Duluth, MN
2/1/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Duluth East Invite
5k Combine Results Boys
Spirit Mountain  2/1/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Name                Grad S Team                      Rank Race1fi Pace  Rank Race2fi Pace  Rank Totalti Point    
===== ==== =================== ==== = ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Kyes            12 M DULUTH EAST                  1   14:32  2:55    2   10:57  2:12    1   25:29    80 
    2    3 Paavo Rova            12 M DULUTH EAST                  3   14:55  2:59    1   10:42  2:09    2   25:37    79 
    3    2 Carl Morse            12 M DULUTH EAST                  2   14:50  2:58    5   11:24  2:17    3   26:14    78 
    4    5 Mark Goettel          10 M DULUTH EAST                  4   15:11  3:03    3   11:04  2:13    4   26:15    77 
    5    4 Ben Pilate            10 M DULUTH EAST                  5   15:11  3:03    4   11:18  2:16    5   26:29    76 
    6    6 August Capps          10 M DULUTH EAST                  6   15:14  3:03   10   11:50  2:22    6   27:04    75 
    7    8 Dylan Durkin          11 M ELY                          8   15:22  3:05    6   11:43  2:21    7   27:05    74 
    8    9 Silas Solum           11 M ELY                          9   15:22  3:05    7   11:43  2:21    8   27:05    73 
    9   11 Aksel Skustad          9 M ELY                         11   15:46  3:10    9   11:46  2:22    9   27:32    72 
   10   13 Alex Williams         12 M MORA                        13   15:58  3:12    8   11:43  2:21   10   27:41    71 
   11    7 Elijah Wozniak        12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           7   15:20  3:04   19   12:24  2:29   11   27:44    70 
   12   12 Russell Hill          10 M DULUTH EAST                 12   15:51  3:11   11   11:55  2:23   12   27:46    69 
   13   10 William Foldesi       12 M DENFELD                     10   15:36  3:08   17   12:12  2:27   13   27:48    68 
   14   14 Oliver Hohenstein      9 M ELY                         14   16:11  3:15   13   12:03  2:25   14   28:14    67 
   15   16 Cyrus Struckman       12 M DULUTH EAST                 16   16:25  3:17   12   11:56  2:24   15   28:21       
   16   15 Milo McClelland       11 M ELY                         15   16:18  3:16   18   12:12  2:27   16   28:30    66 
   17   20 Eli Olson             11 M ELY                         20   16:58  3:24   14   12:07  2:26   17   29:05    65 
   18   19 Soren Hanhan          11 M DULUTH EAST                 18   16:57  3:24   16   12:09  2:26   18   29:06       
   19   34 Braden McKinnon       11 M MORA                        34   17:36  3:32   15   12:09  2:26   19   29:45    64 
   20   22 Tanner Berry          12 M MORA                        22   17:02  3:25   25   12:45  2:33   20   29:47    63 
   21   23 Caleb Larson           9 M ELY                         23   17:07  3:26   23   12:41  2:33   21   29:48    62 
   22   28 Nathaniel Bateman      9 M DULUTH EAST                 28   17:22  3:29   21   12:36  2:32   22   29:58       
   23   17 Everett Hurth         10 M COOK COUNTY                 17   16:50  3:22   30   13:08  2:38   23   29:58       
   24   32 Max Fisher            10 M DULUTH EAST                 32   17:31  3:31   20   12:34  2:31   24   30:05       
   25   18 Larson Curnow         11 M GRAND RAPIDS                19   16:57  3:24   32   13:09  2:38   25   30:06       
   26   26 Ben Mulford           12 M MORA                        26   17:18  3:28   27   12:51  2:35   26   30:09    61 
   27   29 William Bauer         11 M CEC                         29   17:26  3:30   24   12:45  2:33   27   30:11    60 
   28   33 Colin McShane         12 M DULUTH EAST                 33   17:33  3:31   22   12:40  2:32   28   30:13       
   29   30 Ian Berube            11 M CEC                         30   17:28  3:30   26   12:47  2:34   29   30:15    59 
   30   31 Ezra Rude             10 M MARSHALL                    31   17:29  3:30   33   13:10  2:38   30   30:39       
   31   24 Isaac Schroeder       12 M DENFELD                     24   17:14  3:27   39   13:32  2:43   31   30:46    58 
   32   38 Isaiah Langer          9 M CEC                         38   17:45  3:33   29   13:02  2:37   32   30:47    57 
   33   21 Aksel Olson           10 M MORA                        21   17:01  3:25   49   13:55  2:47   33   30:56    56 
   34   25 Owen Szoka            12 M MORA                        25   17:15  3:27   45   13:45  2:45   34   31:00    55 
   35   27 Isaiah Wozniak         9 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          27   17:19  3:28   43   13:43  2:45   35   31:02    54 
   36   35 Adrian Rausch         10 M MESABIEAST                  35   17:39  3:32   38   13:28  2:42   36   31:07       
   37   41 Bodyn Gunderson       10 M CEC                         41   17:55  3:35   35   13:13  2:39   37   31:08    53 
   38   42 Will Packer           12 M DULUTH EAST                 42   17:56  3:36   37   13:21  2:41   38   31:17       
   39   39 Ben Wermter           12 M TWO HARBORS                 39   17:46  3:34   41   13:36  2:44   39   31:22       
   40   45 Tory Hughley          11 M ELY                         44   18:23  3:41   28   13:00  2:36   40   31:23       
   41   44 Emmet Prosen          12 M CEC                         45   18:23  3:41   34   13:12  2:39   41   31:35    52 
   42   37 Bridger Oestreich     12 M DENFELD                     37   17:44  3:33   53   14:04  2:49   42   31:48    51 
   43   40 Ellis Allen           10 M CEC                         40   17:47  3:34   59   14:21  2:53   43   32:08    50 
   44   48 Gabriel Javaherian    11 M DULUTH EAST                 48   18:33  3:43   42   13:37  2:44   44   32:10       
   45   49 Michael Kruse         11 M CEC                         49   18:39  3:44   40   13:33  2:43   45   32:12    49 
   46   43 Torsten Stenberg       9 M MORA                        43   18:07  3:38   54   14:09  2:50   46   32:16    48 
   47   47 Luke Rosholt          12 M DENFELD                     47   18:31  3:43   48   13:54  2:47   47   32:25    47 
   48   51 Jeremy Kunkel          9 M MORA                        50   18:41  3:45   46   13:46  2:46   48   32:27       
   49   58 George Sponholz        9 M ELY                         58   19:20  3:52   31   13:08  2:38   49   32:28       
   50   50 Aden Thorn            11 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          51   18:41  3:45   51   13:55  2:47   50   32:36    46 
   51   63 Ayden Chopskie        10 M CEC                         63   19:31  3:55   36   13:19  2:40   51   32:50       
   52   36 Santiago Lenz         12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          36   17:40  3:32   69   15:10  3:02   52   32:50    45 
   53   53 Elijah Smith          11 M TWO HARBORS                 53   18:56  3:48   52   13:57  2:48   53   32:53       
   54   56 Sam Peyer             11 M DULUTH EAST                 56   19:15  3:51   47   13:53  2:47   54   33:08       
   55   57 Owen Blascyk          10 M DULUTH EAST                 57   19:18  3:52   58   14:14  2:51   55   33:32       
   56   59 Zane Poenix           11 M GRAND RAPIDS                59   19:24  3:53   56   14:09  2:50   56   33:33       
   57   65 Evan Meyer            12 M DULUTH EAST                 65   19:51  3:59   44   13:43  2:45   57   33:34       
   58   60 Ethan Lavan           10 M CEC                         60   19:26  3:54   55   14:09  2:50   58   33:35       
   59   61 Ben Westholm          12 M DULUTH EAST                 61   19:26  3:54   60   14:28  2:54   59   33:54       
   60   52 Gage Allen            11 M CEC                         52   18:48  3:46   67   15:07  3:02   60   33:55       
   61   54 Dakota Harris         10 M MORA                        54   19:07  3:50   64   14:54  2:59   61   34:01       
   62   46 Aj Mattson            12 M TWO HARBORS                 46   18:24  3:41   73   15:38  3:08   62   34:02       
   63   66 Andrew Mattinen       10 M CEC                         66   19:56  4:00   57   14:13  2:51   63   34:09       
   64   64 Samuel Blascyk        12 M DULUTH EAST                 64   19:42  3:57   61   14:34  2:55   64   34:16       
   65   55 Hans Bettendorf        7 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          55   19:08  3:50   68   15:10  3:02   65   34:18    44 
   66   62 Will Johnson          10 M DULUTH EAST                 62   19:29  3:54   65   14:55  2:59   66   34:24       
   67   69 Leo Stalmer           12 M ELY                         69   20:38  4:08   50   13:55  2:47   67   34:33       
   68   67 Bennett Williams       8 M GRAND RAPIDS                67   20:26  4:06   63   14:49  2:58   68   35:15       
   69   70 Eliot Rains           12 M MARSHALL                    70   20:53  4:11   62   14:48  2:58   69   35:41       
   70   68 Ivan Rivard           11 M MORA                        68   20:26  4:06   72   15:36  3:08   70   36:02       
   71   71 Colton Dewey          11 M CEC                         71   21:23  4:17   70   15:11  3:03   71   36:34       
   72   73 Kyle Ehrenreich       12 M MARSHALL                    73   21:39  4:20   71   15:28  3:06   72   37:07       
   73   72 Ben Johnson           12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          72   21:32  4:19   76   16:38  3:20   73   38:10    43 
   74   76 Caleb Johnson         10 M DENFELD                     76   23:18  4:40   66   14:55  2:59   74   38:13    42 
   75   75 Gabrial Buck          12 M DENFELD                     75   22:06  4:26   74   16:12  3:15   75   38:18    41 
   76   74 Bennett Forsman       10 M DULUTH EAST                 74   22:00  4:24   75   16:33  3:19   76   38:33       


  1.   390  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1     80      1 James Kyes                 25:29                   5     76      4 Ben Pilate                 26:29              
  2     79      3 Paavo Rova                 25:37                   6   ( 75)     6 August Capps               27:04              
  3     78      2 Carl Morse                 26:14                   7   ( 69)    12 Russell Hill               27:46              
  4     77      5 Mark Goettel               26:15              

  2.   352  ELY                      
===================================
  1     74      8 Dylan Durkin               27:05                   5     66     15 Milo McClelland            28:30              
  2     73      9 Silas Solum                27:05                   6   ( 65)    20 Eli Olson                  29:05              
  3     72     11 Aksel Skustad              27:32                   7   ( 62)    23 Caleb Larson               29:48              
  4     67     14 Oliver Hohenstein          28:14              

  3.   315  MORA                     
===================================
  1     71     13 Alex Williams              27:41                   5     56     21 Aksel Olson                30:56              
  2     64     34 Braden McKinnon            29:45                   6   ( 55)    25 Owen Szoka                 31:00              
  3     63     22 Tanner Berry               29:47                   7   ( 48)    43 Torsten Stenberg           32:16              
  4     61     26 Ben Mulford                30:09              

  4.   281  CEC                      
===================================
  1     60     29 William Bauer              30:11                   5     52     44 Emmet Prosen               31:35              
  2     59     30 Ian Berube                 30:15                   6   ( 50)    40 Ellis Allen                32:08              
  3     57     38 Isaiah Langer              30:47                   7   ( 49)    49 Michael Kruse              32:12              
  4     53     41 Bodyn Gunderson            31:08              

  5.   266  DENFELD                  
===================================
  1     68     10 William Foldesi            27:48                   5     42     76 Caleb Johnson              38:13              
  2     58     24 Isaac Schroeder            30:46                   6   ( 41)    75 Gabrial Buck               38:18              
  3     51     37 Bridger Oestreich          31:48              
  4     47     47 Luke Rosholt               32:25              

  6.   259  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     70      7 Elijah Wozniak             27:44                   5     44     55 Hans Bettendorf            34:18              
  2     54     27 Isaiah Wozniak             31:02                   6   ( 43)    72 Ben Johnson                38:10              
  3     46     50 Aden Thorn                 32:36              
  4     45     36 Santiago Lenz              32:50