St. Cloud, MN
10/12/2021











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                             October, 12, 2021
                       OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Willmar                   (  19:47.8  1:38:58.6   1:09.4)
========================================
  1      2  Lauren Eilers 9          19:14.1
  2      4  Erin Eilers 9            19:32.1
  3      5  Nina Dawson 12           19:33.3
  4     11  Madi Engstrom 10         20:15.6
  5     12  Lyndi Koosman 10         20:23.5
  6   ( 13) Hannah Quinn 10          20:23.8
  7   ( 16) Sophia Quinn 10          20:31.6

  2.    59  St Cloud Cathedral        (  20:18.6  1:41:32.9   1:20.5)
========================================
  1      6  Clara Schad 10           19:42.8
  2      7  Ella Voit 10             19:51.9
  3      9  Lilly Jamison 8          20:12.3
  4     17  Emma Jamison 9           20:42.6
  5     20  Addie Mondloch 8         21:03.3
  6   ( 30) Ella Heen 9              22:01.0
  7   ( 31) Liz Felix 11             22:29.2

  3.    97  Brainerd                  (  20:56.7  1:44:43.5   1:15.5)
========================================
  1      8  Madi Miller 9            20:09.0
  2     19  Hannah Drietz 11         20:54.8
  3     21  Brooke Wenz 9            21:03.4
  4     24  Lily Schaeffer 12        21:11.8
  5     25  Annelise Baird 9         21:24.5
  6   ( 26) Bridget Collins 10       21:36.8
  7   ( 29) Julia Rademacher 11      21:52.2

  4.   121  Sartell                   (  21:59.4  1:49:57.0   4:33.0)
========================================
  1      3  Mady Dockendorf 10       19:22.8
  2     14  Ashley Nelson 10         20:26.6
  3     33  Megan Driste 12          22:56.3
  4     35  Paisley Watson 9         23:15.5
  5     36  Abigail Williamson 10    23:55.8
  6   ( 42) Sophia Kapoor 10         25:32.6
  7   ( 49) Kenzie Arnold 11         27:29.0

  5.   134  St Cloud Apollo           (  22:32.2  1:52:40.8   5:02.9)
========================================
  1     10  Brooke Verkinnes 12      20:13.6
  2     18  Zili Lenzner 7           20:45.0
  3     28  Sophia Hebert 9          21:45.8
  4     38  Lilly Dickinson 9        24:39.9
  5     40  Lily Weitzel 12          25:16.5
  6   ( 52) Maya Huntsiger 9         42:05.2

  6.   146  Zimmerman                 (  23:07.7  1:55:38.2   6:56.3)
========================================
  1      1  Hailee Zimpel 11         18:47.7
  2     23  Emily Baker 10           21:05.5
  3     37  Lindsay Peters 9         24:35.2
  4     41  Haley Johnson 12         25:25.8
  5     44  Lauren Swanson 10        25:44.0
  6   ( 46) Elizabeth Kerzman 11     26:07.8
  7   ( 47) Jordyn Berwald 9         26:34.3

  7.   165  St Cloud Tech             (  23:30.7  1:57:33.4   6:36.5)
========================================
  1     15  Stella Rusch 10          20:29.1
  2     27  Hailey Peltz 12          21:39.2
  3     32  Nancy Ramirez-Rojas 12   22:39.2
  4     43  Hannah Calabro 12        25:40.3
  5     48  Addison Olson 10         27:05.6
  6   ( 51) Hayley Schwartz 9        30:46.4

  8.   190  Sauk Rapids-Rice          (  25:06.1  2:05:30.5   9:16.9)
========================================
  1     22  Faith Bogle 7            21:03.5
  2     34  Amelia Reker 8           23:03.1
  3     39  Elka Sowada 8            25:13.2
  4     45  Rosa Mazacek 10          25:50.3
  5     50  Chantelle Dickerson 10   30:20.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     719 Hailee Zimpel         11  Zimmerman                 18:47.65  6:03 
    2   1/7     678 Lauren Eilers         9   Willmar                   19:14.05  6:12 
    3   1/7     592 Mady Dockendorf       10  Sartell                   19:22.75  6:15 
    4   2/7     677 Erin Eilers           9   Willmar                   19:32.02  6:18 
    5   3/7     676 Nina Dawson           12  Willmar                   19:33.22  6:18 
    6   1/7     650 Clara Schad           10  St Cloud Cathedral        19:42.71  6:21 
    7   2/7     655 Ella Voit             10  St Cloud Cathedral        19:51.90  6:24 
    8   1/7     574 Madi Miller           9   Brainerd                  20:08.96  6:30 
    9   3/7     638 Lilly Jamison         8   St Cloud Cathedral        20:12.28  6:31 
   10   1/6     623 Brooke Verkinnes      12  St Cloud Apollo           20:13.59  6:31 
   11   4/7     679 Madi Engstrom         10  Willmar                   20:15.51  6:32 
   12   5/7     685 Lyndi Koosman         10  Willmar                   20:23.47  6:34 
   13   6/7     696 Hannah Quinn          10  Willmar                   20:23.80  6:34 
   14   2/7     601 Ashley Nelson         10  Sartell                   20:26.57  6:35 
   15   1/6     667 Stella Rusch          10  St Cloud Tech             20:29.08  6:36 
   16   7/7     697 Sophia Quinn          10  Willmar                   20:31.57  6:37 
   17   4/7     637 Emma Jamison          9   St Cloud Cathedral        20:42.51  6:40 
   18   2/6     616 Zili Lenzner          7   St Cloud Apollo           20:44.93  6:41 
   19   2/7     568 Hannah Drietz         11  Brainerd                  20:54.75  6:44 
   20   5/7     641 Addie Mondloch        8   St Cloud Cathedral        21:03.28  6:47 
   21   3/7     579 Brooke Wenz           9   Brainerd                  21:03.32  6:47 
   22   1/5     607 Faith Bogle           7   Sauk Rapids-Rice          21:03.47  6:47 
   23   2/7     705 Emily Baker           10  Zimmerman                 21:05.46  6:48 
   24   4/7     576 Lily Schaeffer        12  Brainerd                  21:11.71  6:50 
   25   5/7     565 Annelise Baird        9   Brainerd                  21:24.45  6:54 
   26   6/7     567 Bridget Collins       10  Brainerd                  21:36.78  6:58 
   27   2/6     663 Hailey Peltz          12  St Cloud Tech             21:39.13  6:59 
   28   3/6     614 Sophia Hebert         9   St Cloud Apollo           21:45.77  7:01 
   29   7/7     575 Julia Rademacher      11  Brainerd                  21:52.20  7:03 
   30   6/7     633 Ella Heen             9   St Cloud Cathedral        22:00.99  7:06 
   31   7/7     629 Liz Felix             11  St Cloud Cathedral        22:29.20  7:15 
   32   3/6     666 Nancy Ramirez-Rojas   12  St Cloud Tech             22:39.16  7:18 
   33   3/7     593 Megan Driste          12  Sartell                   22:56.27  7:23 
   34   2/5     610 Amelia Reker          8   Sauk Rapids-Rice          23:03.05  7:26 
   35   4/7     604 Paisley Watson        9   Sartell                   23:15.41  7:30 
   36   5/7     605 Abigail Williamson    10  Sartell                   23:55.72  7:43 
   37   3/7     713 Lindsay Peters        9   Zimmerman                 24:35.15  7:55 
   38   4/6     612 Lilly Dickinson       9   St Cloud Apollo           24:39.90  7:57 
   39   3/5     611 Elka Sowada           8   Sauk Rapids-Rice          25:13.11  8:08 
   40   5/6     624 Lily Weitzel          12  St Cloud Apollo           25:16.49  8:09 
   41   4/7     709 Haley Johnson         12  Zimmerman                 25:25.80  8:12 
   42   6/7     597 Sophia Kapoor         10  Sartell                   25:32.55  8:14 
   43   4/6     657 Hannah Calabro        12  St Cloud Tech             25:40.24  8:16 
   44   5/7     717 Lauren Swanson        10  Zimmerman                 25:43.92  8:17 
   45   4/5     609 Rosa Mazacek          10  Sauk Rapids-Rice          25:50.24  8:19 
   46   6/7     710 Elizabeth Kerzman     11  Zimmerman                 26:07.77  8:25 
   47   7/7     706 Jordyn Berwald        9   Zimmerman                 26:34.26  8:34 
   48   5/6     662 Addison Olson         10  St Cloud Tech             27:05.53  8:44 
   49   7/7     590 Kenzie Arnold         11  Sartell                   27:28.99  8:51 
   50   5/5     608 Chantelle Dickerson   10  Sauk Rapids-Rice          30:20.40  9:46 
   51   6/6     668 Hayley Schwartz       9   St Cloud Tech             30:46.39  9:55 
   52   6/6     622 Maya Huntsiger        9   St Cloud Apollo           42:05.11 13:33