St. Cloud, MN
10/12/2021











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                             October, 12, 2021
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    50  Sartell                   (  19:21.3  1:36:46.5   1:13.0)
========================================
  1      2  Joshua Lefeber 10        18:51.0
  2      4  David Binsfeld 11        18:58.2
  3      7  Seth Johnson 8           19:10.0
  4     17  Andrew Berndt 8          19:43.3
  5     20  Jay Weitgenant 9         20:04.0
  6   ( 21) Nathan Mrozek 8          20:06.3
  7   ( 22) Gavin O'Connell 9        20:10.2

  2.    51  St Cloud Cathedral        (  19:20.3  1:36:41.4   0:55.2)
========================================
  1      5  Ethan Kramer 12          19:00.4
  2      6  Andrew Uy 10             19:06.9
  3      8  Carter Halstrom 12       19:13.5
  4     14  William Kopka 11         19:25.0
  5     18  Connor Hanson 10         19:55.6
  6   ( 25) Owen Anderson 10         20:19.8
  7   ( 28) Jamison Penticuff 10     20:48.0

  3.    58  Brainerd                  (  19:24.5  1:37:02.5   1:18.0)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Stadum 9             18:42.2
  2     10  Steven Selisker 11       19:22.9
  3     13  Ben Karlgaard 12         19:24.2
  4     15  Mason Kuepers 11         19:33.0
  5     19  Axton Svir 9             20:00.2
  6   ( 23) Noah Schaeffer 12        20:12.5
  7   ( 26) Gabe Hallgren            20:20.8

  4.    77  St Cloud Apollo           (  20:02.5  1:40:12.5   3:48.8)
========================================
  1      3  Yoseb Brewer 11          18:57.9
  2     11  Ryan Karls 8             19:22.9
  3     12  Orion Preisler 7         19:23.0
  4     16  Eric Malmanger 11        19:42.0
  5     35  Marco Gordon 9           22:46.7

  5.   148  Willmar                   (  22:14.4  1:51:11.9   7:00.1)
========================================
  1      9  Soren Newberg 8          19:19.6
  2     24  Matthew Eystad 10        20:18.7
  3     27  Nic Mohr 12              20:43.4
  4     42  Oscar Melgar 9           24:30.5
  5     46  Sebastian Mendoza 11     26:19.7

  6.   168  Zimmerman                 (  22:23.8  1:51:58.7   3:28.1)
========================================
  1     29  Luke Westphal 11         20:48.9
  2     30  Wyatt Tschida 11         21:35.8
  3     31  Jack Bouley 8            21:37.8
  4     37  Alex Lietha 11           23:39.2
  5     41  Brayden Zimpel 9         24:17.0

  7.   191  Sauk Rapids-Rice          (  25:05.2  2:05:25.8  10:36.0)
========================================
  1     32  Grant Pallansch 8        21:58.2
  2     33  Jacob Blackmore 12       22:35.2
  3     34  Gavin Weber 8            22:36.7
  4     44  Paul Rothenburg 12       25:41.5
  5     48  Jude Conklin 9           32:34.2

  8.   196  St Cloud Tech             (  24:03.8  2:00:18.7   2:21.0)
========================================
  1     36  Diego Hennes 9           22:58.9
  2     38  Jacob Vogel 11           23:40.2
  3     39  Alexander Walk 10        24:09.2
  4     40  Joshua Allen 9           24:10.5
  5     43  Gunnar Swenson 9         25:19.9
  6   ( 45) Sam Butkowski 10         25:59.7
  7   ( 47) Joshua Vogel 9           27:12.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/18    747 Ben Stadum            9   Brainerd                  18:42.18  6:02 
    2   1/28    797 Joshua Lefeber        10  Sartell                   18:50.97  6:05 
    3   1/5     837 Yoseb Brewer          11  St Cloud Apollo           18:57.87  6:07 
    4   2/28    773 David Binsfeld        11  Sartell                   18:58.18  6:07 
    5   1/15    868 Ethan Kramer          12  St Cloud Cathedral        19:00.32  6:08 
    6   2/15    882 Andrew Uy             10  St Cloud Cathedral        19:06.81  6:10 
    7   3/28    794 Seth Johnson          8   Sartell                   19:09.96  6:11 
    8   3/15    863 Carter Halstrom       12  St Cloud Cathedral        19:13.43  6:12 
    9   1/5     924 Soren Newberg         8   Willmar                   19:19.60  6:14 
   10   2/18    746 Steven Selisker       11  Brainerd                  19:22.83  6:15 
   11   2/5     842 Ryan Karls            8   St Cloud Apollo           19:22.89  6:15 
   12   3/5     848 Orion Preisler        7   St Cloud Apollo           19:22.94  6:15 
   13   3/18    736 Ben Karlgaard         12  Brainerd                  19:24.16  6:15 
   14   4/15    867 William Kopka         11  St Cloud Cathedral        19:24.97  6:15 
   15   4/18    738 Mason Kuepers         11  Brainerd                  19:32.92  6:18 
   16   4/5     844 Eric Malmanger        11  St Cloud Apollo           19:41.98  6:21 
   17   4/28    771 Andrew Berndt         8   Sartell                   19:43.30  6:21 
   18   5/15    864 Connor Hanson         10  St Cloud Cathedral        19:55.57  6:25 
   19   5/18    748 Axton Svir            9   Brainerd                  20:00.17  6:27 
   20   5/28    817 Jay Weitgenant        9   Sartell                   20:03.95  6:28 
   21   6/28    804 Nathan Mrozek         8   Sartell                   20:06.24  6:29 
   22   7/28    806 Gavin O'Connell       9   Sartell                   20:10.12  6:30 
   23   6/18    744 Noah Schaeffer        12  Brainerd                  20:12.43  6:31 
   24   8/28    783 Sam Frieler           11  Sartell                   20:14.30  6:31 
   25   2/5     917 Matthew Eystad        10  Willmar                   20:18.68  6:33 
   26   6/15    854 Owen Anderson         10  St Cloud Cathedral        20:19.76  6:33 
   27   7/18    731 Gabe Hallgren             Brainerd                  20:20.80  6:33 
   28   9/28    800 Adam Maray            11  Sartell                   20:31.09  6:37 
   29  10/28    809 Bennett Prose         9   Sartell                   20:35.86  6:38 
   30   8/18    740 Joseph Neumann            Brainerd                  20:37.01  6:39 
   31   9/18    741 Mitchell Neumann      12  Brainerd                  20:37.35  6:39 
   32   3/5     923 Nic Mohr              12  Willmar                   20:43.38  6:41 
   33   7/15    875 Jamison Penticuff     10  St Cloud Cathedral        20:47.93  6:42 
   34   1/5     951 Luke Westphal         11  Zimmerman                 20:48.88  6:42 
   35  11/28    790 Jackson Hovda         10  Sartell                   20:51.75  6:43 
   36  10/18    737 Eli Knapp             10  Brainerd                  20:54.13  6:44 
   37   8/15    860 Cooper Flaherty       10  St Cloud Cathedral        20:57.48  6:45 
   38  12/28    816 Quinn Vos             12  Sartell                   20:58.54  6:46 
   39  13/28    774 Carter Bright         12  Sartell                   21:04.39  6:47 
   40  14/28    819 Aaron Wollak          10  Sartell                   21:11.34  6:50 
   41  15/28    803 Lucas Moorlag         10  Sartell                   21:11.94  6:50 
   42  16/28    807 Isaac Patton          11  Sartell                   21:29.81  6:56 
   43   2/5     949 Wyatt Tschida         11  Zimmerman                 21:35.71  6:58 
   44   3/5     936 Jack Bouley           8   Zimmerman                 21:37.78  6:58 
   45  17/28    777 Grant Clark           11  Sartell                   21:39.26  6:59 
   46   9/15    869 Leo Kramer            10  St Cloud Cathedral        21:39.68  6:59 
   47  11/18    743 James Rabasco         10  Brainerd                  21:41.41  6:59 
   48  18/28    801 Preston McGraw        12  Sartell                   21:51.81  7:03 
   49  12/18    735 Gavin Jacobson        10  Brainerd                  21:52.71  7:03 
   50  19/28    802 Austin Miller         9   Sartell                   21:56.29  7:04 
   51   1/5     831 Grant Pallansch       8   Sauk Rapids-Rice          21:58.19  7:05 
   52  13/18    726 Kyler J Carlson           Brainerd                  21:58.94  7:05 
   53  10/15    856 Grant Cvancara        10  St Cloud Cathedral        22:07.96  7:08 
   54  14/18    730 Eli Hallgren              Brainerd                  22:11.39  7:09 
   55  11/15    857 Robert Dorn           11  St Cloud Cathedral        22:12.77  7:09 
   56   2/5     821 Jacob Blackmore       12  Sauk Rapids-Rice          22:35.17  7:17 
   57   3/5     835 Gavin Weber           8   Sauk Rapids-Rice          22:36.62  7:17 
   58  15/18    732 David Herath              Brainerd                  22:43.76  7:19 
   59   5/5     840 Marco Gordon          9   St Cloud Apollo           22:46.65  7:20 
   60   1/8     894 Diego Hennes          9   St Cloud Tech             22:58.90  7:24 
   61  20/28    796 Sebastian Lau         12  Sartell                   23:19.87  7:31 
   62   4/5     943 Alex Lietha           11  Zimmerman                 23:39.18  7:37 
   63   2/8     908 Jacob Vogel           11  St Cloud Tech             23:40.14  7:38 
   64  21/28    813 Yusupha Saine         10  Sartell                   23:41.32  7:38 
   65  22/28    775 Alex Buhl             10  Sartell                   23:46.57  7:40 
   66  23/28    789 Nolan Herian          9   Sartell                   23:54.37  7:42 
   67   3/8     911 Alexander Walk        10  St Cloud Tech             24:09.14  7:47 
   68   4/8     888 Joshua Allen          9   St Cloud Tech             24:10.41  7:47 
   69  16/18    742 Silas Osborne             Brainerd                  24:13.67  7:48 
   70   5/5     953 Brayden Zimpel        9   Zimmerman                 24:16.95  7:49 
   71  24/28    770 Preston Anderson      9   Sartell                   24:21.47  7:51 
   72  17/18    721 Ben Beasley           10  Brainerd                  24:25.28  7:52 
   73   4/5     921 Oscar Melgar          9   Willmar                   24:30.50  7:54 
   74  25/28    782 Lucus Freise          11  Sartell                   24:36.38  7:56 
   75  26/28    780 Eliott Dingman        9   Sartell                   24:45.88  7:59 
   76  27/28    779 Matthew Dietz         11  Sartell                   24:58.43  8:03 
   77  28/28    784 Kellen Granroth       9   Sartell                   25:00.35  8:03 
   78   5/8     907 Gunnar Swenson        9   St Cloud Tech             25:19.87  8:10 
   79  12/15    855 Michael Corbett       9   St Cloud Cathedral        25:39.13  8:16 
   80   4/5     832 Paul Rothenburg       12  Sauk Rapids-Rice          25:41.47  8:17 
   81   6/8     889 Sam Butkowski         10  St Cloud Tech             25:59.66  8:22 
   82   5/5     922 Sebastian Mendoza     11  Willmar                   26:19.62  8:29 
   83  13/15    879 Jarrett Thelen        11  St Cloud Cathedral        26:22.20  8:30 
   84  14/15    883 Bennett Vangsness     10  St Cloud Cathedral        26:49.61  8:39 
   85  18/18    729 Ben Guida                 Brainerd                  27:09.53  8:45 
   86   7/8     909 Joshua Vogel          9   St Cloud Tech             27:12.90  8:46 
   87   8/8     898 Julian Rice           10  St Cloud Tech             27:13.97  8:46 
   88  15/15    859 Christian Ebertz      10  St Cloud Cathedral        30:46.03  9:55 
   89   5/5     822 Jude Conklin          9   Sauk Rapids-Rice          32:34.15 10:29