St. Cloud, MN
10/12/2021











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                             October, 12, 2021
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2 MILE
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Forestview                (  12:59.3  1:04:56.2   1:34.0)
========================================
  1      3  Beckett Miller 6         12:00.0
  2     12  Joe Smith 8              12:58.8
  3     13  Taite Knapp 8            13:07.0
  4     14  Alex Kuepers 8           13:16.4
  5     17  Nolan Jendro 6           13:34.0
  6   ( 19) Wyatt Brown 8            13:41.1
  7   ( 21) Mullen Bratney 6         13:52.7

  2.    64  Willmar                   (  13:08.5  1:05:42.4   1:52.9)
========================================
  1      4  Zach Engstrom 7          12:21.7
  2      6  Pablo Ossa Letelier 8    12:43.0
  3     11  Levi Twedt 7             12:52.1
  4     16  Ruben Palacios 7         13:31.0
  5     27  Logan Fajardo 6          14:14.6
  6   ( 30) Judah Van Horne 6        14:32.3
  7   ( 36) Xavier Silva 8           15:28.1

  3.    78  St Cloud Cathedral        (  13:15.0  1:06:14.9   2:42.4)
========================================
  1      1  Carson Rolph 7           11:29.8
  2      9  Liam Scanlon 8           12:48.4
  3     18  Cody Wendt 7             13:36.3
  4     24  Lucas Herker 7           14:08.2
  5     26  Jacob Tomczik 7          14:12.2
  6   ( 33) Carter O'Fallon 7        14:46.6
  7   ( 35) Aaron Weitzel 8          15:24.5

  4.    95  Zimmerman                 (  13:51.2  1:09:15.8   3:22.4)
========================================
  1      5  Jameson Cox 7            12:32.6
  2      7  Andrew Rindels 7         12:46.2
  3     15  Aydan Coons 7            13:28.5
  4     31  Austin Luke 8            14:33.5
  5     37  Luke Menz 7              15:55.0
  6   ( 38) Henry Tschida 7          16:48.9
  7   ( 40) Oliver Jenc 7            17:35.9

  5.    98  Sartell                   (  13:34.2  1:07:50.7   2:40.4)
========================================
  1      2  Thomas Runkle 8          11:34.6
  2     20  Aiden Heinen 8           13:43.2
  3     23  Sawyer Albjerg 7         14:07.6
  4     25  Wyatt Paulson 8          14:10.3
  5     28  Lucas Swanson 7          14:15.0
  6   ( 29) Luke Rickbeil 7          14:20.5
  7   ( 34) Elliott Buhl 8           14:57.8

  6.   111  St Cloud Tech             (  14:20.8  1:11:43.9   4:30.2)
========================================
  1      8  Andres Sandoval 8        12:47.9
  2     10  Ethan Downing 8          12:48.5
  3     22  Marcus Wade 8            14:04.1
  4     32  Brayden Gruenke 7        14:45.3
  5     39  Austin Cheek 7           17:18.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/12    877 Carson Rolph          7   St Cloud Cathedral        11:29.76  5:45 
    2   1/12    811 Thomas Runkle         8   Sartell                   11:34.57  5:48 
    3   1/18    761 Beckett Miller        6   Forestview                11:59.92  6:00 
    4   1/10    916 Zach Engstrom         7   Willmar                   12:21.61  6:11 
    5   1/7     939 Jameson Cox           7   Zimmerman                 12:32.51  6:17 
    6   2/10    926 Pablo Ossa Letelier   8   Willmar                   12:42.99  6:22 
    7   2/7     946 Andrew Rindels        7   Zimmerman                 12:46.16  6:24 
    8   1/5     900 Andres Sandoval       8   St Cloud Tech             12:47.88  6:24 
    9   2/12    878 Liam Scanlon          8   St Cloud Cathedral        12:48.35  6:25 
   10   2/5     892 Ethan Downing         8   St Cloud Tech             12:48.45  6:25 
   11   3/10    932 Levi Twedt            7   Willmar                   12:52.06  6:27 
   12   2/18    762 Joe Smith             8   Forestview                12:58.80  6:30 
   13   3/18    758 Taite Knapp           8   Forestview                13:06.99  6:34 
   14   4/18    759 Alex Kuepers          8   Forestview                13:16.37  6:39 
   15   3/7     938 Aydan Coons           7   Zimmerman                 13:28.49  6:45 
   16   4/10    927 Ruben Palacios        7   Willmar                   13:30.91  6:46 
   17   5/18    755 Nolan Jendro          6   Forestview                13:33.99  6:47 
   18   3/12    887 Cody Wendt            7   St Cloud Cathedral        13:36.28  6:49 
   19   6/18    751 Wyatt Brown           8   Forestview                13:41.02  6:51 
   20   2/12    787 Aiden Heinen          8   Sartell                   13:43.17  6:52 
   21   7/18    750 Mullen Bratney        6   Forestview                13:52.62  6:57 
   22   8/18    760 Logan Kuepers         8   Forestview                13:53.48  6:57 
   23   3/5     910 Marcus Wade           8   St Cloud Tech             14:04.06  7:03 
   24   9/18    753 Jesse Goble           7   Forestview                14:07.04  7:04 
   25   3/12    769 Sawyer Albjerg        7   Sartell                   14:07.54  7:04 
   26   4/12    866 Lucas Herker          7   St Cloud Cathedral        14:08.14  7:05 
   27   4/12    808 Wyatt Paulson         8   Sartell                   14:10.28  7:06 
   28   5/12    880 Jacob Tomczik         7   St Cloud Cathedral        14:12.13  7:07 
   29  10/18    768 Ryan Yearley          8   Forestview                14:12.42  7:07 
   30   5/10    918 Logan Fajardo         6   Willmar                   14:14.54  7:08 
   31   5/12    814 Lucas Swanson         7   Sartell                   14:14.93  7:08 
   32   6/12    810 Luke Rickbeil         7   Sartell                   14:20.42  7:11 
   33  11/18    763 Will Stadum           6   Forestview                14:20.93  7:11 
   34  12/18    757 Lee Knapp             6   Forestview                14:23.38  7:12 
   35  13/18    752 Edgar Engholm         7   Forestview                14:29.75  7:15 
   36   6/10    933 Judah Van Horne       6   Willmar                   14:32.28  7:17 
   37   4/7     944 Austin Luke           8   Zimmerman                 14:33.45  7:17 
   38  14/18    764 Beckett Svir          6   Forestview                14:36.20  7:19 
   39   4/5     893 Brayden Gruenke       7   St Cloud Tech             14:45.27  7:23 
   40   6/12    874 Carter O'Fallon       7   St Cloud Cathedral        14:46.55  7:24 
   41   1/3     846 Amittai Preisler      7   St Cloud Apollo           14:49.08  7:25 
   42   7/12    776 Elliott Buhl          8   Sartell                   14:57.78  7:29 
   43  15/18    766 Jackson Williams      7   Forestview                15:01.24  7:31 
   44  16/18    767 Cam Wilson            7   Forestview                15:01.66  7:31 
   45   7/12    886 Aaron Weitzel         8   St Cloud Cathedral        15:24.49  7:43 
   46   7/10    930 Xavier Silva          8   Willmar                   15:28.05  7:45 
   47  17/18    765 Henry Verrips         7   Forestview                15:31.98  7:46 
   48   8/12    873 Shemiam Nicol         7   St Cloud Cathedral        15:36.67  7:49 
   49   8/10    931 Anthony Thompson      6   Willmar                   15:39.85  7:50 
   50   8/12    788 Blake Hengel          8   Sartell                   15:43.44  7:52 
   51   2/3     849 Evan Sabyan           8   St Cloud Apollo           15:45.07  7:53 
   52  18/18    754 Cooper Hennessey      6   Forestview                15:49.26  7:55 
   53   5/7     945 Luke Menz             7   Zimmerman                 15:54.95  7:58 
   54   9/12    799 Jahcorey Luter        7   Sartell                   16:11.53  8:06 
   55   9/12    862 Benjamin Hagen        7   St Cloud Cathedral        16:33.75  8:17 
   56   9/10    929 Lucas Salgado Loseth  7   Willmar                   16:39.73  8:20 
   57  10/12    812 Momodou Saine         8   Sartell                   16:47.00  8:24 
   58   6/7     948 Henry Tschida         7   Zimmerman                 16:48.83  8:25 
   59  10/12    872 Kayden Mullins        7   St Cloud Cathedral        17:10.18  8:36 
   60   5/5     891 Austin Cheek          7   St Cloud Tech             17:18.09  8:40 
   61   1/2     820 Bigi Bah              7   Sauk Rapids-Rice          17:19.60  8:40 
   62   7/7     941 Oliver Jenc           7   Zimmerman                 17:35.84  8:48 
   63  11/12    884 Elijah Vanheel        7   St Cloud Cathedral        18:06.60  9:04 
   64   3/3     838 Aiden Brugger         7   St Cloud Apollo           18:07.82  9:04 
   65  10/10    928 Jacob Ramos           6   Willmar                   18:58.91  9:30 
   66  12/12    876 Cal Primus            7   St Cloud Cathedral        19:58.23 10:00 
   67  11/12    781 John Estep            8   Sartell                   20:20.23 10:11 
   68  12/12    778 Eli Crowe             7   Sartell                   20:29.62 10:15 
   69   2/2     834 Connor Van Nevel      7   Sauk Rapids-Rice          25:50.28 12:56