Duluth, MN
2/1/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Duluth East Invite
5k Combine Results Boys
Spirit Mountain  2/1/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Name                Grad S Team                      Rank Race1fi Pace  Rank Race2fi Pace  Rank Totalti Lscpo    
===== ==== =================== ==== = ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    7 Elijah Wozniak        12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           1   15:20  3:04    2   12:24  2:29    1   27:44    80 
    2   10 William Foldesi       12 M DENFELD                      2   15:36  3:08    1   12:12  2:27    2   27:48    79 
    3   18 Larson Curnow         11 M GRAND RAPIDS                 3   16:57  3:24    6   13:09  2:38    3   30:06       
    4   29 William Bauer         11 M CEC                          6   17:26  3:30    3   12:45  2:33    4   30:11    78 
    5   30 Ian Berube            11 M CEC                          7   17:28  3:30    4   12:47  2:34    5   30:15    77 
    6   31 Ezra Rude             10 M MARSHALL                     8   17:29  3:30    7   13:10  2:38    6   30:39       
    7   24 Isaac Schroeder       12 M DENFELD                      4   17:14  3:27   11   13:32  2:43    7   30:46    76 
    8   38 Isaiah Langer          9 M CEC                         11   17:45  3:33    5   13:02  2:37    8   30:47    75 
    9   27 Isaiah Wozniak         9 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           5   17:19  3:28   13   13:43  2:45    9   31:02    74 
   10   41 Bodyn Gunderson       10 M CEC                         13   17:55  3:35    9   13:13  2:39   10   31:08    73 
   11   44 Emmet Prosen          12 M CEC                         14   18:23  3:41    8   13:12  2:39   11   31:35    72 
   12   37 Bridger Oestreich     12 M DENFELD                     10   17:44  3:33   16   14:04  2:49   12   31:48    71 
   13   40 Ellis Allen           10 M CEC                         12   17:47  3:34   20   14:21  2:53   13   32:08    70 
   14   49 Michael Kruse         11 M CEC                         16   18:39  3:44   12   13:33  2:43   14   32:12    69 
   15   47 Luke Rosholt          12 M DENFELD                     15   18:31  3:43   14   13:54  2:47   15   32:25    68 
   16   50 Aden Thorn            11 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          17   18:41  3:45   15   13:55  2:47   16   32:36    67 
   17   63 Ayden Chopskie        10 M CEC                         22   19:31  3:55   10   13:19  2:40   17   32:50       
   18   36 Santiago Lenz         12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           9   17:40  3:32   26   15:10  3:02   18   32:50    66 
   19   59 Zane Poenix           11 M GRAND RAPIDS                20   19:24  3:53   18   14:09  2:50   19   33:33       
   20   60 Ethan Lavan           10 M CEC                         21   19:26  3:54   17   14:09  2:50   20   33:35       
   21   52 Gage Allen            11 M CEC                         18   18:48  3:46   24   15:07  3:02   21   33:55       
   22   66 Andrew Mattinen       10 M CEC                         23   19:56  4:00   19   14:13  2:51   22   34:09       
   23   55 Hans Bettendorf        7 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          19   19:08  3:50   25   15:10  3:02   23   34:18    65 
   24   67 Bennett Williams       8 M GRAND RAPIDS                24   20:26  4:06   22   14:49  2:58   24   35:15       
   25   70 Eliot Rains           12 M MARSHALL                    25   20:53  4:11   21   14:48  2:58   25   35:41       
   26   71 Colton Dewey          11 M CEC                         26   21:23  4:17   27   15:11  3:03   26   36:34       
   27   73 Kyle Ehrenreich       12 M MARSHALL                    28   21:39  4:20   28   15:28  3:06   27   37:07       
   28   72 Ben Johnson           12 M PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          27   21:32  4:19   30   16:38  3:20   28   38:10    64 
   29   76 Caleb Johnson         10 M DENFELD                     30   23:18  4:40   23   14:55  2:59   29   38:13    63 
   30   75 Gabrial Buck          12 M DENFELD                     29   22:06  4:26   29   16:12  3:15   30   38:18    62 


  1.   281  CEC                      
===================================
  1     60     29 William Bauer              30:11                   5     52     44 Emmet Prosen               31:35              
  2     59     30 Ian Berube                 30:15                   6   ( 50)    40 Ellis Allen                32:08              
  3     57     38 Isaiah Langer              30:47                   7   ( 49)    49 Michael Kruse              32:12              
  4     53     41 Bodyn Gunderson            31:08              

  2.   266  DENFELD                  
===================================
  1     68     10 William Foldesi            27:48                   5     42     76 Caleb Johnson              38:13              
  2     58     24 Isaac Schroeder            30:46                   6   ( 41)    75 Gabrial Buck               38:18              
  3     51     37 Bridger Oestreich          31:48              
  4     47     47 Luke Rosholt               32:25              

  3.   259  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     70      7 Elijah Wozniak             27:44                   5     44     55 Hans Bettendorf            34:18              
  2     54     27 Isaiah Wozniak             31:02                   6   ( 43)    72 Ben Johnson                38:10              
  3     46     50 Aden Thorn                 32:36              
  4     45     36 Santiago Lenz              32:50