Duluth, MN
2/1/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Duluth East Invite
5k Freestyle Results JVBoys
Spirit Mountain  2/1/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com

Place Team/Plc Bib  Name                  Grd S Team            Time     Pace

===== ======== ==== ===================   === = =============   ======== ========
    1   1/5      11 Gunny Skadberg          8 M TWO HARBORS      13:01  2:37 
    2   1/4       7 Wyatt Devine            8 M ELY              13:28  2:42 
    3   2/4      12 Brooks Brenny           9 M ELY              14:10  2:50 
    4   3/4      20 Mason Molden            9 M ELY              14:22  2:53 
    5   2/5      17 Erik Gischia            9 M TWO HARBORS      14:33  2:55 
    6   1/8      19 Benjamin Thorson       10 M DULUTH EAST      14:34  2:55 
    7   4/4      29 Tyde Brecke             9 M ELY              14:40  2:56 
    8   1/1       5 Kale Fairchild         10 M GRAND RAPIDS     15:03  3:01 
    9   2/8       4 Brody Mitchell         10 M DULUTH EAST      15:03  3:01 
   10   1/8      59 Joel Knight             9 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   15:15  3:03 
   11   3/5      34 Mason Linn              9 M TWO HARBORS      15:23  3:05 
   12   3/8       8 Orien Eamonn           11 M DULUTH EAST      15:28  3:06 
   13   1/8       3 Aidan Tingum            9 M CEC              15:30  3:06 
   14   2/8      49 Joel Linden             8 M CEC              15:37  3:08 
   15   2/8      14 Isaac Pocrnich          8 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   15:54  3:11 
   16   1/11      2 Ledgyn Nelson          11 M MORA             16:18  3:16 
   17   2/11     15 Jonah Rue               9 M MORA             16:20  3:16 
   18   4/5      26 Steinar Anderson        9 M TWO HARBORS      16:22  3:17 
   19   3/8      44 Kellen Loberg           8 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   16:34  3:19 
   20   3/8      23 Thomas Carlson          9 M CEC              16:34  3:19 
   21   4/8      28 Gaven Greshowak        10 M DULUTH EAST      16:42  3:21 
   22   5/5      41 Eli Dean                9 M TWO HARBORS      16:55  3:23 
   23   4/8      53 Anders Erickson         8 M CEC              16:56  3:24 
   24   5/8      13 Noah Cunningham         9 M CEC              17:03  3:25 
   25   3/11     21 Tate Herzog             9 M MORA             17:03  3:25 
   26   4/8      36 Henry Dennis            7 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   17:09  3:26 
   27   5/8      42 Colin Pence            12 M DULUTH EAST      17:17  3:28 
   28   6/8      37 Peter Espe             10 M CEC              17:30  3:30 
   29   5/8      48 Alex Johnson           12 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   17:31  3:31 
   30   1/3       1 Joe Seeber             11 M MESABIEAST       17:32  3:31 
   31   6/8      24 Gabe Bachke            11 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   17:32  3:31 
   32   1/1      18 Nick Moore             11 M MARSHALL         17:40  3:32 
   33   1/1       6 Eero Moody              9 M COOK COUNTY      17:44  3:33 
   34   4/11     30 Tanner Anderson        10 M MORA             17:59  3:36 
   35   7/8      27 Jase Bell               9 M CEC              18:03  3:37 
   36   5/11     39 Daler Nazarov          11 M MORA             19:18  3:52 
   37   6/11     35 Dylan Rivard            9 M MORA             19:20  3:52 
   38   7/8      40 Oscar Ziells            9 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   19:29  3:54 
   39   6/8      47 David Pence             9 M DULUTH EAST      19:33  3:55 
   40   7/8      33 Everett Hammond         9 M DULUTH EAST      19:57  4:00 
   41   7/11     45 Alex Zertuche          11 M MORA             20:17  4:04 
   42   8/8      46 Thomas Engebretson     10 M DULUTH EAST      20:17  4:04 
   43   2/3      10 Leland Wilson          10 M MESABIEAST       20:28  4:06 
   44   8/8      25 Marcus Guttman         12 M PROCTOR/HERMAN   20:50  4:10 
   45   3/3      22 Larry Sandau           10 M MESABIEAST       21:31  4:19 
   46   8/11     50 Burak Ozbilek          11 M MORA             22:09  4:26 
   47   8/8      54 Noah Bender            11 M CEC              22:56  4:36 
   48   9/11     56 Isaac Holland          11 M MORA             23:26  4:42 
   49  10/11     55 Maen Al-Amad           11 M MORA             24:32  4:55 
   50  11/11     51 Alexander Williams     11 M MORA             24:45  4:57