Duluth, MN
2/1/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Duluth East Invite
3k Freestyle Results Junior High Boys
Spirit Mountain  2/1/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com

Place Team/Plc Bib  Name                  Grd S Team            Time     Pace

===== ======== ==== ===================   === = =============   ======== ========
    1   1/11    281 Bjorn Sherman-Stran     8 M DULUTH EAST       6:51.1  2:18 
    2   1/5     273 Jonah Greensmith        7 M MARSHALL          6:52.9  2:18 
    3   1/2     277 Mnason Schultz          8 M MORA              6:57.2  2:20 
    4   1/3     274 Kaden Aguilar           9 M MESABIEAST        7:07.2  2:23 
    5   2/2     283 Paul Kunkel             8 M MORA              7:27.5  2:30 
    6   2/11    275 Micah Seele             7 M DULUTH EAST       7:32.5  2:31 
    7   1/3     276 Ennis Arrowsmith De     8 M COOK COUNTY       7:33.2  2:32 
    8   2/5     280 Alden Whittaker         7 M MARSHALL          7:35.5  2:32 
    9   1/9     270 Keaton Gunderson        8 M CEC               7:43.9  2:35 
   10   1/8     271 Eli Littler             7 M ELY               7:44.7  2:35 
   11   2/8     289 Oren Solum              8 M ELY               7:46.1  2:36 
   12   3/11    295 Scion Jordan            8 M DULUTH EAST       7:47.8  2:36 
   13   4/11    296 Will Arvold             7 M DULUTH EAST       7:52.2  2:38 
   14   2/9     285 William Beisang         7 M CEC               7:55.3  2:39 
   15   3/8     286 Blake Houde             8 M ELY               7:56.5  2:39 
   16   5/11    304 Kai Stevenson           7 M DULUTH EAST       7:58.7  2:40 
   17   2/3     290 Eli Wharton             8 M COOK COUNTY       8:06.5  2:43 
   18   1/2     272 Thomas Oppelt           8 M NORTHSTAR ACAD    8:10.0  2:44 
   19   3/9     291 Simon Langer            7 M CEC               8:10.4  2:44 
   20   3/3     279 Arlo Littrest           6 M COOK COUNTY       8:14.6  2:45 
   21   4/8     303 Grady Anderson          7 M ELY               8:16.3  2:46 
   22   6/11    313 Jaxon Nelson            9 M DULUTH EAST       8:19.5  2:47 
   23   4/9     320 Owen Spender            8 M CEC               8:21.0  2:47 
   24   1/5     299 Leif Cavitt             7 M TWO HARBORS       8:36.2  2:53 
   25   3/5     297 John Guthrie           12 M MARSHALL          8:39.0  2:53 
   26   7/11    316 Jasper Robinson         7 M DULUTH EAST       8:43.1  2:55 
   27   5/8     309 Hunter Kosinski         7 M ELY               8:51.9  2:58 
   28   2/5     302 Will Richner            7 M TWO HARBORS       9:22.0  3:08 
   29   8/11    323 Nolan Meyer             9 M DULUTH EAST       9:22.5  3:08 
   30   2/3     288 Blake Wilson            8 M MESABIEAST        9:36.6  3:13 
   31   3/5     310 Aiden Schlangen         7 M TWO HARBORS       9:45.1  3:16 
   32   1/3     287 Bain Kalwite            8 M DENFELD           9:46.1  3:16 
   33   4/5     305 Jacob Nephew            9 M MARSHALL          9:46.1  3:16 
   34   4/5     312 Eli Thewis              7 M TWO HARBORS       9:51.3  3:18 
   35   6/8     298 Avery Ellerbroek        7 M ELY               9:55.1  3:19 
   36   7/8     311 Toivo Forsman           7 M ELY              10:09.1  3:23 
   37   3/3     282 Darren Bolikov          8 M MESABIEAST       10:15.9  3:26 
   38   9/11    322 Isaac Meyer             9 M DULUTH EAST      10:27.0  3:29 
   39   5/9     318 Aiden Peterson          8 M CEC              10:28.5  3:30 
   40  10/11    319 Ian Broadmoore          8 M DULUTH EAST      10:42.2  3:35 
   41   2/3     278 Jack Saburn            12 M DENFELD          10:53.0  3:38 
   42   2/2     294 Jacob Waechter          8 M NORTHSTAR ACAD   10:53.9  3:38 
   43   6/9     314 Cash Finn               8 M CEC              11:07.0  3:43 
   44  11/11    321 Lincoln Alexander       9 M DULUTH EAST      11:13.1  3:45 
   45   3/3     292 Alex Gallant           12 M DENFELD          11:36.4  3:53 
   46   8/8     317 Trynn Weisinger         7 M ELY              11:37.8  3:53 
   47   7/9     306 Levi Finn               8 M CEC              11:55.2  3:59 
   48   8/9     325 Emmett Kazmierczak      7 M CEC              12:23.6  4:08 
   49   9/9     324 Clayton Kazmierczak     7 M CEC              12:47.6  4:16 
   50   5/5     315 Zach Bolen              9 M TWO HARBORS      15:38.8  5:13 
   51   5/5     307 Elijah Maki             8 M MARSHALL         17:06.3  5:43