  9   ( 64) Madeline Simula                 
 10   ( 62) Clara Anderson-Cameron          

  4.   349  Mora                               
=============================================
  1     98  Johanna Schwinghamer            
  2     95  Gen Woods                       
  3     79  Lily (Elizabeth) Peterson       
  4     77  Abby Szoka                      
  5   ( 68) Tayah Anderson                  
  6   ( 67) Nora Kerr                       
  7   ( 59) Lily Erickson                   
  8   ( 49) Mattea Van Hale                 
  9   ( 46) Ariella Onasch                  
 10   ( 28) Margo Niskanen                  

  5.   329  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     92  Bethany Miller                  
  2     91  Emma Reineke                    
  3     83  Kamryn Coauette                 
  4     63  Dulce Bakker                    
  5   ( 58) Cameo Neumann                   
  6   ( 56) Teresa Bitzan                   
  7   ( 42) Lauren Huber                    
  8   ( 36) Amanda Bergerson                
  9   ( 19) Amanda Bittmann                 

  6.   307  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     85  Adrienne Kresha                 
  2     80  Camilla Johnson                 
  3     73  Elizabeth Ahlin                 
  4     69  Claire Zack                     
  5   ( 40) Breanna Barchus                 
  6   ( 39) Abigail Borash                  
  7   ( 38) Anika Johnson                   
  8   ( 30) Claire Zupko                    
  9   ( 23) Kaylee Zupko                    
 10   ( 22) Aliza Kresha                    

  7.   272  Sartell-Cathedral                  
=============================================
  1     75  Lydia Anderson                  
  2     71  Ella Boelter                    
  3     66  Josie Boelter                   
  4     60  Violet Steil                    
  5   ( 55) Madeline Francois               
  6   ( 48) Mady Dockendorf                 
  7   ( 45) Jaden Nguyen                    
  8   ( 37) Trina Schwinn                   
  9   ( 35) Hannah Hackenmueller            
 10   ( 24) Annabelle Tautges               

  8.   233  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     88  Wren Scott-Lumbar               
  2     52  Anna Miller                     
  3     50  Grace Gilmore                   
  4     43  Esther Scheele                  
  5   ( 32) Cora Blomberg                   
  6   ( 29) Lanie Laudenbach                
  7   ( 25) Ehrin Quinn                     

  9.   122  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     41  Annie Mayer                     
  2     34  Anna Erickson                   
  3     26  Brinn Donais                    
  4     21  Emma Rund                       
  5   ( 14) Ahlea Mouser                    
  6   (  1) Emilie Carlson                  

 10.   114  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     47  Kira Wolf                       
  2     31  Maddy Gerdes                    
  3     27  Lexi Gerdes                     
  4      9  Maren Hoban                     
  5   (  5) Lexi Lundeen                    
  6   (  4) Rena McLeod                     
  7   (  1) Eleni Schmitz                   

 11.    51  Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice          
=============================================
  1     17  Abigail Tangen                  
  2     13  Lydia Zabinski                  
  3     11  Kaytlin Bittman                 
  4     10  Hana Nichols                    
  5   (  8) Jette Wachsmuth                 
  6   (  7) Taylor Gessner                  
  7   (  6) Ellie Terhaar                   
  8   (  2) Addison Buchanan                
  9   (  1) Ashley Konietzko                
 10   (  1) Morgan Fiereck                  

 12.    35  Saint John's                       
=============================================
  1     16  Clare Duffy                     
  2     15  Holly Hansen                    
  3      3  Margeaux Wenner                 
  4      1  Sabella Akre                    
  5   (  1) Becca Muntifering               



Results by Pickle Events -- http://www.pickleevents.com